September 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 5 Oxford Harlequins RUFC
Sat 3 Spartan Race - Peterborough Sprint Elton Hall, Peterborough
Sat 3 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 3 THHN City to Sea Ultra Exeter to Babbacombe Results
Sat 3 The Grand Tour of Skiddaw Lime House School, Holm Hill, Dalston, Cumbria Results
Sat 3 THHN City to Sea Marathon Exeter to Babbacombe Results
Sat 3 Spitfire 10K RAF London Museum, Grahame Park Way, London Results
Sat 3 Bosh Trail Run Quiz South Downs near Brighton
Sat 3 Shoreham Woods 10K Trail Run Shoreham Woods, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sat 3 QEOP Summer 10K Series - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 3 Run Richmond Park 5K and 10K September Richmond Park, Sheen Gate Results
Sat 3 Malmesbury 10K Malmesbury Football Club, Malmesbury Results
Sat 3 Thames Trail Marathon - September Thames Path (Reading) Results
Sat 3 Thames Trail Half Marathon - September Thames Path, Reading Results
Sun 4 Spartan Race - Peterborough Super Elton Hall, Peterborough
Sun 4 Disneyland Half Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 4 Plymouth Coasters 5 Miler Coypool Park and Ride, Plymouth Results
Sun 4 Dunstable Downs 20 Mile Challenge Creasey Park Community Football Centre Results
Sun 4 Dunstable Downs Marathon Challenge Creasey Park Community Football Centre. Results
Sun 4 The Hurtleberry Full Off-Road Duathlon Holmbury St May, The Hurtwood, Surrey Hills Results
Sun 4 The Hurtleberry Holmbury St May, The Hurtwood, Surrey Hills Results
Sun 4 Cosford Spitfire 10K RAF Cosford Museum, Shifnal Results
Sun 4 River Relay 26.2 Boveney Church, Windsor Results
Sun 4 River Relay Boveney Church, Windsor
Sun 4 Andover Trail Marathon/Half Marathon Enham Alamain, Andover, Hampshire Results
Sun 4 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - September The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 4 Fosters Law Kent Coastal Marathon Palm Bay School, Cliftonville, Margate Results
Sun 4 Fosters Law Kent Coastal Half Marathon Palm Bay School, Cliftonville, Margate Results
Sun 4 Northampton Half Marathon Northampton Town Centre Results
Sun 4 Chippenham Half Marathon Chippenham Sports Club, Bristol Road, Chippenham Results
Sun 4 Maidenhead Half Marathon and 1.5-mile Family Fun Run St Ives Road, Maidenhead, Berks Results
Sun 4 Kew Charity Richmond 10K River Run Kew Green, Richmond, London Results
Sun 4 Harlow 10 Mark Hall School Sports Centre, Harlow Results
Sun 4 Dunstable Downs Half Marathon Challenge Creasey Park Community Football Centre. Results
Sun 4 BBB10K Battle Abbey, High Street, Battle Results
Sun 4 Woodchester Park Woodchester Park, nr Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 4 Parallel London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sun 4 Kenilworth Half Marathon Castle Farm Recreation Centre, Fishponds Road, Kenilworth Results
Sun 4 Treggy 7 Launceston, Cornwall Results
Sun 4 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 4 Weald St George's 10K The Village Green, Weald Village, Sevenoaks Results
Sun 4 Eridge Park 10 Trail Challenge Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sun 4 Lingfield Dry Hill 10 NCYPE, St Piers Lane, Lingfield Results
Sun 4 Middlesex 10K Victoria Park, Hackney Results
Sun 4 Greathed Gallop 5 The Clocktower, St Piers Lane, Lingfield,
Sun 4 Ash Excellent Eight Ash Primary School, Martock Results
Sun 4 BII Birmingham 10K & 5K Sutton Park, Town Gate, Park Road, Sutton Coldfield, Results
Sun 4 Bridgwater Half Marathon Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 4 Paras 10 - Catterick Catterick Garrison Results
