January 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Trionium New Year Box Hill Knacker Cracker 10K Zig Zag Road, Box Hill, Mickleham Results
Thu 1 Brooks Serpentine New Year's Day 10k and 3k Fun Run - TBC Hyde Park, London Results
Thu 1 Lamberhurst New Years Day 5K and 10K Lamberhurst Village Hall Results
Thu 1 Hangover 10K Kewstoke Village Hall, Crookes Lane, Kewstoke, Weston-super-Mare Results
Sat 3 QEOP Winter 10km Series - January Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 3 Run Eton Dorney 10K - January Eton Dorney Rowing Lake, Eton Dorney, Nr Windsor Results
Sun 4 Regent's Park Grand Prix 10K Winter Series Near The Hub, London
Sun 4 Apres - LONGMAN WInter Trail 10 Eastbourne Eastbourne Western Lawns
Sun 4 Cliveden XC National Trust Cliveden House, Taplow, Bucks, SL6 0JF Results
Sun 4 Somerley 10K Somerley House, Somerley, Ringwood Results
Sun 4 Tadworth 10 Tattenham Corner, Epsom Downs Results
Wed 7 Walt Disney World Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Wed 7 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - January Woking Leisure Centre, Woking Park Results
Thu 8 Gravesend Floodlit 10K and 5K January Race Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent,
Sat 10 Runners Need G3 10K Race - January Newlands Corner, Guildford Results
Sat 10 Trailscape Rail to Trail - South - Marathon Ashurst McDermott village hall, Ashurst, Kent
Sat 10 Bupa Great Winter Run - 5K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sat 10 Trailscape Rail to Trail - South - Half Marathon Ashurst McDermott village hall, Ashurst, Kent
Sat 10 Trailscape Rail to Trail - South- 10K Ashurst McDermott village hall, Ashurst, Kent
Sun 11 Winter Tanners 20 Leatherhead Municipal Car Park, Station Road, Leatherhead
Sun 11 Battersea Park 5K & 10K Battersea Park, London Results
Sun 11 Goring, Woodcote and District 10K Village Green, Woodcote, Reading Results
Sun 11 Capital Runners Richmond Park 10K - January Richmond Park Results
Sun 11 Thanet Mountain Bike Duathlon 16 Minnis Bay Sailing Club, Birchington
Sun 11 Rough 'n' Tumble 10 Milton Lilbourne Village Hall, Wiltshire Results
Sun 11 Bromley 10K Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley Results
Sat 17 The Children's Trust Country to Capital 45 Wendover, Bucks, to London Results
Sat 17 Gold Rush Goldsworth Park Recreation Ground Wishbone Way, Woking, Surrey
Sat 17 Brooks Hellrunner - Hell Down South Longmoor Camp, Hampshire Results
Sun 18 RunThrough Brixton 10K Brockwell Park, London Results
Sun 18 Stubbington Green 10K Crofton Community Centre, Stubbington, Fareham Results
Sun 18 Fred Hughes 10 Mile St Columba's College, St Albans Results
Sun 18 Capital Runners Bushy Park 10K - January Bushy Park, London Results
Sun 18 Lakeside Canal Run 8 Miles Frimley Green
Sun 18 Wellingborough Multi Terrain Running Series 5k 10k 15k Round 1 Irchester Country Park, Gypsy Lane, Irchester Results
Sun 18 Benfleet 15 Hadleigh Country Park, Chapel Lane, Hadleigh, Essex Results
Sun 18 Maxifuel Nutrition Winter Duathlon Series - January Dorney Lake, Eton Rowing Club, Windsor Results
Sat 24 Brutal - Women Only Long Valley, Hampshire. Results
Sun 25 RunThrough Hyde Park 5K & 10K Hyde Park, London
Sun 25 Victoria Park 10K Grove Road, Bow, London
Sun 25 Romsey 5 Mile Race Broadlands Estate, Romsey Results
Sun 25 Oxford 10K Charity Fun Run Cutteslowe and Sunnymead Park
Sun 25 Romsey 5 Mile Race Broadlands Estate, Romsey
Sun 25 Hadleigh 2012 Legacy 10k Hadleigh Country Park Results
Fri 30 Brooks Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - January The Bandstand, Hyde Park Results
Sat 31 Runners Need G3 10K Race II - January Newlands Corner, Guildford Results
Sat 31 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K Race 1 Richmond Park Results