May 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Run Exe Summer 5K - May Exeter, Devon Results
Tue 1 Gosport 5K Summer Series - May Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Wed 2 BHF - Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London
Wed 2 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series - Race 1 Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent
Wed 2 Chase the Sun Finsbury Park 5K & 10K May Finsbury Park, London
Sat 5 Peckham 10K Peckham Rye Park, London Results
Sat 5 Isle of Wight Challenge West Cowes
Sat 5 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 5 OMM LITE - Forest of Dean Coleford, Gloucestershire
Sat 5 Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile East Grinstead Results
Sat 5 Oxford Greenbelt 10K Botley, Oxford
Sun 6 Three Forts Marathon/Half Marathon Hill Barn Lane, Worthing Results
Sun 6 Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile Beech Hurst Gardens, Haywards Heath Results
Sun 6 Saltash Half Marathon Saltash, Devon Results
Sun 6 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy
Sun 6 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond Half Marathon Petersham Road, Richmond Results
Sun 6 North Dorset Village Marathon Sturminster Newton Results
Sun 6 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 6 MK Rocket 5K Milton Keynes Results
Sun 6 Risborough Run In The Park Wades Park, Princes Risborough
Sun 6 Regent's Park 10K Summer Series - May Regent's Park, London
Sun 6 RunThrough Crystal Palace 5K & 10K May Crystal Palace, London
Sun 6 Asda Foundation GEAR 10K Kings Lynn, Norfolk
Sun 6 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon & 10K - 2 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 6 High Easter 10k Road Race Chelmsford, Essex
Sun 6 Dorchester Lions 10K Dorchester Middle School
Sun 6 Round The Tor 10K Glastonbury Tor
Sun 6 Fordingbridge Fire Station 10K Fordingbridge, Hampshire Results
Sun 6 Trowbridge Fairy Tale 5K Trowbridge Park
Sun 6 Wings For Life World Run Richmond Park, London Results
Mon 7 Chalgrove Festival 10K Chalgrove, South Oxfordshire Results
Mon 7 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Mon 7 Shinfield 10K Shinfield, Berkshire
Mon 7 Mayday 5M Ashdown Leisure Centre, Poole
Mon 7 Thornborough 10 Mile Road Race Thornborough, Buckingham Results
Mon 7 MK Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 7 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park, Bromley Results
Mon 7 MK Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 7 Witham Running Club May Day 10 Witham Rugby Club
Mon 7 Moore Family Fun Run 10K & 5K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Mon 7 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Burgess Hill Academy Results
Mon 7 Kelly's Watford 10K Cassiobury Park, Watford Results
Mon 7 Whitstable 10K The Waterfront Club, Whitstable Results
Mon 7 Hildenborough Road Races Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent
Tue 8 I Can Run Ipswich Spring 5K Christchurch Park, Ipswich
Tue 8 Harwich 5K Series Race 1 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 9 Guernsey Liberation Day Run St Peter Port, Guernsey
Wed 9 Armada Athletics Network 5K - May Saltram Park, Plymouth
Wed 9 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K - May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Wed 9 YTRRC Summer 5K - May Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 9 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 2 Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 9 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone, Northamptonshire Results
Thu 10 Out of the Blue 10K & 5K Ashburnham Place, Battle Results
Thu 10 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K Summer Series - Race 1 Dinton Pastures, nr Hurst, Reading Results
Fri 11 Votwo Devon Coast Challenge Combe Martin, North Devon
Fri 11 Phoenix - Top Run Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 12 The Little Welly Surrey Saturday Wintershall Estate, Surrey
Sat 12 Bewl Water Marathon & Half Marathon Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 12 The Maverick Original Dorset Trail Runs Wareham, Dorset Results
Sat 12 Bewl Water Ultra Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 12 Naomi House & Jacksplace Gauntlet Games The Bowl, Winchester