Sun 4 UFD Hackney Half Marathon North Marshes, Homerton Road, Hackney
Sun 4 Overton 5 Overton, Hants Results
Tue 6 Run Exe Summer 5K Series - September Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter
Tue 6 Run the River Potters Fields Park, London
Wed 7 British Heart Foundation Canary Wharf Jog Canada Square Park, Canary Wharf
Wed 7 Crown to Crown 5K September Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon
Wed 7 Sourton Tors Race The Bearslake Inn, Lake, Okehampton,
Wed 7 Hatfield Midweek 5K Series Affinity Water, Tamblin Way, Hatfield,
Fri 9 Rye Summer Classic Series 5K - September Rye Nature Reserve, Rye Harbour, Rye
Sat 10 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 10 Bog Commander Mud Run and Obstacle Course Race Heathylee House Farm, Hollinsclough, Peak District
Sat 10 Maverick Original Kent Trail Run Groombridge Place, Kent,
Sat 10 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn Results
Sat 10 Thames Path Challenge London, Henley
Sat 10 Thames Bridges Trek London
Sat 10 We Run They Run I Run Rye Run 1 - Multi-distance Rye Harbour Nature Reserve
Sat 10 Something Wild Trail Festival Marathon Huccaby Farm, Dartmoor Results
Sat 10 Heroes Challenge Weymouth
Sat 10 RunThrough Clapham Common 10K Clapham Common, Clapham, London, Results
Sat 10 Something Wild Trail Running Festival Half Marathon Huccaby Farm, Dartmoor Results
Sat 10 Weald Park 10K Weald Country Park, South Weald, Brentwood Results
Sat 10 The Maverick Original Kent 21K Trail Run Groombridge Place, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sat 10 The Maverick Original Kent 14K Trail Run Groombridge Place, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sat 10 The Maverick Original Kent 7K Trail Run Groombridge Place, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sat 10 4 Minute Mile Guildford Spectrum, Guildford Results
Sat 10 Wimbledon Common 10K Wimbledon Common Results
Sat 10 Glow in the Park 10K - Wiltshire Longleat House, Warminster, Wiltshire
Sun 11 Budapest Half Marathon City Park, Budapest Results
Sun 11 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 11 Oxford to Henley Oxford, Henley, London
Sun 11 We Run They Run I Run Rye Run 2 - Multi-distance Rye Harbour Nature Reserve
Sun 11 New Forest Marathon New Park Farm Showground, Brockenhurst, Hampshire Results
Sun 11 Awyr Las 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run Plas Neywdd, Anglesey
Sun 11 Wild Run - Jog for Giraffe 5K Wild Place Project
Sun 11 The Farnham Pilgrim Marathon & Half Marathon The Sands Recreation Ground, Farnham Results
Sun 11 New Forest Half Marathon New Park Farm Showground, Brockenhurst, Hampshire
Sun 11 Henley 10k Henley-on-Thames Results
Sun 11 Chestnut Tree House Littlehampton 10k Littlehampton Seafront
Sun 11 Second Sunday 5 Miles - September Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 11 Bacchus Marathon and Half Marathon Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, Dorking Results
Sun 11 Langham 10K Langham, Colchester Results
Sun 11 Two Arms on Two Legs Oakfield Road Park, Oakfield Road, Aylesbury
Sun 11 New Forest 10k New Park Farm Showground, Brockenhurst, Hampshire Results
Sun 11 Something Wild Trail Running Festival 10K Huccaby Farm Results
Sun 11 Beckenham Half Marathon Beckenham RugbyClub, Beckenham Results
Sun 11 Bude Pirate Run Tommy Jacks Beach Hotel, Crooklets Beach, Bude
Sun 11 Swanley Park 10K and 5K Swanley Park, Swanley Results
Sun 11 John Faulds Hellingly 10K Hellingly Village Hall, Hailsham Results
Sun 11 Pangbourne Multi-Terrain 10K Pangbourne Primary School, Kennedy Drive, Pangbourne Results
