May 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Mon 1 Shinfield 10K Shinfield, Reading, Berks Results
Mon 1 Thornborough 10 Mile Road Race The Green, Thornborough, Buckingham Results
Mon 1 MK Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 1 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park, Bromley Results
Mon 1 MK Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 1 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Church Road, West Sussex Results
Mon 1 Watford 10K Cassiobury Park, Watford Results
Mon 1 Whitstable 10K Road Race The Waterfront Club, Whitstable Results
Mon 1 West Ham Foundation 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Mon 1 Chalgrove Festival 10K Recreation Ground, Chalgrove Results
Mon 1 Hildenborough Road Races Sports Ground, Riding Lane, Hildenborough Results
Tue 2 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone Motor Racing Circuit, Northamptonshire, NN12 8TN Results
Tue 2 Run Exe Summer 5K Exeter, Devon Results
Wed 3 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - May Woking Leisure Centre Results
Wed 3 Surrey Hills Sunset Run - May Chantry Wood
Thu 4 Dave Clarke 5K Road Race Nonsuch Park, Epsom Results
Thu 4 The Gravesend Summer 10K/5K Series - Race Two Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend Results
Fri 5 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 1 TBC Results
Sat 6 Dirty Weekend Burghley House
Sat 6 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Sat 6 Thornton 10K Thornton College, Thornton, Milton Keynes
Sat 6 Semington Slog 10k and Fun Run St George's Primary School, Pound Lane, Trowbridge Results
Sat 6 Peckham 10K Peckham Rye Park, London Results
Sat 6 Oxford Rotary Fun Run University Parks, Oxford
Sat 6 Silchester Village Trail Fun Run Silchester Pavilion, The Common, Tadley
Sat 6 The Paws for a Cure Canicross 5K Thornton, Milton Keynes
Sat 6 Red Funnel Ferries Night Runner Cheverton Farm, Shorwell, Isle of Wight
Sun 7 Sketchers Performance 5K & 10K Trail Run Speech House, Nr Coleford, Coleford Forest of Dean
Sun 7 Croudace Festival 5K Festival Place, Hants, Results
Sun 7 Ivybridge 10K South Hams, Devon Results
Sun 7 El Caballo Blanco Gran Fondo Sportive - 80M, 50M The Matthew Arnold School, Oxford,
Sun 7 Darent Valley 10K Anthony Roper School, Eynsford Results
Sun 7 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Church Street, Stratford-upon-Avon Results
Sun 7 The Lexicon Bracknell Half Marathon South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell Results
Sun 7 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 7 Grant & Stone Marlow 5 Higginson Park, Marlow Results
Sun 7 Sutton Runners 10K Sutton Results
Sun 7 Regents Park 10K Summer Series - May The Regent's Park Hub Results
Sun 7 Woodley 10K Woodford Park Results
Sun 7 Great Bristol 10K Bristol Results
Sun 7 Halstead & Essex Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre, Colne Road, Halstead Results
Sun 7 Sunderland City 10K Stadium of Light, Sunderland, Results
Sun 7 The Greenway Challenge Standalone Farm, Letchworth Garden City Results
Sun 7 Sunderland City Half Marathon Stadium of Light, Sunderland, Results
Sun 7 Dereham 10M Norwich Road, Dereham, Norfolk Results
Sun 7 Alton Ten Eggars School, Holybourne, Alton
Sun 7 Welford 10K & Fun Runs Welford Estate, Welford, Newbury Results
Sun 7 Crediton Crunch QE Academy, Barnfield, Crediton
Sun 7 RunsWisborough 10K Village Green, Wisborough Green
Sun 7 Frinton and Walton Half Marathon and Fun Run Frinton Cricket Club
Sun 7 Blenheim 7K Blenheim Palace, Oxford Results
Sun 7 Trowbridge Colourific 5K Trowbridge Park, Trowbridge Results
Sun 7 Wings For Life World Run Silverstone Circuit Towcester Northamptonshire Results
Tue 9 Gosport 5K Summer Series - Race One Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Tue 9 Harwich 5k Series Race 1 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 10 Woodland 5 - May Ditton Community Centre Results
