June 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Phoenix - Indy Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames
Wed 1 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - June Woking Leisure Centre
Wed 1 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 2 Windmill Road, Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon Results
Wed 1 Yateley 10K - Race 1 Yateley Centre Results
Thu 2 Burrington Blaster Burrington Inn, Burrington Coombe, Burrington Results
Thu 2 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 2 Bletchingdon Sports & Social Club, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 3 The Mayfair Park and Tower Race London Hilton on Park Lane, London Results
Sat 4 Asics Stockholm Marathon Stockholm, Sweden Results
Sat 4 Ultra Festival Westbury
Sat 4 South Downs Trail Challenge Eastbourne Results
Sat 4 The Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn
Sat 4 The Hurt Peaslake, Surrey Results
Sat 4 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Sat 4 Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Marathon Plume of Feathers, Princetown, Newton Abbot Results
Sat 4 Orion Harriers Forest Five - June Jubilee Retreat, Bury Road, London Results
Sat 4 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K - Royal Tunbridge Wells Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sat 4 Warmley Weekender 10K Warmley Forest Park, London Road, Warmley, Bristol, Results
Sat 4 Warmley Weekender 5K Warmley Forest Park, London Road, Bristol Results
Sat 4 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K Race for Life - Northampton Abington Park, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Sat 4 Otmoor Challenge 13.2 Horton-cum-Studley Playing Field Results
Sat 4 Harvel 5 Mile Run Harvel Village Green, Harvel, Kent Results
Sun 5 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 5 Dorking 10M Dorking Rugby Club, Results
Sun 5 Northants Shires and Spires Ultra 35 Lamport Hall, nr Northampton Results
Sun 5 Whiteley Village Races Whiteley Village, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Lakeland Trails Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sun 5 Run Bedford 10K The Embankment, Bedford Results
Sun 5 Stour Valley Marathon Nayland Village Hall, Colchester Results
Sun 5 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - June The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 5 Worthing 10K Worthing Results
Sun 5 Bradley Stoke 10K Bradley Stoke Results
Sun 5 Chiltern Chase 5K/10K/15K The Common, Ewelme, Wallingford Results
Sun 5 Staplehurst 10K Staplehurst Results
Sun 5 D-Day 10K 1000 Lakeside, Cosham Results
Sun 5 Great Women's 10K Kelvin Way, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Crewkerne 10K Crewkerne Town Hall, Market square, Crewkerne Results
Sun 5 Cancer Research UK's 5K & 10K Race for Life - Northampton Abington Park, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Sun 5 Ollie Johnson Memorial Kintbury 5 & Children's Fun Run Recreation Ground, Kintbury, near Hungerford Results
Sun 5 Concorde 5 Mile Concorde Sports & Social Club Results
Sun 5 Braishfield 5 Mile Beer Race Braishfield Village Hall Results
Sun 5 Tom's Trust Cross Country Fun Run Thriplow Village Green, Royston
Sun 5 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Royal Tunbridge Wells Dunorlan Park, Pembury Road, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Sun 5 Poole Festival Of Running - Poole Hospital 5K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 5 Orienteering Event - Activate Summer Series Steamer Point, Highcliffe, Christchurch
Sun 5 Poole Festival Of Running 10K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Mon 6 Sri Chinmoy 5K - June Rosery Car Park, Battersea Park, London
Mon 6 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 1 Horton Country Park, Epsom Results
Tue 7 Phoenix - Goonie Run The Weir Hotel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Tue 7 Crystal Palace Canter 5K - June Top Car Park NSC, Crystal Palace, London
Tue 7 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 2 Nonsuch Park, Cheam Road Gate Entrance Results
Tue 7 Cubert 5 Cubert Village Hall
Tue 7 Run Exe Summer 5K - June Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Wed 8 Phoenix - Who Ya Gonna Call Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Results
Wed 8 Langley Park 5K Summer Series - Race 2 Langley Park Country Park, Billett Lane, Iver Heath,
Wed 8 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series - June 25 Crossway, Plympton, Plymouth
