August 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series - Race 4 Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent
Wed 1 Chase the Sun Crystal Palace 5K & 10K August Crystal Palace, London
Wed 1 Yateley 10K - Race 3 - TBC Yateley Centre Results
Fri 3 Rye Summer Classic Series 5K - August Rye, East Sussex Results
Fri 3 Rye Summer Classic Series Race 2 - 10K Rye, East Sussex Results
Sat 4 Centurion North Downs Way 100 St Polycarps School, Farnham Results
Sat 4 Mendip Marauder 50 Miler Weston-Super-Mare
Sat 4 Sri Chinmoy 10K - Green Space 10 Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 4 Phoenix - Summer Marathon Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 4 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - August London Results
Sat 4 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K - Race 9 Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 4 Big Fun Run Maidstone 5K Mote Park, Maidstone
Sat 4 Marilyn's Meldon Madness Meldon Dam, Okehampton
Sat 4 Phoenix - Dark Phoenix Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 4 Summer Mapledurham 10K Mapledurham House, Mapledurham, South Oxfordshire
Sun 5 Run Norwich Norwich, Norfolk Results
Sun 5 Forest Trail Race Speech House Hotel, Coleford, Gloucestershire
Sun 5 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - August The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 5 Bearbrook 10K Aylesbury Rugby Football Club Results
Sun 5 Vanguard Way Marathon & Half Marathon Lloyd Park, Croydon
Sun 5 RunThrough Wimbledon Half Marathon August Wimbledon Common, London
Sun 5 Indian Queens Half Marathon Indian Queens, Cornwall
Sun 5 Hatfield Forest Half Marathon Hatfield Forest, Essex Results
Sun 5 East Peckham 10K East Peckham Playing Fields
Sun 5 Sturminster Newton Half Marathon Sturminster Newton, North Dorset
Sun 5 Hartin MT Race South Harting Sports Field, Petersfield, Hampshire Results
Sun 5 Hooky 6 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire
Sun 5 Big Fun Run Eastbourne 5K Shinewater Park, Eastbourne
Sun 5 Totnes 10K & Fun Run Totnes Pavilion, Totnes, Devon Results
Mon 6 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Flying Falcon 5K Battersea Park, London
Tue 7 Gosport 5K Summer Series - August Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Tue 7 Run Exe Summer 5K - August Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Wed 8 Armada Athletics Network 5K - August Saltram Park, Plymouth
Wed 8 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K August Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Wed 8 YTRRC Summer 5K - August Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 8 Crown to Crown 5K August Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Wed 8 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series - 4 of 4 Avon Valley Railway Results
Thu 9 Dinton Pastures 5K/10K Summer Series - Race 4 Dinton Pastures, nr Hurst, Reading Results
Sat 11 Roseland August Trail Porthpean Outdoor Education Centre, St Austell Results
Sat 11 Stour Valley Path 100K Ultra Run Memorial Hall, Newmarket Results
Sat 11 Wye Valley Challenge Chepstow / Hereford
Sat 11 RunThrough Hyde Park 5K & 10K August Hyde Park, London
Sat 11 Hadleigh Castle 10K Hadleigh, Benfleet Results
Sat 11 Orion Harriers Forest Five - August Jubilee Retreat, London Results
Sat 11 Thames Meander Marathon - August YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 11 Thames Meander Half Marathon - August YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 11 Pride Run 10K Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets, London Results
Sun 12 North Downs Way Ultra Run - Summer Guildford
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin
Sun 12 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Salisbury 54321 50K Ultra Salisbury Fire Station Results
Sun 12 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Caldicott School, Slough Results
Sun 12 Perseverance Wimbledon Dash 5K Wimbledon Park
Sun 12 Masters of The Runiverse Wokingham Waterside Centre
Sun 12 Adder 10 Mile & Friston Forest 5 Charity Trail Friston Forest, Litlington Road, Seaford Results
Sun 12 Draycote Water 10K August Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 12 Salisbury 54321 Marathon Salisbury Fire Station Results
Sun 12 Standish Woodland Chase Stonehouse, Stroud Results
Sun 12 Stopsley Striders Trail Race Luton, Bedfordshire
Sun 12 Epsom Downs 5K & 10K Summer Race Epsom, Surrey
Sun 12 London Summer 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sun 12 Salisbury 54321 33K Salisbury Fire Station Results
Sun 12 Bridport Jurassic Coast Run Leisure Centre, Bridport Results
Sun 12 Round the Rock 10K The Blues Club, Portland Results
Sun 12 Mount Ephraim 10K Mount Ephraim Gardens, Hernhill, Faversham Results