Wed 10 Armada Athletics Network 5K - May Saltram Park, Plymouth Results
Wed 10 YTRRC Summer 5K - May Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 10 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 2 Marina Centre, Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 10 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series - 1 of 4 Avon Valley Railway Results
Thu 11 Dawlish Coastal Dash 1 Dryfield, Exminster, Exeter
Thu 11 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K Summer Series - Race 1 Dinton Pastures Results
Fri 12 Phoenix - Top Grun The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 13 Dukeries 30/40 YHA Sherwood Forest, Edwinstowe Results
Sat 13 Bewl Water Ultra 50 Miles Bewl Water Visitor Centre , Bewlbridge Lane , Lamberhurst Results
Sat 13 Bewl Water Marathon and Half Marathon Bewlbridge Lane, Lamberhurst Results
Sat 13 All Nations 10K/5K Run Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 13 Southwark Park 10K & Fun Run Southwark Park, Gomm Road Results
Sat 13 The Naomi House & Jacksplace Gauntlet Games Matterley Bowl Estate
Sat 13 Essex 10K Cross Country Series - Hylands Hylands House and Estate, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sat 13 The Maverick Original Surrey Trail Half Marathon Polesden Lacey House, Great Booking, Nr Dorking, Surrey Results
Sat 13 The Maverick Original Surrey Trail Run 16K Polesden Lacey House, Great Booking, Nr Dorking, Surrey Results
Sat 13 The Maverick Original Surrey Trail Run 8K Polesden Lacey House, Great Booking, Nr Dorking, Surrey Results
Sat 13 The Little Welly - Norbury Park Saturday Norbury Park, Young Street, Leatherhead, Surrey,
Sat 13 Nuclear Rush - Day 1 Secret Bunker, Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 13 Chieveley Chase 5.7 Chieveley Village Hall, Berkshire Results
Sun 14 Hereford Festival of Running Hereford Leisure Centre, Holmer Road, Hereford, Results
Sun 14 Baggeridge 10K Baggeridge Country Park, Sedgley, Staffordshire
Sun 14 Seaford Half Marathon Seaford Rugby Club Results
Sun 14 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines Results
Sun 14 Henley Half Marathon River Trail Run And 10K Temple Meadows, Remenham Church Lane, Henley On Thames, Results
Sun 14 Arun River Marathon Littlehampton Marina Results
Sun 14 Oblivion Extreme Kelvedon Hatch Secret Bunker, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 14 The Durrell Challenge Jersey, Channel Islands
Sun 14 Park House Charity Run & Fun Day Newbury, Berkshire
Sun 14 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Cross Levels Way, Eastbourne
Sun 14 Clanfield Challenge South Lane Meadow, Clanfield Results
Sun 14 Draycote Water Half Marathon & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 14 Oxford Town and Gown 10K Oxford Results
Sun 14 Lymington Lifeboat 10K Woodside Park, Lymington Results
Sun 14 Tewkesbury Half Marathon Tewkesbury Results
Sun 14 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon & 10K - 2 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 14 Rochford 10K Ashingdon Primary Academy, Ashingdon Road, Rochford
Sun 14 Barton Stacey 10K and 3K Fun Run Barton Stacey, Winchester Results
Sun 14 Starfish Marathon and Races Bexhill
Sun 14 Northampton 10K Pitsford Resevoir, Causeway Car Park, Brixworth Road, Holcot
Sun 14 Wenlock Olympian Society Half Marathon Much Wenlock Leisure Centre, William Brookes School, Farley Road, Much Wenlock Results
Sun 14 Nuclear Rush - Day 2 Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Essex Results
Sun 14 Godalming Run Godalming
Sun 14 The Little Welly - Norbury Park Sunday Norbury Park, Young Street, Leatherhead, Surrey,
Sun 14 Starfish Races Bexhill on Sea, TN40 1DP
Sun 14 Woodland Woggle 10K & 6K Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sun 14 Run, Walk or Push for Dementia Knole Park, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 14 Ottery 10K Ottery St Mary Cricket Club, Strawberry Lane, Ottery St Mary Results
