May 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Grand Shaftesbury Run Festival St Giles House, Wimborne St Giles, Dorset
Sat 2 Isle of Wight Challenge - Charity Challenge - Walk/Jog/Run 106 km West Cowes
Sat 2 Isle of Wight Ultra Challenge Cowes, Isle of Wight
Sat 2 First Saturday of the Month 5k Letchworth Common, Letchworth Garden City
Sat 2 Miles for Missing People 10K Clapham Common Results
Sat 2 The Pony Express New Forest Multistage Ultra Brockenhurst College, Brockenhurst, Lyndhurst
Sat 2 The Hurt Zone Army Training Land, Bagshot, Surrey Results
Sat 2 Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile East Grinstead Results
Sat 2 Peckham 10K Peckham Rye Park, London Results
Sat 2 Hurstbourne 5 Hurstbourne Tarrant, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond Half Marathon Junction of Star & Garter Hill with Petersham Road, Richmond Results
Sun 3 Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 3 Regent's Park Races Summer 10K - May The Hub, Regent's Park Results
Sun 3 Run Frimley 10K /2.5K Frimley Park Hospital Results
Sun 3 Three Forts Marathon/Half Marathon Hill Barn Lane, Worthing Results
Sun 3 Hogsmill Ladies Five The Harrier Centre, West Ewell, Epsom Results
Sun 3 Sunderland City 10K Stadium of Light, Sunderland, Results
Sun 3 The Greenway Challenge Standalone Farm, Letchworth Garden City Results
Sun 3 Sunderland City Half Marathon Stadium of Light, Sunderland, Results
Sun 3 Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile Beech Hurst Gardens, Haywards Heath Results
Sun 3 GEAR 10K - Grand East Anglian Run Tuesday Market Place, Kings Lynn, Norfolk Results
Sun 3 The Gaddesden Gallop Little Gaddesden Playing Field
Sun 3 Wings For Life World Run Silverstone Circuit Towcester Northamptonshire
Mon 4 Shinfield 10K & Junior Races School Green, Shinfield, Reading Results
Mon 4 Leatherhead Rotary Bluebell 10K Headley Heath, Leatherhead Results
Mon 4 Headley Fun Run Headley Sports Pavilion
Mon 4 Milton Keynes Marathon and Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 4 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park, Bromley Results
Mon 4 Harewood Forest 10K Wherwell Playing Fields, Longparish Road, Wherwell Results
Mon 4 Ashdon 10K Ashdon Primary School, Ashdon, Saffron Walden Results
Mon 4 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Church Road, West Sussex Results
Mon 4 Watford 10K Cassiobury Park, Watford Results
Mon 4 Chalgrove Festival 10K Recreation Ground, Chalgrove Results
Mon 4 Pednor 5 Road Race Chesham Lawn Tennis & Squash Club Results
Tue 5 Alton Ten Eggars School, Holybourne, Alton
Tue 5 Harwich 5k Series Race 1 Harwich Rugby Club
Wed 6 Run Or Dye - Bath Bath Racecourse, Bath
Wed 6 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - May Woking Leisure Centre Results
Wed 6 BHF - Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London,
Wed 6 BA Speedbirds Ladies 5K Harmondsworth Moor Results
Wed 6 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 1 Windmill Road, Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon
Wed 6 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone Motor Racing Circuit, Northamptonshire, NN12 8TN Results
Thu 7 Dave Clarke 5K Road Race Nonsuch Park, Epsom Results
Sat 9 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 9 Run Or Dye - North London Trent Park, North London
Sat 9 All Nations 10K/5K Run Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 9 Bewl Water Marathon and Half Marathon Bewlbridge Lane, Lamberhurst Results
Sat 9 Hylands House 10K Hylands House and Estate, Chelmsford Results
Sat 9 The Maverick Original Devon Trail Run 20K Fingle Bridge, Drewsteignton, Exeter, Devon Results
Sat 9 The Maverick Original Devon Trail Run 10K Fingle Bridge, Drewsteignton, Exeter, Devon Results
Sat 9 The Maverick Original Devon Trail Run 5K Fingle Bridge, Drewsteignton, Exeter, Devon Results
Sat 9 Grim II - Beast in the East Canada Heights, Button Street, Swanley, Kent, Results
Sat 9 London Spring 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sat 9 Chieveley Chase 5.7 Chieveley Village Hall Results
Sat 9 Oxford Rotary Fun Run University Parks, Oxford