Wed 8 YTRRC Summer 5K - June Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester
Wed 8 Crown to Crown 5K June Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon
Wed 8 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 3 Hogsmill Open Space Results
Wed 8 Woodland 5 - June Broadmoor Car Park, Crowthorne
Wed 8 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - June Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Thu 9 Ipswich 5k Summer Series June Christchurch Park
Thu 9 Dawlish Coastal Dash 1 Dryfield, Exminster, Exeter
Thu 9 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 4 Nonsuch Park, Ewell Road, Cheam Results
Thu 9 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K - Race 2 Dinton Pastures
Fri 10 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 5 Nescot Playing Fields, Surrey Results
Fri 10 Charing 10K Charing School, Charing, Kent Results
Fri 10 Marston Forest 5K The Forest Centre, Marston Moretaine Results
Fri 10 GWR Towpath Series Race 2 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol
Fri 10 Clacton Summer Series - June Greensward Cafe, Marine Parade West, Clacton-on-Sea Results
Sat 11 Wedding Cow Ultra Poole, Dorset
Sat 11 Phoenix - Day Off Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Results
Sat 11 Sri Chinmoy 10K Rosery Gate Car Park, Battersea Park, London, Results
Sat 11 Wedding Cow Marathon - Saturday Holton Lee, Holton Heath, Poole Results
Sat 11 Run For Diabetes 5K - 10K & Fun Run Royal Greenwich Park Results
Sat 11 Danbury Woods 10K Woodhill Road, Danbury, Results
Sat 11 Run the Rock 10K/5K Stokenchurch, High Wycombe Results
Sat 11 Fix Events 5K and 10K Go Dad Run Worcester Worcester Racecourse
Sat 11 Osterley Park Summer 10K Osterley Park, Jersey Road, Isleworth Results
Sat 11 The Enormous Elephant Run Clapham Common Bandstand, Clapham Common, London
Sat 11 Wellow Fun Run West Wellow
Sat 11 Humph's Hilly Half Bourton Rovers Football Club, Rissington Road
Sat 11 Wedding Cow 5 Miler Holton Lee, Holton Heath, Poole, Results
Sun 12 Cheddar Gorge Challenge June Cheddar Gorge
Sun 12 Relay Run Hartham Common, Hertford
Sun 12 St Albans 5K Verulamium Park, St Albans
Sun 12 Run Jersey Half Marathon Jersey
Sun 12 Wedding Cow Marathon - Sunday Holton Lee, Holton Heath, Poole
Sun 12 Windsor Triathlon Windsor
Sun 12 Cedar Park Super 5 Cedar Park School
Sun 12 Yeovil Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 12 Polesden Lacey 10K Polesden Lacy National Trust, Great Bookham, Nr Dorking Results
Sun 12 Medway 10k Great Lines, Gillingham, Kent Results
Sun 12 Orpington High Elms 10K High Elms Country Park, Shire Lane, Farnborough, Orpington Results
Sun 12 Southend Half Marathon East Beach, Shoeburyness, Essex Results
Sun 12 Second Sunday 5 Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon
Sun 12 GMFC & Paul Cannoville 5K Fun Run Battersea Park, London
Sun 12 Phoenix - Phone Home Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames Results
Sun 12 Willow Warrior Stansted Park
Sun 12 St Albans Half Marathon Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 12 Wargrave Charity 10K Wargrave Recreation Ground Results
Sun 12 Thames Chase The Forest Centre, Pike Lane, Upminster, Results
Sun 12 Women's Running 10K Series - Southampton Southampton Common, Southampton Results
Sun 12 Nice Work Bushy Park 10K & 5K - June Bushy Park, Hampton, London Results
Sun 12 Olympic Park 5K & 10K with Kelly Holmes Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sun 12 Plym Valley Challenge Tor Bridge High, Plymouth
Sun 12 Downlands Dash Compton, Berkshire Results
Sun 12 Maidstone River Run David Lloyd Centre, Lockmeadow, Maidstone, Results
Sun 12 Kings Langley Puffaten Kings Langley Primary School
Sun 12 Puddletown Plod Puddletown, Dorest Results
Sun 12 Race For Men Salisbury 10K Hudson's Field, Castle Road, Salisbury
Sun 12 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Bournemouth The Seafront, Pier Approach, Bournemouth, Dorset
Sun 12 Cancer Research UK's 10K Race for Life - Bournemouth The Seafront, Pier Approach, Bournemouth, Dorset
Sun 12 Eltham Park 5 Eltham Park South Results
Sun 12 The Color Run - London Wembley Park, London
Mon 13 Sri Chinmoy 4 Mile Peace Mile Cutteslowe Park, North Oxford, Oxford Results
Mon 13 Sri Chinmoy 5K Rosery Gate Car Park, Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 14 Clissold Park Evening 5K - June Clissold Park, Stoke Newington Results
Tue 14 Gosport 5k Summer Series - June Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Tue 14 Harwich 5k Series Race 3 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 15 Bude Lifeboat Run 6-mile & 1-mile Junior Race Bude Rugby Club, Bude Results
