June 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Ultra Festival Westbury
Fri 1 Ealing Mile June Lammas Park, Ealing Results
Sat 2 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 2 The Hurt Peaslake, Surrey Results
Sat 2 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 2 Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Marathon Princetown, Newton Abbot Results
Sat 2 Race for Life Northampton Pretty Muddy Northampton
Sat 2 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K - Race 7 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 2 Isle of Wight Festival Of Running - Farringford 5K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater Results
Sat 2 The Maverick Original Series Surrey Polesden Lacey House, Surrey Results
Sat 2 Grim - Beast in the East Canada Heights, Swanley, Kent
Sat 2 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Tapnell 10K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater Results
Sat 2 Harwich Runners 24 Hour Park Farm, Great Bromley Results
Sat 2 Otmoor Challenge 13.2 Horton-cum-Studley Playing Field
Sat 2 Harvel 5 Mile Run Harvel Village Green, Kent Results
Sat 2 Poole Festival Of Running Run For Cancer 5K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sat 2 Summer Welly 10K Wellington College, Crowthorne, Berkshire Results
Sun 3 Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Marathon Coniston Old Hall Results
Sun 3 Dorking 10M Dorking Rugby Club Results
Sun 3 Poole Festival Of Running Half Marathon Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 3 Medway 10K Medway Park, Gillingham, Kent Results
Sun 3 Royal Windsor 10K Trail Run Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 3 Stour Valley Marathon Nayland Village Hall, Colchester Results
Sun 3 Poole Festival Of Running 10K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 3 Mud Monsters Run - June East Grinstead, West Sussex Results
Sun 3 Flaming June Half & Quarter Marathon Histon, Cambridge Results
Sun 3 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series June The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 3 Worthing 10K Worthing Results
Sun 3 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon - June Roehampton Vale, London Results
Sun 3 Cockerel 10K Dorking Rugby Club Results
Sun 3 Chiltern Chase 5K, 10K & 15K The Common, Ewelme, Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 3 Romsey 5 Mile Beer Race Romsey, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Hazlemere Super 5 Hazlemere, High Wycombe Results
Sun 3 Focus 10K Borde Hill Garden, Haywards Heath, West Sussex Results
Sun 3 Burrator 10K Burrator Reservoir, Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 3 Team Trail Ten Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire
Sun 3 Ollie Johnson Memorial Kintbury 5 Recreation Ground, Kintbury Results
Sun 3 Fairford 10K Fairford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 3 Race On The Edge Wenlock Edge Results
Sun 3 Phoenix Pyjama-thon Nonsuch Park, Sutton, Surrey Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 3 Race for Life Northampton Northampton
Sun 3 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Needles XC Marathon West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 3 Isle of Wight Festival of Running - Needles XC Half Marathon West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater Results
Sun 3 Crewkerne 10K Market Square, Crewkerne, Somerset Results
Mon 4 Stroud Beer Race Minchinhampton Common, Stroud Results
Mon 4 Blaise Blazer Blaise Castle, Bristol Results
Tue 5 Crystal Palace Canter 5K - June Crystal Palace, London
Tue 5 Cubert 5 Cubert, Cornwall Results
Tue 5 Run Exe Summer 5K - June Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Wed 6 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 2 Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 6 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 2 Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 6 Chase the Sun Hyde Park June Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 6 Yateley 10K Race 1 Yateley Centre Results
Thu 7 LandAid 10K Clapham Common, London Results
Thu 7 Dawlish Coastal Dash Dawlish, Devon
Thu 7 Marathon Windows Tour of Epsom Fun Run Week - Run 4 Nonsuch Park, Sutton, Surrey Results
Fri 8 Charing 10K Charing School, Charing, Kent Results
Fri 8 Marston Forest 5K Marston Moretaine Results
Sat 9 Runstock Boughton House, Buckingham Results
Sat 9 Heineken Race To The Tower Gloucestershire Results
Sat 9 Phoenix - Explorer Marathon Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 9 Redway Runners Festival of Running - Saturday Milton Keynes Results
Sat 9 Steps for Jo's Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 9 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Danbury Woods South Woodham Ferrers, Essex Results