Sat 9 Victory 5K Royal Windsor Racecourse
Sun 10 Bracknell Half Marathon South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell Results
Sun 10 Vitality Run Hackney Hackney Marshes, Hackney, London Results
Sun 10 Grant & Stone Marlow 5 Higginson Park, Marlow Results
Sun 10 Sutton Runners 10K Sutton Results
Sun 10 Muddy Dog Challenge Brockwell Park
Sun 10 Oxford Town and Gown 10K Oxford Results
Sun 10 Lymington Lifeboat 10K Woodside Park, Lymington Results
Sun 10 Halstead & Essex Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre, Colne Road, Halstead Results
Sun 10 Starfish Marathon and Races Bexhill
Sun 10 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 10 Ealing Eagles 10K Gunnersbury Park, Popes Lane, London Results
Sun 10 Colchester 10K Abbey Field, Circular Road North, Colchester Results
Sun 10 Bluebell 5 Deanes School Sports Centre, Benfleet Results
Sun 10 Larkfield AC 10K East Malling Research Centre, New Road, East Malling Results
Sun 10 Finsbury Park 10K Athletics Stadium, Haringay
Wed 13 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 13 YTRRC Summer 5K - May Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 13 Crown to Crown 5K May Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Thu 14 Out of the Blue 10K Ashburnham Place, Battle Results
Thu 14 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K Summer Series - Race 1 Dinton Pastures Multi Activity Centre Results
Thu 14 Leicester 5k Summer Series Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 15 GWR Towpath Series Race 1 42 Church Leaze, Shirehampton, Bristol Results
Fri 15 Ashford 5k and 10k Summer Series - May Victoria Park, Jemmett Road, Ashford, Kent, Results
Sat 16 Spartan - Allianz Park London Sprint Allianz Park Greenlands Lanes, Hendon, London
Sat 16 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sat 16 Centurion North Downs Way 50 St Polycarps School, Farnham Results
Sat 16 Green Belt Relay Hampton Court Palace Results
Sat 16 Arun River Marathon Littlehampton Marina Results
Sat 16 Battle of the Boroughs Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 16 Southwark Park 10K & Fun Run Southwark Park Gomm Road Results
Sat 16 Nuclear Oblivion Kelvedon Hatch Secret Bunker, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 16 Beat the Banana 5K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sat 16 Nuclear Rush Secret Bunker, Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 16 Orpington Marafun Green Street Green Primary School Results
Sun 17 Cheddar Gorge Challenge May Cheddar Gorge
Sun 17 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines Results
Sun 17 Leicester's Big 10K Abbey Park, Leicester Results
Sun 17 Richmond Park Marathon Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 17 Tewkesbury Half Marathon Tewkesbury Results
Sun 17 Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 17 Woodland Woggle 10K & 6K Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sun 17 Morrisons Women's 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 17 Wenlock Olympian Society Marathon & Half Marathon Much Wenlock Leisure Centre, William Brookes School, Farley Road, Much Wenlock Results
Sun 17 Brathay Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside Results
Sun 17 Heroes Run Bvs Villains Run 10K Brighton and Hove seafront
Sun 17 Stockley Park 10K Stockley Park, Uxbridge Results
Sun 17 Bognor Prom 10K Road Race West Park, Silveston Avenue, Bognor Regis, West Sussex Results
Sun 17 Royal Berkshire 10K Longwater Avenue, Green Park, Reading Results
Sun 17 Godalming Run Godalming Town Results
Sun 17 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Aylesbury Aylesbury
Sun 17 Southampton Athletic Club 10K Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Eastleigh Results
Sun 17 Prestwood 10k Sprinters Leisure Centre, Prestwood, Honor End Lane Results
Sun 17 Blenheim 7K Blenheim Palace, Oxford Results
Sun 17 Hook 6 & 10 Mile Hook Schools Site, Hook Results
Sun 17 Stelling Minnis 10K Stelling Minnis Village Hall, Bossingham Road, Canterbury
Sun 17 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, Sittingbourne Results