Wed 15 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - June Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 15 Lethbridge 10K Croft Sport Centre, Results
Wed 15 Forest Five The Lookout, Nine Mile Ride, Bracknell Results
Thu 16 Cross Trail 10K Oldham Rugby Union Football Club, Oldham Results
Thu 16 Leicester 5k Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 17 24 Hour Trackathon Team Relay Wycombe District Athletics Centre
Fri 17 Copley Fell Race Copley Leisure Centre , Stalybridge Results
Fri 17 Ashford 5K & 10K Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Jemmetts Lane, Ashford Results
Fri 17 Purbeck 10K Norden Park and Ride, Norden, Corfe Castle, Results
Sat 18 Enigma Shaken Not Stirred Marathons Caldecotte Lake Results
Sat 18 South Downs Trail Marathon Slindon College, Queen Elizabeth Country Park Results
Sat 18 Bright For Sight Night Run Boscombe Pier, Undercliff Drive, Boscombe
Sat 18 Run Richmond Park 5K June Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 18 Ridgeway Revenge Half Marathon and 10K Ridgeway Farm, Ridgeway National Trail, Bishopstone Results
Sat 18 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire 25K Trail Run Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 18 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire 13K Trail Run Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 18 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire 7K Trail Run Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 18 High Peak Half Marathon Longdendale Trail, Hadfield Results
Sat 18 Run the Oxford Parks University Parks, Parks Road, Oxford Results
Sat 18 Bristol Sanlam Go Dad Run 5K and 10K Ashton Court Estate, Long Ashton, Bristol Results
Sat 18 Dinton Kids Triathlon Dinton Pastures Multi Activity Centre
Sat 18 Brutal Frith Hill Frith Hill, Camberley, Surrey Results
Sat 18 Run Richmond Park 10K Race 6 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 18 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K - Poole Poole Park, Lakeland Road, Poole, Dorset
Sat 18 Parkinson's UK Muddy Mission Henfold Lakes, Henfold Lane, Dorking, Surrey
Sat 18 Ferndown 5K and 10K Annual Charity Run King George V Playing Fields, Ferndown Results
Sat 18 Broad Town 5M Broad Town School, Broad Town Results
Sun 19 Gosport Golden Mile and 5K Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Sun 19 Amba Hotels City of London Mile New Change, St Paul's Cathedral, London Results
Sun 19 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond 10K Kew Association Football Club, Riverside Drive, Ham, Richmond Results
Sun 19 Chew Valley 10K and 1K Fun Run Bishop Sutton Primary School, Bristol Results
Sun 19 Guernsey Dairy June Half Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 19 Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Hyde Town Hall Results
Sun 19 Run Jericho Oxford
Sun 19 Dash for Dad South East West Wycombe Park
Sun 19 Alresford Rotary 10K & Fun Runs Arlebury Park, Alresford Results
Sun 19 Hungerford Harey 8 Hungerford Rugby Club Results
Sun 19 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 19 Ickenham 5 Mile Race Ickenham, Middlesex Results
Sun 19 Martock 10K Martock Fire Station, Coat Road, Somerset Results
Sun 19 London Sanlam Go Dad Run 5K and 10K Gromm Road, Southwark, London
Sun 19 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Half Marathon Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 19 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 19 Hatfield Forest 10K hoohaah Hatfield Forest Takely Bishop's Stortford Essex Results
Sun 19 Trent Park Triffic 10K Trail Trent Park, Cockfosters Entrance, Cockfosters Results
Sun 19 Wasing Park 10K Wasing Park, Wasing Lane, Aldermaston
Sun 19 Watlington XC XK Summer Watlington Sports Club, Shirburn Road, Watlington
Sun 19 Chiltern Hills Challenge West Wycombe Park
Sun 19 Penn Seven Tylers Green Common, High Wycombe Results
Sun 19 Fareham Solstice 10K Wicor Recreation Ground, Cranleigh Road, Portchester, Hants Results
Sun 19 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Poole Poole Park, Lakeland Road, Poole, Dorset
Tue 21 Beacon Batch The Burrington Inn, Burrington Combe, Bristol Results
Wed 22 Corporate Cup 5K - June Jersey
Wed 22 Peasmarsh Midsummer-ish Hash-ish Royal Oak, Rye Foreign Nr Rye, East Sussex Results
Wed 22 Meet Your Max St Clements Hill, Truro, Cornwall
Wed 22 Tin Tin Ten 10K Village Hall, Vicarage Street, Tintinhull