Sun 11 Wingham 10K & 5K Wingham Recreation Ground, Nr Canterbury Results
Sun 11 Oldbury Power 10 Miler Oldbury Power Station, Oldbury-on-Severn Results
Sun 11 New Forest 5K New Park Farm Showground, Brockenhurst, Hampshire Results
Sun 11 Marlborough Temple Trail Half Marathon Marlborough Rugby Club, The Common, Frees Avenue Results
Sun 11 Wingham 10K & 5K Wingham Recreation Ground, Goodnestone Road, Wingham,
Sun 11 Great Wishford Run Great Wishford Primary School, West St, Salisbury, Wilts Results
Sun 11 Swineshead 10 Village Hall, Swineshead, Bedford Results
Sun 11 Chard Chaser 10K 1610 Chard Results
Tue 13 Gosport 5K Summer Series - September Stokes Bay Road, Gosport,
Wed 14 Armada Athletics Network 5K - September Plymouth, Devon
Wed 14 Chase the Sun Battersea Park 5K & 10K Battersea Park, London
Wed 14 YTRRC Summer 5K - September Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester
Sat 17 Camelot Challenge Gryphon Sports Centre, Bristol Road, Sherborne,
Sat 17 Innovation Sports Race 10k Series - Battersea Park Battersea Park, Bandstand, Battersea Results
Sat 17 Alice Holt 10K Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sat 17 Nuclear Blast Kelvedon Hatch Secret Bunker, Brentwood, Essex CM15 0LA
Sat 17 Tod Anstee Valley Challenge East Dean Village Hall, East Dean, Chichester
Sat 17 Great Gorilla Run City of London
Sat 17 Great Highnam Court Run 5K & 10K Highnam Court, Gloucester Results
Sat 17 The Color Run - Brighton Madeira Drive, Brighton
Sat 17 Nuclear Blackout Secret Bunker, Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex CM15 0LA
Sat 17 Great Kirtlington Challenge Kirtlington Golf Club, Kirtlington
Sun 18 Ipswich Half Marathon Christchurch Park Results
Sun 18 Richmond RUNFEST Richmond Marathon Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, Richmond TW9 3AB and finishes in Old Deer Park TW9 2SF Results
Sun 18 The Felpham Five Felpham Foreshore, Bognor Regis
Sun 18 Black Legend Sportive - Epic, Standard, or Short John O'Gaunt School, Priory Road, Hungerford, Berkshire
Sun 18 Richmond RUNFEST's Kew Gardens 10K Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, Richmond Results
Sun 18 The Henley Highwayman Henley-on-Thames
Sun 18 Leighton 10 Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire
Sun 18 Richmond RUNFEST's Richmond Half Marathon Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew Results
Sun 18 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast,
Sun 18 Intersport Run Reigate 10K Priory Park, Reigate Results
Sun 18 RB Hull Marathon Hull College, Wilberforce Drive, Hull Results
Sun 18 Intersport Run Reigate Half Marathon Priory Park Results
Sun 18 Harvest Trail Half and Quarter Marathons Heath Sports Centre, Baldock Road, Royston Results
Sun 18 The Purbeck Marathon The Downs, Swanage, Dorset Results
Sun 18 Truro Half Marathon Piazza, Lemon Quay, Truro Results
Sun 18 ZSL London Zoo Stampede 10K Zoological Society of London, Regents Park, London
Sun 18 Meon Valley Trail Marathon The Wickham Centre, Wickham
Sun 18 Chislehurst Chase 10K Royal Parade, Chislehurst Results
Sun 18 Brooks Hove Prom 10K Hove Lagoon, Kingsway, Hove, East Sussex Results
Sun 18 Tadley Runners 10 Hurst Community College, Brimpton Road, Tadley, Hants Results
Sun 18 Hercules Festival of Sport - St Albans Verulamium Park, St. Albans
Sun 18 Bath Two Tunnels Railway Races - Race 4 Brickfields Park, Bath,
Sun 18 Melksham 10K Adventure Centre, King George V Playing Field, Melksham Results
Sun 18 Purbeck 16 The Downs, Prince Albert Gardens, Swanage, Results
Sun 18 Meon Valley Express Half Marathon Race HQ: The Wickham Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham, Hants