Sat 9 Orion Harriers Forest Five - June Jubilee Retreat, London Results
Sat 9 Run the Rock 5K & 10K Stokenchurch, High Wycombe Results
Sat 9 Great Strides 65 Ultra Seale, Surrey
Sat 9 The Little Welly - Henley on Thames Saturday Henley on Thames
Sat 9 Run Dorney 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sat 9 St Mary's Run 5K St. Mary's School, Yate, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 9 Mizuno Endure 24 Reading Wasing Park Estate, Reading Results
Sat 9 Secret Gin Run The Punch Tavern, London
Sat 9 Phoenix - Black Phoenix Run Excel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 10 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Weald Challenge 50K Ultra Trail Muddles Green, East Sussex Results
Sun 10 Weymouth Half Marathon & 10K The Pavillion, Weymouth Results
Sun 10 St Albans 5K Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 10 Run Jersey Half Marathon Jersey Results
Sun 10 Redway Runners Festival of Running - Sunday Milton Keynes Results
Sun 10 Whiteley Village Races Whiteley Village, Surrey Results
Sun 10 Yeovil Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 10 Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon Muddles Green, East Sussex, Results
Sun 10 Phoenix - Thames Path Potter Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Sun 10 Bradley Stoke 10K Bradley Stoke, Bristol Results
Sun 10 Orpington High Elms 10K High Elms Country Park, Farnborough, Orpington Results
Sun 10 Second Sunday 5 June Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 10 Chew Valley 10K & 1K Fun Run Bishop Sutton Football Club, Bristol Results
Sun 10 Southend Half Marathon East Beach, Shoeburyness, Essex Results
Sun 10 Draycote Water Summer 10K Series June Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 10 St Albans Half Marathon Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 10 Wargrave Charity 10K Wargrave Recreation Ground Results
Sun 10 Staplehurst 10K Staplehurst Results
Sun 10 Lacock Half Marathon Lacock Playing Fields Results
Sun 10 D-Day 10K 1000 Lakeside, Cosham Results
Sun 10 Thames Chase The Forest Centre, Upminster, Results
Sun 10 Cancer Research UK's Gloucester Race for Life Gloucester
Sun 10 Lacock 10K Lacock Abbey, Wiltshire Results
Sun 10 Heyford Park Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Junior Races Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 10 Mike Groves 10K Coltishall, Norfolk Results
Sun 10 The Little Welly - Henley on Thames Sunday Henley on Thames
Sun 10 Heron Half Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 10 Downlands Dash Compton, Berkshire Results
Sun 10 Hatfield Forest 10K hoohaah Bishop's Stortford, Essex Results
Sun 10 Puddletown Plod Puddletown, Dorest Results
Sun 10 Tenterden 10K & 5K Tenterden, Kent Results
Sun 10 Race for Life Milton Keynes Milton Keynes
Sun 10 Woolacombe 10K Beach Run Woolacombe, North Devon
Sun 10 South Herts Breast Cancer Now Fun Run Edge Grove School, Aldenham
Sun 10 Colour 5K Dorking Pippbrook Meadows, Dorking
Sun 10 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K Cambridge Jesus Green, Cambridge
Mon 11 Rapid Rabbit 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 12 Ipswich 5K Summer Series June Christchurch Park Results
Tue 12 Gosport 5K Summer Series June Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Wed 13 Bude Lifeboat Run 6M & Junior Race Bude Rugby Club Results
Wed 13 Langley Park 5K Summer Series Race 2 Langley Country Park, Iver Heath, Bucks Results
Wed 13 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series June Plympton, Plymouth Results
Wed 13 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Wed 13 YTRRC Summer 5K - June RNAS Yeovilton Results
Wed 13 Crown to Crown 5K June Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Wed 13 Woodland 5 - June Broadmoor Car Park, Crowthorne Results
Wed 13 Lethbridge 10K Croft Sport Centre Results
Wed 13 Crystal Palace Fun Runners Dino Dash Relay Crystal Palace Park Results
Wed 13 Cirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K Cirencester Park Results
Thu 14 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 14 Dorney Lake Marathon Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Thu 14 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 2 Dinton Pastures, nr Hurst, Reading Results
Fri 15 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 15 GWR Towpath Series Race 2 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 15 Robertsbridge Midsummer 10K Robertsbridge Cricket Club, East Sussex Results
Sat 16 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 16 South Downs Trail Marathon Queen Elizabeth Country Park Results
Sat 16 Inflatable 5K Obstacle - Chelmsford Chelmsford City Racecourse
