July 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - July Woking Leisure Centre
Wed 1 David Davies Nonsuch Relay Nonsuch Park, Epsom Results
Wed 1 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 3 Windmill Road, Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon
Wed 1 Lakeside 5K - July Hilsea Lido, London Road, Portsmouth Results
Wed 1 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - July Samphire Hoe, Dover
Thu 2 Whopping Rainbow 10k and 5k Run TBC - London
Thu 2 Dundry Thunder Run Dundry Inn, Dundry, Bristol
Fri 3 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Greville Smyth Park, Ashton Road, Ashton, Bristol
Sat 4 South Coast Triathlon Martello Fields, The Esplanade, Seaford Results
Sat 4 Pretty Muddy 5K Southampton The Common, The Avenue, Southampton
Sat 4 Self Transcendence 10K - July Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 4 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Wolverhampton Railway Station Results
Sat 4 Brighton Race for Life and Pretty Muddy Stanmer Park brighton
Sat 4 Foots Cray Meadows 10K/5K & Fun Run Footscray Meadows, Sidcup
Sat 4 QEOP Summer 10K Series - July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 4 Orion Harriers Forest Five - July Jubilee Retreat, Bury Road, London Results
Sat 4 Brutal Frith Hill Frith Hill, Camberley, Surrey
Sat 4 PARAS'10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex
Sat 4 Charmouth Challenge Charmouth School, Lower Sea Lane, Charmouth
Sat 4 Midnight Marathon Marsh Street, Dartford
Sun 5 Run Or Dye - Kent Penshurst Place, Kent
Sun 5 Canterbury Sprint Triathlon Kingsmead Leisure Centre, Kingsmead Road, Canterbury
Sun 5 South Coast Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Family Fun Run Martello Fields, The Esplanade, Seaford Results
Sun 5 Croydon Ultra Sandilands Club House, Croydon Results
Sun 5 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - July The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 5 Buscot 5K Buscot Park, Buscot, Faringdon
Sun 5 Bishops Stortford 10 Mile Bishops Stortford Rugby Club Results
Sun 5 Women's Running 10K - Milton Keynes Willen Lake , Brickhill Street , Milton Keynes
Sun 5 Bassingbourn Brainstrust Half Marathon Bassingbourn Village College
Sun 5 Spire Bushey 10K and Junior Races Queen's School, Aldenham Road, Bushey Results
Sun 5 Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst Results
Sun 5 Summer Plod Clanfield Scout Hut, Little Hyden Lane, Clanfield, WATERLOOVILLE
Sun 5 The Sway Carnival 5 Wilverley Plain Car Park Results
Sun 5 Claygate Country Five Mile Run Claygate Recreation Ground, Church Road, Claygate, Surrey
Sun 5 Portland 10M Royal Manor of Portland Arts College, Results
Sun 5 Buscot 10K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 5 Tadley Runners Summer 10K Hurst Community College, Tadley Results
Sun 5 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life - Newbury Newbur Showground
Sun 5 Abbotts Ann 10K Cross Country Abbotts Ann Sports Field, Bulbery, Abbotts Ann
Sun 5 Cancer Research UK's Race for Life 10K/5K Southampton The Common, The Avenue, Southampton
Mon 6 GB Relay The Coast around UK Mainland
Mon 6 Frampton Village 10K The Street, Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire
Tue 7 Lunch Run Regents Park - July Regents Park
Tue 7 Run Exe Summer 5K - July Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter
Tue 7 Harwich 5k Series Race 4 Harwich Rugby Club
Wed 8 Langley Park 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Langley Park Country Park, Billett Lane, Iver Heath
Wed 8 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series - July 25 Crossway, Plympton, Plymouth
Wed 8 YTRRC Summer 5K - July Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester
Wed 8 Yateley 10K - Race 2 Yateley Centre Results
Wed 8 Crown to Crown 5K July Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Wed 8 Reigate Priory Summer 10K Reigate Priory Park Results
Wed 8 Gibbet Hill 10K Our Lady of Lourdes, Weydown Road, Haslemere
Thu 9 Standard Chartered Great City Race London Results