Sun 12 Hart 4 Trail Relay Minley Manor, Fleet
Sun 12 Salisbury 54321 Half Marathon Salisbury Fire Station Results
Sun 12 Henfield Half Marathon Henfield Leisure Centre
Mon 13 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Hasty Hare 5 Battersea Park, London
Tue 14 Ipswich 5K Summer Series - August Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 14 Surrey Hills Sunset Run - August Guildford, Surrey
Wed 15 A3 Run Series - August Wibbandune Sports Ground, West Wimbledon
Wed 15 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K August 2 Hyde Park, London
Fri 17 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 17 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K & 5K Series - August Victoria Park, Ashford Results
Fri 17 GWR Towpath Series Race 4 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 17 Westonbirt House 10K Westonbirt House, Westonbirt, Nr Tetbury Results
Sat 18 Ultra Great Britain Portpatrick to Cockburnspath
Sat 18 Decoy Dash 10K Eastbourne Sports Park
Sat 18 The Muddy Dog Challenge Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn, Culverhouse Cross, Cardiff
Sat 18 13 The Hard Way Clayton, West Sussex
Sat 18 The 5Kool RuN - The Tavy 5K Tavistock College
Sat 18 RunThrough Greenwich Park 5K & 10K August Greenwich Park, London
Sat 18 Brutal Pyestock Pyestock, Fleet, Hampshire Results
Sat 18 Big Fun Run Manchester 5K Heaton Park, Manchester
Sat 18 Twilight Chase Rye Bay FC, Winchelsea Beach
Sun 19 Isle of Wight Half Marathon Ryde Rowing Club, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 19 Royal Parks Summer Series August Hyde Park, London
Sun 19 Stanford le Hope Community 5K Trail Run Thameside Nature Park, Standford-Le-Hope
Sun 19 Bath Two Tunnels Railway Races - Race 4 Brickfields Park, Bath, Results
Sun 19 Trowbridge 10K Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Sun 19 Aylesham & East Kent 10K & 5K Aylesham Leisure Centre, Nr Canterbury Results
Sun 19 Clacton Half Marathon & 10K Clacton-on-Sea Results
Tue 21 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K August Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon
Wed 22 Chase the Sun Brixton 5K & 10K Brockwell Park, London
Thu 23 Run Jersey Corporate Cup August Freedom Tree, Jersey
Fri 24 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Fri 24 T100 Challenge Thames Barrier Cafe, London
Fri 24 T184 Challenge Thames Barrier Cafe, London
Fri 24 Torbay Regatta Road Relay Paignton Velopark Clennon Valley
Sat 25 Dig Deep 'Peak Trails 30 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Dig Deep Peak Trails 50 Whirlow Hall Farm
Sat 25 South Coast Challenge Eastbourne, Brighton, Arundel
Sat 25 Lee Valley Velopark 5K, 10K, 10M & Half Marathon August Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 25 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - August Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 25 Ridgeway Challenge 86 Miles Ashridge Estate, Ivinghoe Results
Sat 25 Oke Croak Simmons Park, Okehampton Results
Sat 25 Trifarm Autumn 10k Chelmsford, Essex
Sat 25 401 Festival of Running - Saturday Portishead, Bristol
Sun 26 Guernsey Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 26 White Cliffs Challenge St Margaret's at Cliffe, nr Dover
Sun 26 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sun 26 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 26 East Farm Frolic Blandford, Dorset Results
Sun 26 Arundel Castle 10K Arundel, West Sussex
Sun 26 Woldingham Half & Full Marathon Woldingham School, Woldingham Results
Sun 26 Severn Bridge 10K & Half Marathon Chepstow, Monmouthshire Results
Sun 26 Headington 5 Oxford, Oxfordshire
Sun 26 Winchcombe Hill Climb Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe
Sun 26 Mersea Island Road Races 10M/5M West Mersea, Colchester Results
Sun 26 Whirlow Hall Farm 10K Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sun 26 Englefield Run 10K Englefield House, Reading Results
Sun 26 Malmesbury 10K Malmesbury Football Club, Malmesbury Results
Sun 26 Newick Will Page 10K Newick, East Sussex
Sun 26 Ellesmere 10K Ellesmere, Shropshire
Sun 26 401 Festival of Running - Sunday Portishead, Bristol
Mon 27 Dartford 10K Princes Park Stadium, Dartford Results
Mon 27 Canterbury Half Marathon Canterbury Results
Mon 27 Kings Head Canter 5K Chiddingly, East Sussex Results
Mon 27 Baltonsborough 5 Glastonbury, Somerset
Wed 29 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K August Wimbledon Common, London
Wed 29 Lakeside 5K Road Race - August Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth Results
Thu 30 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 5 Oxford Harlequins RUFC
Fri 31 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K August The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 31 Samphire Hoe 5K Series - August Samphire Hoe, Dover Results