Sat 16 Conquest of Avalon 50 Miler Glastonbury Results
Sat 16 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle Results
Sat 16 Maverick Inov8 X Series Exmoor Lynton, Devon Results
Sat 16 Cancer Research UK's Basingstoke Race for Life Pretty Muddy Basingstoke
Sat 16 Ridgeway Revenge Half Marathon & 10K Ridgeway Farm, Bishopstone Results
Sat 16 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 Ridley Round Half Marathon Littley Green, Essex
Sat 16 North London Summer 5K & 10K Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 16 Osterley Park Summer 10K Osterley Park, Isleworth, Hounslow Results
Sat 16 The Enormous Elephant Run Clapham Common, London
Sat 16 The Enormous Elephant Run Freestyle Clapham Common, London
Sat 16 Hope24 Newnham Park, Plympton Results
Sat 16 Boxgrove 5K Boxgrove Village Hall, Boxgrove, West Sussex Results
Sat 16 Broad Town 5M Broad Town School, Broad Town Results
Sat 16 Humph's Hilly Half Bourton Rovers Football Club Results
Sat 16 Run For Diabetes 5K, 10K & Fun Run Royal Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 17 adidas City Runs - 1 Hour St Pauls Cathedral, London Results
Sun 17 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Inflatable 5K Obstacle - Chelmsford - Sunday Chelmsford City Racecourse
Sun 17 The Felpham Five Felpham Foreshore, Bognor Regis
Sun 17 Breakfast Run at Loseley Loseley House, Guildford Results
Sun 17 Run Bedford 10K The Embankment, Bedford Results
Sun 17 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond 10K Ham, Richmond Results
Sun 17 Shrewsbury Half Marathon Shropshire Showground, Shrewsbury Results
Sun 17 Crystal Palace 5K & 10K June Crystal Palace, London Results
Sun 17 Gosport Golden Mile & 5K Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Sun 17 Guernsey Dairy June Half Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 17 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Run Jericho Oxford Results
Sun 17 Alresford Rotary 10K & Fun Runs Arlebury Park, Alresford Results
Sun 17 Checkendon Run Hammonds Farm, Checkendon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 17 Kings Langley Puffaten Kings Langley Primary School
Sun 17 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 17 Martock 10K Martock Fire Station Results
Sun 17 Nice Work Bushy Park 10K & 5K - June Bushy Park, Hampton, London Results
Sun 17 Saxon Shore Half Marathon Herne Bay, Kent Results
Sun 17 Thursley Adventure Race Village Hall, Thursley, nr Godalming, Surrey Results
Sun 17 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 Bransgore & District Rotary Club 5K & 10K Recreation Ground, Bransgore, Hants
Sun 17 Eltham Park 5 Eltham Park South Results
Sun 17 Cancer Research UK's Basingstoke Race for Life Basingstoke
Sun 17 Penn Seven Tylers Green Common, High Wycombe Results
Sun 17 Summer Speedway 10K Beachley, Chepstow Results
Sun 17 Concorde 5 Mile Cranford Park, Hillingdon Results
Sun 17 Race For Men Salisbury 10K Salisbury Results
Mon 18 Sri Chinmoy - Speedy Steeds 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 19 Aspire 5 Mile Summer Series - Race 1 Stothert & Pitt Rugby Club, Corston, Bath Results
Tue 19 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K June Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon Results
Tue 19 Beacon Batch The Burrington Inn, Burrington Combe, Bristol Results
Tue 19 Harwich 5K Series Race 3 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 20 Meet Your Max St Clements Hill, Truro, Cornwall Results
Wed 20 Bedgebury Pinetum Canicross Summer 5K - June Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent
Wed 20 A3 Run Series - June Wibbandune Sports Ground, West Wimbledon
Wed 20 Chase the Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K June Victoria Park, London Results
Wed 20 Midsummer 5 Village Hall, Lavant, West Sussex Results
Wed 20 Bromley Midsummer Evening 10K Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley Results
Wed 20 Forest Five The Lookout, Swinley Forest, Bracknell Results
Wed 20 Chippenham Longest Day 10K Stanley Park, Chippenham Results
Thu 21 Birketts' Race4Business Chelmsford City Centre Results
Thu 21 Maldon 5K Summer Series June Promenade Park, Maldon Results
Fri 22 Colworth 5 Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Fri 22 Purbeck 10K Norden Park and Ride, Norden, Corfe Castle, Results
Fri 22 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K Series - Race 2 Victoria Park, Ashford Results
Sat 23 Salomon Trail Running Festival Box Hill Box Hill, Surrey
Sat 23 Spartan Race Super Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sat 23 50 Mile Challenge Reculver, Herne Bay Results
Sat 23 Race To The King South Downs Way Results
Sat 23 Sri Chinmoy 10K Midsummer Battersea Park, London, Results
Sat 23 Giants Head Marathon Sydling St.Nicholas Dorset Results