Thu 9 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K - Race 3 Dinton Pastures Country Park, nr Reading Results
Thu 9 Sundayshill 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, Rockhampton Road, Newton, Thornbury
Fri 10 Rye Summer Classic Series 10K - July Race Rye Nature Reserve Results
Sat 11 Run Or Dye - Bournemouth Kings Park, Bournemouth
Sat 11 Chiltern Ultra Challenge - Intro 50K - Day 1 Princes Risborough School, , Princes Risborough
Sat 11 Ham & Lyme 100K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset
Sat 11 Ham & Lyme 50k Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset
Sat 11 Thorndon Park 10K Thorndon Country Park , The Avenue, Brentwood Results
Sat 11 Dirty Dozen Races- South Wales Usk Castle Farm, Wales
Sat 11 Otter Rail and River Run Tipton St John Playing Field, Tipton St John, Sidmouth
Sat 11 Race For Life Maidstone 2015 Pretty Muddy 5K and 10K Mote Park, Mote Avenue, Maidstone, Kent
Sat 11 Duckponds 7K and 3K Fun Run Plymstock
Sat 11 Maiden Castle Loop Run Dorchester Sports Centre, Coburg Road, Dorchester
Sun 12 Stansted Park Slog Half Marathon Stansted house, Stansted Park, Rowlands Castle Results
Sun 12 Pitsford Triathlon Brixworth Country Park, Northampton
Sun 12 Stowe Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Stowe Gardens, National Trust, Buckingham,
Sun 12 Hemel 10K Astley Cooper School, St Agnells Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Sun 12 Shock Absorber Women Only Challenge Dorney Lake, Eton Results
Sun 12 Grant & Stone Wycombe 10K The Rye, High Wycombe Results
Sun 12 Grant & Stone Wycombe Half Marathon The Rye, High Wycombe Results
Sun 12 We Love Manchester 10K Run Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 12 Vitality British 10K London Run Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 12 NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon Bury Lawn School, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 12 Surrey Badger Half Marathon Denbies Vineyard, Dorking Results
Sun 12 Lee Valley 10K & Fun Run River Lee Country Park, Essex
Sun 12 The Les Golding Memorial 10K The Leas, Herne Bay Results
Sun 12 Wyvern 10k Wyvern Technology College Results
Sun 12 Ware Festival of Running GlaxoSmithKline Cricket Ground, Park Road, Ware
Sun 12 Bath Two Tunnels 10K - 3 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath
Sun 12 Watlington XC XK Summer Watlington Sports Club, Shirburn Road, Watlington
Sun 12 Bridport Jurassic Coast Run Leisure Centre, Bridport
Sun 12 Bexley 10K Danson Park,, London
Sun 12 New Forest 10 New Park Farm, Brockenhurst
Tue 14 Gosport 5k Summer Series - July Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport
Wed 15 Thames 10K Beale Park, Nr Reading Results
Wed 15 Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury
Wed 15 Skylarks 3K - July The Wick Country Park, Tresco Way, Wickford
Wed 15 Brighton Phoenix 10K Hove lawns, Kingsway, (Opposite Grand Avenue), Brighton Results
Thu 16 Bitton 5K Series - 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway
Fri 17 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K and 5K Series - July Victoria Park, Jemmett Road, Ashford
Sat 18 The FixAddiction Summer 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor
Sat 18 Fairlands Valley Challenge Weekend Marriotts School, Stevenage Results
Sat 18 Cancer Reseach UK's Race for Life Southsea Common
Sat 18 Dorset Invader Half Marathon East farm, Winterbourne Whitechurch, Blandford
Sat 18 Bourton One Mile Challenge Rissington Road, Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire
Sat 18 Hornton 6 Hornton Sports Pavilion
Sat 18 Endure 12/50 Beale Park, nr Reading
Sat 18 Ultra12 Beale Park nr Reading
Sun 19 Great Newham London Run Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sun 19 50 Mile Challenge Brook Farm
Sun 19 North Downs Way Marathon St Polycarps School, Farnham
Sun 19 Malvern View 10K Colwall Village Hall, Mill Lane, Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6EQ
Sun 19 Harry Hawkes 10 Giggs Green, Thames Ditton
Sun 19 Ralph Henley Holmbury Half - Surrey Slog Duke of Kent School, Ewurst