Sun 17 Edmund Carr 10 Mile Great Baddow Charity Race The Recreation Ground, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 17 Horsham 10K Horsham Rugby Club, Hammerpond Road, Horsham Results
Sun 17 BH 5K Naked Run Naturist Foundation, 'Brocken Hurst' Sheepcote Lane, Orpington
Mon 18 Kevin McConville Memorial Hogweed Trot 10K Yate Town Football Club, Bristol
Thu 21 Weston Prom Run 9 of 9 Weston-super-Mare Results
Fri 22 Thames Path Migration - London to Gloucester The Thames Path
Fri 22 Littlestone Lifeboat 10K Promenade Dash Littlestone Lifeboat Station, Coast Drive, Greatstone Results
Sat 23 Salty Sea Dog Triathlon Boscombe Boscombe Beach
Sat 23 London 2 Brighton Challenge Richmond
Sat 23 Harbour Wallbanger 7K The Pavilion, Viking Bay, Broadstairs Results
Sat 23 The Maverick Original Dorset Trail Run 22K Brenscombe Outdoor Centre, Studland Road, nr Corfe, Dorset Results
Sat 23 The Maverick Original Dorset Trail Run 16K Brenscombe Outdoor Centre, Studland Road, nr Corfe, Dorset Results
Sat 23 The Maverick Original Dorset Trail Run 5K Brenscombe Outdoor Centre, Studland Road, nr Corfe, Dorset Results
Sat 23 Rock Solid Sprint Silverstone Woodlands, Milton Keynes
Sat 23 Rockabilly 5 Mile Race Nice Work, Pond Cottage, Peasmarsh
Sun 24 Hercules Festival of Sport Luton Sports Village
Sun 24 Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon Lough Cutra Castle, Ireland Results
Sun 24 Weald Challenge 50K Ultra Trail Chiddingly Primary School, Muddles Green, East Sussex, Results
Sun 24 Royal Windsor Half Marathon Trail Run Eton College, Windsor Results
Sun 24 The Ox Ultra, Marathon and Half Marathon Rushmore Estate Wiltshire Tollard Royal Wiltshire
Sun 24 Bupa Westminster Mile St. James's Park Results
Sun 24 Weald Challenge Trail Marathon Chiddingly Primary School, Muddles Green, East Sussex, Results
Sun 24 The Ox Marathon Rushmore Estate Wiltshire Tollard Royal Wiltshire
Sun 24 Royal Windsor 10K/6K Trail Runs Eton College, Windsor
Sun 24 Rye 10 Nice Work, Pond Cottage, Peasmarsh Results
Sun 24 Bayer Newbury 10k Newbury Market Place, Newbury Results
Sun 24 Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon Chiddingly Primary School, Muddles Green, East Sussex, Results
Sun 24 Aylesham 10 Miler Aylesham Welfare Leisure Centre Results
Sun 24 The Ox Half Rushmore Estate Wiltshire Tollard Royal Wiltshire
Mon 25 Bupa London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Mon 25 Lindfield Village Run Hickmans Lane Recreation Ground, Lindfield,
Mon 25 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K Road Race Hatfield Broad Oak, Near Bishop's Stortford
Tue 26 Harwich 5K Series Race 2 Harwich Rugby Club
Wed 27 Lakeside 5K - May Hilsea Lido, London Road, Portsmouth
Thu 28 Ipswich 5k Summer Series - May Christchurch Park, Ipswich
Fri 29 Clacton Summer Series - May Greensward Cafe, Marine Parade West, Clacton-on-Sea Results
Sat 30 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 30 Run Or Dye - Exeter Great Fulford, Exeter
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - May Race Southgate Hockey Centre Results
Sat 30 Kent Roadrunner Marathon Cyclopark, Kent, Results
Sat 30 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 30 Discovery Run Petworth House and Park, West Sussex
Sat 30 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K Race 5 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 30 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh
Sat 30 The Gauntlet Games London Trent Park, London
Sun 31 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 31 Bristol 10K Bristol Results
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Half Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 31 Folkestone Coastal 10K Folkestone Harbour Results
Sun 31 Barfield Bolt Barfield School
Sun 31 Gosport Golden Mile and 5K Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Sun 31 Hatfield 5 Mile Race Series Race 1 University of Hertfordshire, College Lane, Hatfield, Herts
Sun 31 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 31 Cancer Research UK's 5k Race for Life - Swindon Lydiard Park, Hook Street, Swindon
Sun 31 Eltham Park 5 Eltham Park South Results