Sat 23 Inflatable 5K Obstacle - Exeter Westpoint Centre, Exeter
Sat 23 Ferndown 5K & 10K Annual Charity Run King George V Playing Fields, Ferndown
Sat 23 Colworth 8.1 Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Sat 23 HARP 24 Southend-on-Sea Results
Sat 23 Midnight Marathon Dartford Results
Sat 23 Monster Midnight Marathon Thetford Forest
Sun 24 Quendon & Rickling 10K & 5K Rickling C of E Primary School, Rickling Green, Essex Results
Sun 24 Cheddar Gorge Challenge June Cheddar Gorge
Sun 24 Spartan Race Sprint Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sun 24 Relay Run - Hertford Hartham Common, Hertford
Sun 24 Ditton Dash Giggs Hill Green, Thames Ditton, Surrey Results
Sun 24 Polesden Lacey 10K Polesden Lacy National Trust, Nr Dorking Results
Sun 24 Torbay Half Marathon Torbay Results
Sun 24 North Devon AONB Marathon & Half Marathon Woolacombe Results
Sun 24 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Swansea Results
Sun 24 Thame CPM 10K Thame Leisure Centre, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 24 Kent Golden Mile & 5K Martello Tower, Dymchurch, Kent Results
Sun 24 Hitchin Hard Half Marathon Hitchin Priory Results
Sun 24 Harry Hawkes 10 Giggs Green, Thames Ditton Results
Sun 24 Lordshill 10K Southampton Results
Sun 24 Silsoe Stride 10K Silsoe, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 24 Silsoe Stride 5K Silsoe, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 24 Institute of Sports Exercise & Health 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 24 Sydling Bell Race Sydling Valley
Sun 24 Relay Run - Hertford Hertford
Sun 24 Colworth Half Marathon Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook Results
Sun 24 North Downs 30K Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend Results
Sun 24 Trent Park Triffic 10K Trail Trent Park, Cockfosters Results
Sun 24 Henham 10K Fun Run Henham, Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Sun 24 Mersea Island Round the Island Race 13.1M West Mersea Results
Sun 24 Steeple Bumpstead 10K Steeple Bumpstead Village Hall Results
Sun 24 Sandwich 10K Sandwich Leisure Centre Results
Sun 24 The Gibbet Challenge 10K Inkpen, Hungerford
Sun 24 Kingsclere Twist 10K Fieldgate Centre, Fieldgate Drive, Kingsclere
Sun 24 Kingsclere Twist 5K Fieldgate Centre, Fieldgate Drive, Kingsclere
Sun 24 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde Results
Sun 24 Horndon 10K Horndon on the Hill Results
Sun 24 Race for Life Luton Luton
Sun 24 Welwyn 10K Singlers Marsh, Welwyn Results
Sun 24 Lulworth Castle 10K Coombe Keynes, Dorset Results
Mon 25 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Dashing Deer 5K Battersea Park, London
Tue 26 The ROC 5K Lemon Quay, Truro
Tue 26 Boconnoc 5 Mile Multi Terrain Race Boconnoc Estate, Cornwall
Wed 27 Harder Than Snails Shalford Park, Guildford Results
Wed 27 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K June Wimbledon, London
Wed 27 Lakeside 5K Road Race - June Portsmouth
Wed 27 Joydens Wood 5K Summer Series Race 2 Dartford
Wed 27 Dulwich Runners Midsummer Relay Dulwich Park, London
Thu 28 Great Barrow Challenge - Summer 10 in 10 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Thu 28 Run Jersey Corporate Cup 5K June Jersey
Thu 28 Near as Damn It 10K Race 2 Coulsdon, Surrey Results
Thu 28 Great Chalfield 10K Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Thu 28 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 3 Witney, Oxfordshire
Fri 29 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K June Boathouse in Hyde Park Results
Fri 29 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - June Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Fri 29 Springfield Striders Friday 5 Pleshey Village Hall, Chelmsford
Sat 30 Colour5K Colchester Colchester, Essex
Sat 30 Cotswold Way Challenge Cheltenham
Sat 30 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Saturday Windsor Great Park
Sat 30 RunThrough Lee Valley VeloPark Races June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap June Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 30 Race for Life Cheltenham Pretty Muddy Cheltenham
Sat 30 The Misbourne 5K & 10K Trail Run The Misbourne, Great Missenden, Bucks
Sat 30 Cancer Research UK's Race for Life Pretty Muddy Bedford Bedford
Sat 30 The Maverick Original Series Gloucestershire Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe Results
Sat 30 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K - Race 8 Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 30 Bracknell & Districts Samaritans 5K & 10K Easthampstead Park Community School, Ringmead, Bracknell Results
Sat 30 The Misbourne 5K Trail Run The Misbourne School, Great Missenden
Sat 30 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds