June 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Phoenix - Indy Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames Results
Fri 2 Ultra Festival Westbury
Fri 2 Gravesend Floodlit 5K and 10K Series - June Cyclopark Results
Sat 3 The Maverick X Snowdonia Trail 10K Llanberis, Caernarfon, Wales
Sat 3 The Maverick X Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon Llanberis, Caernarfon, Wales
Sat 3 The Maverick X Snowdonia Trail Marathon Llanberis, Caernarfon, Wales
Sat 3 The Hurt Peaslake, Surrey Results
Sat 3 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Sat 3 Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Marathon Plume of Feathers, Princetown, Newton Abbot Results
Sat 3 Run Richmond Park 5K Race 6 Richmond Park Results
Sat 3 Isle of Wight Festival Of Running - Needles 5K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater
Sat 3 Orion Harriers Forest Five - June Jubilee Retreat, Bury Road, London Results
Sat 3 Run Richmond Park 10K Race 6 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 3 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Needles 10K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater
Sat 3 Harwich Runners 24 Hour Park Farm, Park Road, Great Bromley
Sat 3 Otmoor Challenge 13.2 Horton-cum-Studley Playing Field
Sat 3 Harvel 5 Mile Run Harvel Village Green, Harvel, Kent Results
Sat 3 Poole Festival Of Running - Run For Cancer 5K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 4 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon John Ruskin School, Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 4 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 4 Cheddar Gorge Challenge June Cheddar Gorge
Sun 4 The London 10 Mile Richmond Park, Richmond, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Northants Shires and Spires Ultra 35 Lamport Hall, nr Northampton Results
Sun 4 Lakeland Trails Marathon Coniston Old Hall Results
Sun 4 Stour Valley Marathon Nayland Village Hall, Colchester Results
Sun 4 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - June The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 4 Worthing 10K Worthing Results
Sun 4 Medway 10K Great Lines, Gillingham, Kent Results
Sun 4 Chiltern Chase 5K/10K/15K The Common, Ewelme, Wallingford Results
Sun 4 Romsey Braishfield Beer Race 5 Romsey, Hampshire Results
Sun 4 D-Day 10K 1000 Lakeside, Cosham Results
Sun 4 Women's Running 10K Series - Southampton Southampton Common, Southampton Results
Sun 4 Great Women's Run Kelvin Way, Glasgow Results
Sun 4 Smeathe's Ridge Run 10K Swindon, Wiltshire
Sun 4 Crewkerne 10K Crewkerne Town Hall, Market square, Crewkerne Results
Sun 4 Mike Groves 10K Run Coltishall, Norfolk
Sun 4 Effingham Adventure Race - MTBO King George V Hall, Brown's Lane, Effingham, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Effingham Adventure Race - Trail King George V Hall, Brown's Lane, Effingham, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Effingham Adventure Race - Experience Duathlon King George V Hall, Brown's Lane, Effingham, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Effingham Adventure Race - Sprint Duathlon King George V Hall, Brown's Lane, Effingham, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Effingham Adventure Race King George V Hall, Brown's Lane, Effingham, Surrey Results
Sun 4 Ollie Johnson Memorial Kintbury 5 & Children's Fun Run Recreation Ground, Kintbury, near Hungerford Results
Sun 4 Fairford 10K Fairford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 4 Poole Festival Of Running 10K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 4 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Needles XC Marathon West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 4 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Needles XC Half Marathon West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater Results
Mon 5 Rapid Rabbit 5 South Carriage Drive, Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 5 Puttenham Beginners Trail Run - June Puttenham
Tue 6 Ipswich 5k Summer Series June Christchurch Park
Tue 6 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 2 Nonsuch Park, Cheam Road Gate Entrance Results
Tue 6 Run Exe Summer 5K - June Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter
Wed 7 Phoenix - Goonie Run The Weir Hotel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Wed 7 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - June Woking Leisure Centre
Wed 7 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 2 Windmill Road, Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon Results