Sun 18 Meon Valley Express 10K Trail The Wickham Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham
Sun 18 Swallowfield 10K, 3K and Duathlon Swallowfield Parish Hall, Reading Results
Sun 18 Cotswold Classic 10 The King’s School, Witney
Sun 18 Hursley Multi Terrain 10K John Keble Primary School, Hursley, Winchester Results
Sun 18 Shardeloes 10K Amersham Cricket Club Results
Sun 18 The Amaudo Run St Pauls Walden Bury, St Pauls Walden, Hitchin
Sun 18 Belfairs 5M Woodland Run Belfairs Woods, Leigh-on-Sea
Sun 18 Littledown 5 Miles Littledown Centre, Bournemouth Results
Sun 18 Belfairs 5 Belfairs Woodland Centre, Eastwood Rd North, Leigh on sea, Essex
Sun 18 The Andover 10K Lake Run and 3K Fun Run Charlton Sports and Leisure Centre, Andover Results
Sun 18 The Devil Run The Devils Punch Bowl, Hindhead
Sun 18 Longworth 10K Longworth, Abingdon
Sun 18 Ashtead 10K & Fun Run Ashtead Common Results
Sun 18 Manuden Fun Run 10K Manuden Primary School Results
Sun 18 Dedham 10K Race & Fun Run Dedham Playing Fields Near Colchester, The Drift Results
Sun 18 The Bounder - 9 miles Broughton Sports Field, Broughton
Sun 18 Copenhagen Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Sherfield 5 Sherfield School, Sherfield on Loddon, Hampshire
Sun 18 Butser Hill Challenge 5M Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Gravel Hill , Horndean Results
Wed 21 The City v Wharf 5k Run Challenge Victoria Park, London Results
Wed 21 Hatfield Midweek 5K Series - Race 2 Affinity Water, Tamblin Way, Hatfield,
Thu 22 Bloomberg Square Mile Relay London Guildhall Yard, London Results
Sat 24 Hever Castle Triathlon 2016 Hever Castle
Sat 24 South West Outdoor Festival Marathon Hunters Inn, Heddon Valley, Exmoor
Sat 24 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & Half Marathon - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Rd, London Results
Sat 24 Inflatable 5K Obstacle Run Wanstead Flats, Lake House Rd, London
Sat 24 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - September Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Snakes Lane, Enfield Results
Sat 24 Byfleet Running Festival St Mary’s Church, Off Sanway Road, Byfleet Results
Sat 24 Top Grun II The Weir Hotel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames, Results
Sat 24 South West Outdoor Festival Half Marathon Hunters Inn, Heddon Valley, Exmoor Results
Sat 24 Running4Women Windsor 10K Windsor Great Park Results
Sat 24 The Cotswold Way Challenge The Scout Centre, Chipping Campden
Sat 24 Dogstacle South 5K & 10K East Grinstead - Stuart Way, Mid Sussex District
Sat 24 South West Outdoor Festival Trail 10K Hunters Inn, Heddon Valley, Exmoor Results
Sat 24 Isle of Wight Fell Series and SEAA Championship St Catherine’s School, Grove Road, Ventnor, Isle of Wight
Sat 24 Zeus 10K Trail run East Grinstead - Stuart Way, Mid Sussex District
Sat 24 Woodstock 12 Blenheim Palace, Woodstock Results
Sat 24 Night Phoenix The Weir Hotel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sat 24 Parkinson's UK Spooky Sprint Aylesbury Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury
Sat 24 Day Into Night ROAM The Devils Punchbowl, London Road, Hindhead Results
Sat 24 Night ROAM The Devils Punchbowl, London Road, Hindhead Results
Sun 25 Jolly Jaguars 10K RAF Coltishall, Coltishall, Norfolk Results
Sun 25 Rennie Grove Colour Blast Westminster Lodge, St Albans
Sun 25 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris Results
Sun 25 Disneyland Paris Half Marathon Val d'Europe Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 25 Surrey Hills Challenge Haslemere Results