Sun 14 Dorchester Lions 10K Dorchester Middle School, Coburg Road, Dorchester
Sun 14 Bluebell 5 Deanes School Sports Centre, Benfleet Results
Sun 14 Colchester 10K Abbey Fields, Colchester Results
Sun 14 Hawkshead Hobble 10K Royal Veterinary College , Hawkshead Lane, Potters Bar
Sun 14 Sawston Fun Run & Walk 7.4K & 4K Sawston Village College, New Rd , Sawston
Sun 14 Run Wembley Wembley and Sudbury Tennis and Squash Club
Sun 14 Bideford 10K Bideford Results
Sun 14 Nutbourne Vineyards XC Nutbourne Vineyards, West Sussex
Sun 14 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, Sittingbourne Results
Sun 14 Edmund Carr 10 Mile Great Baddow Charity Race The Recreation Ground, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 14 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Eyebury Road, Eye, Peterborough Results
Sun 14 Appleshaw 10K SP11 9HR
Sun 14 Prestwood 10K 5K and Children's Fun Run Sprinters Leisure Centre, Prestwood, Honor End Lane Results
Wed 17 BHF - Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London,
Wed 17 Nottingham 5K Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 17 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K - May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Wed 17 Pirbright Ranges Sunset Run - May Normandy
Thu 18 Out of the Blue 10K Ashburnham Place, Battle Results
Thu 18 Weston Prom Run 9 of 9 Weston-super-Mare Results
Fri 19 Ashford 5K & 10K Summer Series - May Victoria Park, Jemmett Road, Ashford, Kent, Results
Sat 20 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 Oxford Greenbelt 10K Arnold's Way, Botley, Oxford
Sat 20 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 20 South Downs Trail Challenge Eastbourne Results
Sat 20 Brooklyn Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 Kenya International Marafun Hell's Gate National Park, Kenya
Sat 20 Green Belt Relay Hampton Court Palace Results
Sat 20 Battle of the Boroughs 5K and 10K Run Greenwich Park Results
Sat 20 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Windsor Park
Sat 20 London Spring 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sat 20 Secret London Runs 5K Roman Rampage 2 London
Sat 20 West Country Ultra Canal Road, Taunton, Taunton
Sun 21 Hogsmill 5 Harrier Centre, Poole Road, Epsom, Surrey Results
Sun 21 Royal Windsor Kids Fun Run - Various Distances Alexandra Gardens, Barry Avenue, Windsor & Eton
Sun 21 Royal Windsor Scootathlon - Various Distances Alexandra Gardens, Barry Avenue, Windsor & Eton
Sun 21 Chase The Train Aylsham to Wroxham Results
Sun 21 Guernsey Ultra Liberation Monument, St Peter Port, Guernsey
Sun 21 Big East Triathlon Bradwell Marina, Bradwell Waterside, Essex
Sun 21 Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon Alexandra Gardens, Barry Avenue, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 21 Exeter Marathon St James Park, Stadium Way, Exeter,
Sun 21 YMCA North London Crouch End 10K Priory Park, Hornsey, London, N8 Results
Sun 21 Richmond Park Marathon Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 21 RunThrough Wimbledon Half Marathon - May Wimbledon Common, Richard Evans Memorial Playing Fields, Roehampton Vale, London Results
Sun 21 Royal Windsor 10K Trail Run Alexandra Gardens, Barry Avenue, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 21 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 21 Chislehurst Half Marathon Chislehurst, North West Kent, Results
Sun 21 The Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 21 Wallingford Thames 10K Howberry Park, Wallingford Results
Sun 21 Portchester Castle 10K Portchester, Hampshire Results
Sun 21 Hard Way Half The Blues Club, Portland
Sun 21 London Sanlam Go Dad Run 5K and 10K Gromm Road, Southwark, London
Sun 21 Nice Work Bushy Park 10K Bushy Park, Hampton Results
Sun 21 Stockley Park 10k & Junior Race Stockley Park Business Park, Uxbridge Results