Wed 7 Langley Park 5K Summer Series - Race 2 Langley Park Country Park, Billett Lane, Iver Heath, Results
Wed 7 RunThrough Chase the Sun 5K & 10K Clapham Common - June Clapham Common Results
Wed 7 Hereford Couriers 5K Series Race 3 Hereford Leisure Centre Results
Wed 7 Yateley 10K - Race 1 - TBC Yateley Centre Results
Wed 7 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 3 Hogsmill Open Space Results
Thu 8 LandAid 10K Clapham Common, London Results
Thu 8 Phoenix - Who Ya Gonna Call Run The Weir Pub, Waterside Drive, Walton on Thames, Results
Thu 8 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 4 Nonsuch Park, Ewell Road, Cheam Results
Thu 8 Clacton Summer Series - June Greensward Cafe, Marine Parade West, Clacton-on-Sea Results
Thu 8 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K Summer Series - Race 2 Dinton Pastures Results
Fri 9 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 5 Nescot Playing Fields, Surrey Results
Fri 9 Charing 10K Charing School, Charing, Kent Results
Sat 10 Heineken Race To The Tower Gloucestershire Results
Sat 10 Inflatable 5K - Lingfield, Surrey Lingfield Park Racecourse, Racecourse Rd, Lingfield
Sat 10 Runner's World Runstock Bought House, Geddington, Kettering
Sat 10 The Muddy Dog Challenge Herts/Essex Stansted Park, Mountfitchet
Sat 10 Essex 10K Cross Country Series - Danbury Woods Marsh Farm Road, South Woodham Ferrers
Sat 10 Run the Rock 10K/5K Stokenchurch, High Wycombe
Sat 10 Great Strides 65 Ultra Seale, Surrey
Sat 10 The Enormous Elephant Run Clapham Common Bandstand, Clapham Common, London
Sat 10 Endure 24 Wasing Park Estate, Aldermaston, Reading, Berkshire, UK
Sat 10 Phoenix - Black Phoenix Run Excel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 11 Tenterden 10K & 5K Tenterden, Kent Results
Sun 11 Dinton Duathlon Dinton Pastures Country Park Results
Sun 11 Whiteley Village Races Whiteley Village, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 11 St Albans 5K Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 11 Run Jersey Half Marathon Jersey
Sun 11 Yeovil Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 11 Cancer Resarch UK Race for Life 10k - Bath Royal Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath
Sun 11 Orpington High Elms 10K High Elms Country Park, Shire Lane, Farnborough, Orpington Results
Sun 11 Second Sunday 5 Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 11 Chew Valley 10K and 1K Fun Run Bishop Sutton Primary School, Bristol Results
Sun 11 St Albans Half Marathon Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 11 Wargrave Charity 10K Wargrave Recreation Ground Results
Sun 11 Staplehurst 10K Staplehurst Results
Sun 11 Thames Chase The Forest Centre, Pike Lane, Upminster, Results
Sun 11 Nice Work Richmond Park 10K & 5K - June Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 11 Heyford Park Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, & Junior Races Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 11 Cedar Park Super 5 Cedar Park School Results
Sun 11 Finsbury Park 10K Athletics Stadium, Haringay
Sun 11 Puddletown Plod Puddletown, Dorest Results
Sun 11 Race For Men Salisbury 10K Hudson's Field, Castle Road, Salisbury
Sun 11 Cancer Research UK 5k Race for Life - Bath Royal Victoria Park, Marlborough Lane, Bath
Sun 11 The Color Run - London Wembley Park, London
Sun 11 Greensand Way 15 - June Shalford
Tue 13 Clissold Park Evening 5K - June Clissold Park, Stoke Newington Results
Tue 13 Gosport 5K Summer Series - June Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Wed 14 Cirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K Cirencester Park, Cirencester, Gloucestershire Results
Wed 14 Bude Lifeboat Run 6-mile & 1-mile Junior Race Bude Rugby Club, Bude
Wed 14 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series - June 25 Crossway, Plympton, Plymouth Results
Wed 14 Nottingham 5k Summer Series - June Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham NG8 Results
Wed 14 RunThrough Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K - June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Wed 14 YTRRC Summer 5K - June Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester
Wed 14 Woodland 5 - June Broadmoor Car Park, Crowthorne Results
Wed 14 Malvern Joggers 10K Welland Primary School, Marlbank Road Welland Nr. Malvern Results
Wed 14 Lethbridge 10K Croft Sport Centre, Results
Wed 14 Surrey Hills Sunset Run - June Chantry Wood