Sun 19 Clapham Common 10K/5K Series - July Clapham Common
Sun 19 Romney Marsh 10K St Martins Field, Fairfield Road, New Romney Results
Sun 19 Capital Runners Richmond Park 10K - July 1 Richmond Park, London
Sun 19 Capital Runners Richmond Park 5K - July Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, London
Sun 19 Tarrant Valley 10 Langton Arms, Tarrant Monkton, Dorest
Sun 19 Run Wexham Park 5 Mile Charity Race Wexham Park hospital, Wexham, Slough
Sun 19 Tunnel 2 Towers 5K Run London Southwark Park , Jamaica Road, Rotherhithe, London
Sun 19 Gunnersbury Park 10K Gunnersbury Park, Popes Lane, London Results
Sun 19 Cosdon Hill Race Belstone Village Green, Belstone, Okehampton
Mon 20 Self Transcendence 3x1 Mile Relay - July Battersea Park, London
Tue 21 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - July Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Snakes Lane, Enfield Results
Wed 22 Bedford Harriers 'Doug Anderson Memorial 5K' Bedford Park Results
Wed 22 Hamstreet Torch Celebration 5K Hamstreet Village Hall, Hamstreet, Near Ashford Results
Wed 22 Woodland 5 - July Broadmoor Car Park, Upper Broadmoor Road, Crowthorne
Thu 23 Kingsbridge Fair Week 10k Kingsbridge, Devon
Fri 24 Clacton Summer 5K Series - July Greensward Cafe, Marine Parade West, Clacton-on-Sea Results
Fri 24 Cranbrook 10K High Weald Academy, Angley Road, Cranbrook Results
Sat 25 Run Or Dye - Ipswich Chantry Park, Ipswich
Sat 25 Run Richmond Riverside 10K Ham Street, Richmond Results
Sat 25 Windsor Great Park Dash Eton College Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake, Dorney Results
Sat 25 River Rat Race London ExCel Centre, London
Sat 25 Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Forest Road, Ilford
Sat 25 Big Fun Run Brighton 5K Hove Park Brighton
Sat 25 Thames Trail Marathon Thames Path (Reading)
Sat 25 Tywardreath Trotter The New Inn, Tywardreath, Cornwall
Sat 25 Thames Trail Half Marathon Thames Path, Reading
Sat 25 Lunar-tic Night Marathon Shoreham by Sea Scout hut, Shoreham
Sun 26 Elmbridge 10k Xcel Leisure Centre, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 26 Bath Running Festival Bath
Sun 26 Torrington Terror Triathlon Torrington Pool, School Lane, Torrington, Devon
Sun 26 Tri-Adventure Sprint - Peaslake Peaslake Village Hall, GU5 9RR
Sun 26 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon Redhill Aerodrome, Redhill Results
Sun 26 Tri-Adventure Trail - Peaslake Peaslake Village Hall
Sun 26 Tri-Adventure Experience - Peaslake Peaslake Village Hall, GU5 9RR
Sun 26 RunThrough Wimbledon Half Marathon Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon Results
Sun 26 Jubilee Running 10K Selsdon Hall, 132 Addington Road, South Croydon
Sun 26 Regents Park 10K Regents Park
Sun 26 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow to Windsor Results
Sun 26 Capital Runners Richmond Park 10K - July Richmond Park
Sun 26 Deal Dinosaur 10K Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal
Sun 26 Exmoor Seaview 17 Minehead Cricket Club, Seaward Way, Minehead
Sun 26 The Kirste 5 Memorial Race Grove Wood Primary School, Grove Road, Rayleigh Results
Sun 26 National Sun Run 10k Greenwich Park, London
Sun 26 Boys Beating Cancer Newbury Rugby Club, Newbury, Berkshire
Sun 26 Big Fun Run Southampton 5K Southampton Common, Southampton
Sun 26 Durberville Dash 10K D’Urberville Center, Wool, Dorset
Sun 26 St. George's 10 St. George's School, Newport, IOW
Sun 26 Colour Me Happy 5K Leventhorpe School Fields, Sawbridgeworth
Mon 27 Self Transcendence 5K - July Race 2 Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 28 Aztec West Fast 5K - July Atrium outside Gourmet Cafe, Aztec Centre, Bristol
Wed 29 Alfie Gough Memorial Ramsgate 10K Ramsgate
Wed 29 Exeter 10K Haven Banks, Devon
Wed 29 Lakeside 5K Road Race - July Race 2 Hilsea Lido, London Road, Portsmouth
Thu 30 Purdown Pursuit Masons Arms, 124 Park Rd, Stapleton
Thu 30 Near as Damn It 10K Race 3 194a Brighton Road, Coulsdon Results
Fri 31 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - July The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results