Sun 21 Bognor Prom 10K Road Race West Park, Silveston Avenue, Bognor Regis, West Sussex Results
Sun 21 The Dilton Dash Dilton Marsh Playing Field
Sun 21 Green Park Royal Berkshire 10K Green Park, Reading Results
Sun 21 Southampton Athletic Club 10K Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Eastleigh Results
Sun 21 Wheathampstead 10K & 2K The Memorial Hall, Marford Playing Fields, Wheathampstead Results
Sun 21 Horsham 10K - Race Full Horsham Rugby Club, Hammerpond Road, Horsham Results
Sun 21 Hook Fun Run & Road Race Hook Community Centre, Ravenscroft, Hook Results
Sun 21 PARAS'10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex Results
Sun 21 Cancer Research UK's 5k Race for Life - Dorchester Kingston Maurward College, Church Lane, Dorchester
Mon 22 Hogweed Trot 10K Yate Town Football Club, Bristol Results
Wed 24 Forces March Seafront, Wilder Road, Ilfracombe,
Wed 24 Lakeside 5K - May Hilsea Lido, London Road, Portsmouth Results
Wed 24 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 3 Marina Centre, Marine Parade, Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 24 The Woodman Five Ashtead Common Results
Wed 24 Gloucester 5K Haresfield, Glos Results
Thu 25 Near As Damn It 10K Race 1 194a Brighton Road, Coulsdon Results
Thu 25 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 2 Bletchingdon Sports & Social Club, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 26 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - May The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London
Fri 26 Beat the Bore Elmore, Gloucester
Fri 26 The Mayfair Park and Tower Race London Hilton on Park Lane, London Results
Fri 26 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - May Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Sat 27 Mont Saint Michel Marathon France, Results
Sat 27 London to Brighton Blackheath, London
Sat 27 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - May Race Southgate Hockey Centre Results
Sat 27 Kent Circuit Marathon The Tollgate, Wrotham Rd, Gravesend Results
Sat 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 27 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & HM - May Lee Valley VeloPark Results
Sat 27 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 27 Run the Oxford Parks - Cutteslowe Park Cutteslowe Park, Harbord Road, Oxford,
Sat 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sat 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Junior Races Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Vitality Westminster Mile London Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 28 Dorchester Marathon Cokers Frome Farm Dorchester Dorset Results
Sun 28 Women Can Marathon and Relay Tipton St John Playing Field, Sidmouth
Sun 28 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon & Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 28 Hercules Festival Of Sport - Northwood - Run Merchant Taylors’, Sandy Lodge Rd, Moor Park, Northwood Results
Sun 28 Bayer Newbury 10K Newbury Market Place, Newbury Results
Sun 28 Rye 10 Nice Work, Pond Cottage, Peasmarsh Results
Sun 28 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Waterfront Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 28 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh Results
Sun 28 Burnham on Crouch 10K Burnham-on-Crouch Results
Sun 28 Mayflower Cross-Country Run and Walk Harwich
Mon 29 Southport Waterloo AC 15K L23 8TZ, Liverpool
Mon 29 Vitality London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Mon 29 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K Road Race Hatfield Broad Oak, Near Bishop's Stortford Results
Tue 30 Aztec West Fast 5K - May Gourmet Cafe, Aztec Centre, Bristol Results
Tue 30 Harwich 5K Series Race 2 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 31 Joydens Wood Summerhouse Drive, Dartford
Wed 31 RunThrough Chase the Sun Wimbledon Common 5K & 10K - May Wimbledon Common Results