Thu 15 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 15 Running Miles At Dorney Lake - June Dorney Lake, Windsor, Results
Thu 15 Leicester 5k Summer Series - June Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 16 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International
Fri 16 Marston Forest 5K The Forest Centre, Marston Moretaine Results
Fri 16 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K Series - Race 2 Victoria Park, Jemmett Road, Ashford, Results
Sat 17 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 17 South Downs Trail Marathon Slindon College, Queen Elizabeth Country Park Results
Sat 17 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 17 Conquest of Avalon 50 Miler Ham Hill Country Park, Stoke Sub Hamdon, Stoke-Sub-Hamdon, Results
Sat 17 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sat 17 Run For Diabetes 5K - 10K & Fun Run Royal Greenwich Park Results
Sat 17 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K - Race 7 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 17 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire Trail Half Marathon Sudeley Castle, Castle Street, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 17 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire 17K Trail Run Sudeley Castle, Castle Street, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 17 The Maverick Original Gloucestershire 7K Trail Run Sudeley Castle, Castle Street, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 17 Maverick Original Gloucestershire 25K Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe Results
Sat 17 Twyford Kids Triathlon Polehampton Junior School, Lodden Hall Road, Twyford RG10 9JA Results
Sat 17 Osterley Park Summer 10K Osterley Park, Jersey Road, Isleworth Results
Sat 17 Parkinson's UK Muddy Mission Henfold Lakes, Henfold Lane, Dorking, Surrey
Sat 17 Run the Oxford Parks - University Parks University Parks, Parks Road, Central Oxford,
Sat 17 Humph's Hilly Half Bourton Rovers Football Club, Rissington Road Results
Sun 18 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Relay Run - Stevenage Stevenage Results
Sun 18 Greenwheel Relay The Athletics Arena, Bishops Road, Peterborough
Sun 18 Run Bedford 10K The Embankment, Bedford Results
Sun 18 Guernsey Dairy June Half Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 18 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Run Jericho Oxford Results
Sun 18 Alresford Rotary 10K & Fun Runs Arlebury Park, Alresford Results
Sun 18 Lacock Half Marathon Lacock Playing Fields, Lacock, Chippenham, Results
Sun 18 Hungerford Harey 8 Hungerford Rugby Club Results
Sun 18 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 18 Martock 10K Martock Fire Station, Coat Road, Somerset Results
Sun 18 Lacock 10K Lacock Abbey, Lacock, Chippenham Results
Sun 18 Lions Charity Run 10K Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking
Sun 18 Women's Running 10K - Exeter Riverside Valley Park, Exeter, Devon Results
Sun 18 Lions Charity Run 5K Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking
Sun 18 Lions Charity Run Half Marathon Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking
Sun 18 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 18 Hatfield Forest 10K hoohaah Hatfield Forest Takely Bishop's Stortford Essex Results
Sun 18 Kings Langley Puffaten Kings Langley Primary School
Sun 18 Steeple Bumpstead 10K Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall
Sun 18 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Half Marathon Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 18 Super Hero 5K Fun Run & 1K Kid's Dash Beale Park, Lower Basildon, Reading,
Sun 18 Gosport Golden Mile and 5K Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Sun 18 Penn Seven Tylers Green Common, High Wycombe Results
Sun 18 Fareham Solstice 10K Wicor Recreation Ground, Cranleigh Road, Portchester, Hants Results
Tue 20 Harwich 5K Series Race 3 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 21 Summer Pick 'N' Mix Race Series - June RNLI Portsmouth
Wed 21 Meet Your Max St Clements Hill, Truro, Cornwall
Wed 21 RunThrough Chase the Sun Brixton 5K & 10K - June Brockwell Park Results
Wed 21 Midsummer 5 Lavant Village Hall, Pook Lane, Lavant Results
Wed 21 Bromley Midsummer Evening 10K Norman Park Athletics Track, Hayes Lane, Bromley Results
Wed 21 Chippenham Longest Day 10K Stanley Park, Chippenham Results
Wed 21 Crystal Palace Fun Runners Dino Dash Relay Crystal Palace Park Results
Wed 21 Pirbright Ranges Sunset Run - June Normandy