Sat 12 Ivybridge 10K South Hams, Devon
Sat 12 Dukeries 30/40 YHA Sherwood Forest, Edwinstowe Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House Results
Sat 12 All Nations 10K/5K Run Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 12 Essex 10K Cross Country Series - Hylands Hylands House & Estate, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sat 12 Chieveley Chase 5.7 Chieveley Village Hall, Berkshire Results
Sat 12 Silchester Village Trail Fun Run Silchester Pavilion, Tadley
Sat 12 Rat Race Young Mucker Burghley House
Sat 12 T60 Challenge Radley, Oxford
Sat 12 Southwark Park 10K & Fun Run Southwark Park, London Results
Sun 13 Sketchers 5K & 10K Trail Run Coleford Forest of Dean
Sun 13 The Little Welly Surrey Sunday Wintershall Estate, Surrey
Sun 13 Heroes Run Brighton
Sun 13 London Superhero Run Regent's Park, London
Sun 13 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire
Sun 13 Stroud Trail Quarter, Half & Full Marathon Stroud, Gloucestershire
Sun 13 Darent Valley 10K Anthony Roper School, Eynsford, Kent Results
Sun 13 The Lexicon Bracknell Half Marathon South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell Results
Sun 13 British Airways Run Gatwick Half Marathon Southgate Park, Crawley
Sun 13 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park
Sun 13 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines Results
Sun 13 Henley Half Marathon River Trail Run & 10K Temple Meadows, Henley On Thames Results
Sun 13 Park House Charity Run & Fun Day Newbury, Berkshire
Sun 13 The Durrell Challenge Jersey, Channel Islands
Sun 13 British Airways Run Gatwick 5K & Corporate 5K Crawley, West Sussex
Sun 13 Grant & Stone Marlow 5 Higginson Park, Marlow Results
Sun 13 RunThrough Alexandra Palace 5K & 10K May Alexandra Palace, London
Sun 13 Croudace Festival 5K Festival Place, Basingstoke Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 13 Royal Park Summer Series - Greenwich 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 13 Oxford Town & Gown 10K Oxford Results
Sun 13 Hogsmill 5 Harrier Centre, Epsom, Surrey Results
Sun 13 Great Bristol 10K Bristol Results
Sun 13 Lymington Lifeboat 10K Lymington, Hampshire Results
Sun 13 Halstead & Essex Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre Results
Sun 13 Tewkesbury Half Marathon Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 13 Little Horsted Fun Run Isfield Playing Field, Wealden, East Sussex
Sun 13 Rochford 10K Ashingdon Primary Academy, Rochford
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 13 The Greenway Challenge Letchworth Garden City, Herts
Sun 13 Northampton 10K Pitsford Resevoir, Holcot
Sun 13 Ottery 10K Ottery St Mary Cricket Club Results
Sun 13 Godalming Run Godalming, Surrey
Sun 13 Woodland Woggle 10K & 6K Hampton Estate, Farnham Results
Sun 13 Run, Walk or Push for Dementia Knole Park, Sevenoaks
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 13 Hastings Runners 5 Mile Hastings Town Centre Results
Sun 13 Colchester 10K Abbey Fields, Colchester Results
Sun 13 Dereham 10M Dereham, Norfolk Results
Sun 13 Alton Ten Holybourne, Alton
Sun 13 Trevornick 10K Newquay, Cornwal
Sun 13 Cancer Research UK's Aylesbury Race for Life Aylesbury
Sun 13 The London 10 Mile Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 13 Sawston Fun Run & Walk 7.4K & 4K Sawston Village College
Sun 13 Run Wembley Wembley & Sudbury Tennis/Squash Club
Sun 13 Bideford 10K Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 13 Crediton Crunch Barnfield, Crediton, Devon
Sun 13 Run Wisborough 10K & 5K Wisborough Green, West Sussex
Sun 13 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, Sittingbourne Results
Sun 13 Edmund Carr 10 Mile Great Baddow Charity Race Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 13 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Peterborough Results
Sun 13 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Market Drayton, Shropshire
Mon 14 Berkeley 10K Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Wed 16 Cliveden Cross Country Cliveden, Taplow, Bucks Results
Wed 16 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Guildford Results
Wed 16 Basingstoke Run Down Grange Sports Complex, Basingstoke
Wed 16 A3 Run Series - May Wibbandune Sports Ground (Colliers Wood United F.C.)