Sun 25 High Weald Challenge 50K Ultra Trail Groombridge Village Hall, Groombridge, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sun 25 Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon The Market Place, Kingston upon Thames, Results
Sun 25 Perform 5 Mile The Ageas Bowl, West End, Southampton Results
Sun 25 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 25 Guildford Lions Hatchlands Parkland Run Hatchlands Park, East Clandon, Nr Guildford,GU4 7RT Results
Sun 25 Ealing Half Marathon Lammas Park, Culmington Road, Ealing Results
Sun 25 Cheltenham's Half Marathon Cheltenham Results
Sun 25 High Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon Groombridge Village Hall, Groombridge, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sun 25 Bristol Half Marathon Bristol Harbourside, Bristol, Results
Sun 25 Windsor Half Marathon Long Walk, The Great Park, Windsor Results
Sun 25 Barns Green Half Marathon Barns Green Village Hall, Barns Green Village Green, Horsham, Results
Sun 25 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and Festival of Running Bught Park, Inverness Results
Sun 25 Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon The Leas, Folkestone, Kent Results
Sun 25 East Grinstead 10K Imberhorne Upper School, Imberhorne Lane, East Grinstead Results
Sun 25 Dartford Bridge 10K Marsh Street, Dartford Results
Sun 25 Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Glos, Results
Sun 25 Winchester Half Marathon Winchester Results
Sun 25 Women's Running 10K - Finsbury Park - September Finsbury Park, The Avenue, London Results
Sun 25 Barnstaple Marathon and Half Marathon Rock Park, Barnstaple,
Sun 25 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 25 NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon & 10K Webber Independent School, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 25 Maldon Half Marathon Plume School, Fambridge Road, Maldon Results
Sun 25 The Coolings Highway 10K The Highway Primary School, Orpington Results
Sun 25 Surrey Hills Challenge Half Duke of Kent School Results
Sun 25 Forest of Dean Rotary Autumn 5K Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 25 Mortimer 10K Mortimer, Nr Reading Results
Sun 25 Barns Green 10K Barns Green Village Hall, Barns Green Village Green, Horsham, Results
Sun 25 Saffron Walden 10K Joyce Frankland Academy Sports Centre, Saffron Walden Results
Sun 25 Switchback 5 - Croydon Lloyd Park, Croydon
Sun 25 Dunton Demon 5 Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon
Sun 25 Valentines Park Charity 5K Melbourne Field, Valentines Park, Ilford, Results
Sun 25 Farleigh Wallop 10K Trail Race Farleigh Wallop, Basingstoke, Hampshire. RG25 2HU Results
Sun 25 Nutbourne Vineyard's Cross Country 5K & 10K Gay Street, Pulborough
Sun 25 Hoburne 5 Hoburne Park, Christchurch Dorset Results
Sun 25 Watermore 10K Watermore Primary School, Bristol Results
Sun 25 Centurion Fun Run Ageas Bowl, West End, Southampton
Sun 25 Newton Abbot Ladies 10K Dornafield Farm Touring Caravan Park, Newton Abbot Results
Sun 25 Sandown & Shanklin 10K Browns Golf & Cafe, Culver Parade, Sandown
Sun 25 Black Hill Run Bere Regis, Dorset Results
Sun 25 Surrey Hills Challenge 5K & 10K The Hurtwood Results
Sun 25 OUTRUNCANCER The Fox Patching Inn, Arundel Road, Angmering, Patching
Sun 25 Kidlington Fun Run 5K Stratfield Brake, Kidlington, Oxon
Sun 25 Stewarts Law Moor Park 10K Merchants Taylors' School, Rickmansworth Results
Wed 28 Portchester Castle 5K Autumn Series - Race 1 Portchester Castle, Castle Street, Portchester
Fri 30 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - September The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results