Fri 23 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 23 RunThrough Chase the Sun Greenwich Park 5K & 10K - June Greenwich Park Bandstand, Charlton Way, London Results
Fri 23 Springfield Striders Friday 5 Pleshey Village Hall, Chelmsford Results
Sat 24 Race to the King Ultramarathon South Downs Way Results
Sat 24 T60 Challenge Bowyers Arms Pub, Radley, Oxford
Sat 24 Giants Head Marathon Sydling St.Nicholas Dorset Results
Sat 24 Gauntlet Games London Trent Park, Cockfosters Road, London
Sat 24 Sydling Hill Race Sydling Valley Results
Sat 24 Ridgeway Revenge Half Marathon and 10K Ridgeway Farm, Ridgeway National Trail, Bishopstone Results
Sat 24 The Little Welly - Henley on Thames Saturday Henley Business School, Greenlands, Henley on Thames,
Sat 24 HARP 24 Westcliff Rugby Club, The Gables, Aviation Way, Southend-on-Sea
Sat 24 Salomon Sunset Series - Sunset 10K Box Hill, Dorking, Surrey
Sat 24 Midnight Marathon Marsh Street, Dartford Results
Sat 24 Bright For Sight Night Run Boscombe Pier, Undercliff Drive, Boscombe
Sun 25 Relay Run - Hertford Hartham Common, Hertford
Sun 25 North Downs Way Ultra Run Guildford
Sun 25 Trionium Midsummer Munro Half Marathon The Old Fort, Box Hill Results
Sun 25 Torbay Half Marathon Torbay Results
Sun 25 Rainbow Superhero Challenge Lakeside 1000, Portsmouth
Sun 25 North Devon AONB Marathon & Half Marathon The Green, The Esplanade, Woolacombe, Results
Sun 25 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Oxford Street, Swansea Results
Sun 25 Boddington 10K Run Boddington Near Cheltenham Gloucestershire
Sun 25 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & HM - June Lee Valley VeloPark
Sun 25 Thame CPM 10K Thame Leisure Centre, Oxford Road, Thame Results
Sun 25 Hitchin Hard Half Marathon Hitchin Priory, Hitchin Results
Sun 25 Olympic Park 5K & 10K with Kelly Holmes Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sun 25 Lordshill 10K Ordnance Survey, Adanac Drive, Southampton Results
Sun 25 Silsoe Stride 10K Park Avenue, Silsoe Results
Sun 25 Beat the Boat Brocas Fields, Eton, Windsor
Sun 25 Royal Park Summer Series - Greenwich 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 25 Institute of Sports Exercise and Health 10K The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 25 Mersea Island Round the Island Race 13.1M Willoughby Avenue Car Park, Victoria Esplanade, West Mersea Results
Sun 25 Silsoe Stride 5K Park Avenue, Silsoe Results
Sun 25 Sydling Bell Race Sydling Valley
Sun 25 The Little Welly - Henley on Thames Sunday Henley Business School, Greenlands, Henley on Thames,
Sun 25 Downlands Dash Compton, Berkshire Results
Sun 25 North Downs 30K & 2K Fun Run Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend Results
Sun 25 Brighton & Hove Sanlam Go Dad Run 10K/5K Old Shoreham Road,, Brighton and Hove Results
Sun 25 Trent Park Triffic 10K Trail Trent Park, Cockfosters Entrance, Cockfosters Results
Sun 25 Appleby Rotary 10K & Fun Run Appleby Grammar School, Battlebarrow, Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 25 Sandwich 10K Sandwich Leisure Centre Results
Sun 25 The Gibbet Challenge 10K Inkpen, Hungerford
Sun 25 Boddington Marathon & 50K Run Boddington Near Cheltenham Gloucestershire Results
Sun 25 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde Results
Sun 25 Horndon 10K High Road, Horndon on the Hill Results
Sun 25 Oldbury Fun Run Oldbury-on-Severn Results
Sun 25 Welwyn 10K Singlers Marsh, Welwyn Results
Sun 25 Silverdale Dash Silverdale Country Park, Silverdale, Newcastle, Results
Wed 28 Joydens Wood 5K Summer Series Race 2 Summerhouse Drive, Dartford
Wed 28 RunThrough Chase the Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K - June Victoria Park Results
Wed 28 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Shalford Road, Guildford, Surrey Results
Wed 28 Lakeside 5K Road Race - June Lakeside North Harbour Complex, Portsmouth
Thu 29 Near as Damn It 10K Race 2 194a Brighton Road, Coulsdon Results
Thu 29 Great Chalfield 10K Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Thu 29 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 3 Combe Recreation Ground
Thu 29 Around The Common Fun Run Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Fri 30 Great Barrow Challenge - Summer 10 in 10 Church Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Fri 30 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - June Boathouse in Hyde Park Results
Fri 30 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - June Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Fri 30 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Bedminster Cricket Club Results