Fri 18 GWR Towpath Series Race 1 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 18 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K & 5K Series - Race 1 Victoria Park, Ashford, Kent
Sat 19 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 19 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 19 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 19 Kenya International Marafun Hell's Gate National Park, Kenya
Sat 19 Green Belt Relay Hampton Court Palace Results
Sat 19 Inflatable 5K - Lingfield, Surrey Lingfield Park Racecourse
Sat 19 Steeplechase 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon Rushmore Park, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire
Sat 19 Harbour Wallbanger 7K The Pavilion, Viking Bay, Broadstairs Results
Sat 19 RunThrough Hyde Park 5K & 10K May Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 19 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 19 Race for Life Swindon Pretty Muddy Swindon
Sat 19 London's Greatest Relay Run Greenwich Park, London
Sat 19 Nuclear Rush Rookies Kids Weekend Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Essex
Sat 19 Nuclear Rush Weekend - Day 1 Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Essex Results
Sat 19 London Spring 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sat 19 Linkenholt 24 Linkenholt Estate, Hampshire
Sun 20 The Clanfield Challenge Clanfield, Hampshire
Sun 20 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 20 Britains Ocean City Half Marathon Plymouth
Sun 20 Oblivion Extreme Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Essex Results
Sun 20 Arun River Marathon Littlehampton, West Sussex Results
Sun 20 Royal Windsor 10K Trail Run Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 20 Exeter Marathon St James Park, Exeter
Sun 20 Virgin Sport Hackney Half Marathon Hackney, London
Sun 20 YMCA North London Crouch End 10K Hornsey, London Results
Sun 20 Sutton Runners 10K Sutton Results
Sun 20 Boxted 10K Boxted St.Peters School
Sun 20 Buckingham Half Marathon Maids Moreton, Buckingham
Sun 20 Chislehurst Half Marathon Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 20 Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Herts Results
Sun 20 Draycote Water Spring 10K & Half Marathon May Draycote Water, Rugby
Sun 20 Wallingford Thames Run Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Southampton AC 10K Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Eastleigh Results
Sun 20 Richmond Park Marathon Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 20 Roach Valley Way Charity Relay Rochford Town Square
Sun 20 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 20 Binfield 10K Binfield, Bracknell
Sun 20 Hard Way Half The Blues Club, Portland
Sun 20 Bedgebury 10K & 5K Canicross Challenge Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent
Sun 20 Nuclear Rush - Day 2 Kelvedon Hatch Secret Nuclear Bunker, Essex Results
Sun 20 Imerys Trail Marathon and Half Marathon St Austell, Cornwall
Sun 20 Bluebell 5 Deanes School Sports Centre, Benfleet, Essex Results
Sun 20 Stockley Park 10K & Junior Race Stockley Park Business Park, Uxbridge Results
Sun 20 Bognor Prom 10K West Park, Bognor Regis Results
Sun 20 Welford 10K & Fun Runs Welford Estate, Newbury Results
Sun 20 University of Kent Canterbury 10K University Sports Pavilion, Canterbury Results
Sun 20 The Dilton Dash Dilton Marsh Playing Field, Westbury, Wiltshire
Sun 20 Royal Berkshire 10K Green Park, Reading
Sun 20 Wheathampstead 10K & 2K Marford Playing Fields, Wheathampstead Results
Sun 20 Horsham 10K Horsham Rugby Club Results
Sun 20 Hook Fun Run & Road Race Hook Community Centre Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Swindon Swindon
Sun 20 Race for Life Corby Corby
Sun 20 PARAS'10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Dorchester 5K & 10K Kingston Maurward College, Dorchester
Sun 20 Chase The Train Aylsham to Wroxham, Norfolk Results
Wed 23 Forces March Seafront, Ilfracombe,
Wed 23 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K May Hyde Park, London
Wed 23 Lakeside 5K - May Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth Results
Wed 23 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 3 Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 23 The Woodman Five Ashtead Common, Surrey Results
Thu 24 Weston Prom 5M - 9 of 9 Weston-super-Mare Results
Fri 25 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - May Hyde Park, London
Fri 25 The Mayfair Park and Tower Race London Hilton on Park Lane Results
Fri 25 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - May Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Sat 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sat 26 London 2 Brighton Challenge London-Brighton
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 26 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & HM - May Lee Valley VeloPark Results
Sat 26 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap May Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Vitality Westminster Mile London Results
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Sprint - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Super - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Casterbridge Half Dorchester, Dorset
Sun 27 Mayflower Crosscountry RunWalk Harwich, Essex
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Dorchester Marathon Dorchester, Dorset Results
Sun 27 Women Can Marathon & Relay Sidmouth, Devon
Sun 27 Boddington 10K Run Boddington, Gloucestershire
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Hercules Festival Of Sport - Northwood - Run Moor Park, Northwood, Middlesex Results
Sun 27 Newbury 10K Newbury Market Place Results
Sun 27 Folkestone Coastal 10K Folkestone Harbour Results
Sun 27 Rye 10 Jempsons Supermarket, Main St, Peasmarsh, Nr Rye Results
Sun 27 Burnham-On-Crouch 10K Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex Results
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh
Sun 27 Bredon Cricket Club Tower Run Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Sun 27 Boddington Marathon & 50K Run Boddington, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 27 Wells Fun Run 10K Wells, Somerset
Mon 28 Vitality London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Mon 28 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K Hatfield Broad Oak, nr Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Mon 28 Hogweed Trot 10K Yate Town Football Club, Bristol Results
Tue 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Tue 29 Filton Flyer 5K - Race 1 Stoke Gifford, Bristol
Tue 29 Harwich 5K Series Race 2 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 30 Chase the Sun Wimbledon Common 5K & 10K - May Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 30 Joydens Wood 5K Race 1 Summerhouse Drive, Dartford
Thu 31 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 2 Bletchingdon Sports & Social Club, Oxfordshire Results