Wed 22 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Shalford Road, Guildford, Surrey Results
Wed 22 Chippenham Longest Day 10K Stanley Park, Chippenham Results
Wed 22 Crystal Palace Fun Runners Dino Dash Relay Crystal Palace Park
Thu 23 Birketts' Race4Business utside Marks and Spencers, Chelmsford High Street
Fri 24 Mont Blanc Marathon, 80K & Cross 23K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 24 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - June Boathouse in Hyde Park Results
Fri 24 Colworth 5 Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Fri 24 Colworth Marathon Challenge Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Fri 24 Autism Wessex Summer 10K Moors Valley Country Park and Forest, Horton Road, Ashley Heath, Nr Ringwood
Sat 25 Trionium Midsummer Munro Half Marathon The Old Fort, Box Hill Results
Sat 25 Trionium Picnic Marathon The Old Fort, Box Hill, Results
Sat 25 Race to the King Ultramarathon South Downs Way
Sat 25 T60 Challenge Bowyers Arms Pub, Radley, Oxford
Sat 25 Giants Head Marathon Sydling St.Nicholas Dorset
Sat 25 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - June Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Snakes Lane, Enfield Results
Sat 25 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K & 10 Mile - June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 25 Sydling Hill Race Sydling Valley Results
Sat 25 St Mary's Run 5K St. Mary's School, Church Road, Yate,
Sat 25 The Misbourne Trail Run The Misbourne School Great Missenden
Sat 25 Colworth 8.1 Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Sat 25 HARP 24 Westcliff Rugby Club, The Gables, Aviation Way, Southend-on-Sea
Sat 25 Kirtlington 6K Kirtlington Sports Field, South Green
Sat 25 The Woodman Five Ashtead Common Results
Sun 26 Torbay Half Marathon Torbay Results
Sun 26 Hercules Festival Of Sport - Northwood - Run Merchant Taylors’, Sandy Lodge Rd, Moor Park, Northwood
Sun 26 SteelMan Triathlon 2016 Dorney Lake, Dorney, Windsor
Sun 26 Rotary River Run 10K & 3K Run Marsh Farm Results
Sun 26 Institute of Sports Exercise and Health 10K The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 26 Hitchin Hard Half Marathon Hitchin Priory, Hitchin Results
Sun 26 Harry Hawkes 10 Giggs Green, Thames Ditton Results
Sun 26 Greenwich Park 10K Greenwich Park Results
Sun 26 Thame 10K Thame Leisure Centre
Sun 26 Jubilee Running 10K Selsdon Hall, 132 Addington Road, South Croydon
Sun 26 Dengie Events River Run Marsh Farm, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex CM3 5WP
Sun 26 Silsoe Stride 10K Park Avenue, Silsoe Results
Sun 26 Midsummer 10K Heathfield & Waldron Rugby Club
Sun 26 North Devon AONB Marathon & Half Marathon The Green, The Esplanade, Woolacombe,
Sun 26 Women's Running 10K - Exeter Riverside Valley Park, Exeter, Devon Results
Sun 26 Lordshill 10K Ordnance Survey, Adanac Drive, Southampton Results
Sun 26 Silsoe Stride 5K Park Avenue, Silsoe Results
Sun 26 Colworth Half Marathon Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Sun 26 North Downs 30K & 2K Fun Run Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend Results
Sun 26 Mersea Island Round the Island Race 13.1M Willoughby Avenue Car Park, Victoria Esplanade, West Mersea Results
Sun 26 Steeple Bumpstead 10K Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall
Sun 26 Sandwich 10K Sandwich Leisure Centre Results
Sun 26 The Gibbet Challenge 10K Inkpen, Hungerford
Sun 26 Bracknell & Districts Samaritans 35th Annual 5K & 10K Run Fujitsu, Lovelace Road, Bracknell, Berks Results
Sun 26 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde Results
Sun 26 Horndon 10K High Road, Horndon on the Hill Results
Sun 26 Podplus Ashford 3 Lakes 5K Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford Results
Sun 26 Oldbury Fun Run Oldbury-on-Severn Results
Sun 26 Welwyn 10K Singlar's Marsh, Welwyn Results
Sun 26 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - High Wycombe 2 The Rye, High Wycombe
Tue 28 Aztec West Fast 5K - June Aztec Centre, Bristol
Wed 29 Joydens Wood 5K Summer Series Race 2 Summerhouse Drive, Dartford
Wed 29 Lakeside 5K Road Race - June Hilsea Lido, London Road, Portsmouth
Wed 29 Portsmouth Joggers Summer Cross Country 5M Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield
Thu 30 Dundry Thunder Run Dundry Inn, Dundry, Bristol
Thu 30 Near as Damn It 10K Race 2 194a Brighton Road, Coulsdon Results
Thu 30 Great Chalfield 10K Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Thu 30 Dulwich Runners Midsummer Relay Dulwich Park, London