September 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Gravesend Summer 10K/5K Series - Race Six The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent Results
Sat 2 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K - Race 9 Richmond Park Sheen Gate, London Results
Sat 2 Spartan Race - Marston Lodge Super and Sprint Weekend Marston Lodge, Marston Trussell, Market Harborough
Sat 2 Bedford Half Marathon Priory Park, Bedford Results
Sat 2 St Albans Stampede Sandridgebury Scout Hut, Sandridgebury Lane, St Albans, Hertfordshire Results
Sat 2 Butcombe Trail Ultra Marathon The Cider Barn Draycott Road, Cheddar, Somerset Results
Sat 2 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle Results
Sat 2 Greensand Way 15 - September Shalford
Sat 2 London Spitfire 10K - Race Cancelled RAF London Museum, Grahame Park Way, London Results
Sat 2 Inflatable 5K Obstacle Run - London Wanstead Flats, Lake House Rd, London
Sat 2 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Summer 10K Series - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London Results
Sat 2 The Maverick Original Somerset Trail Half Marathon Kilve Court, Kilve, Bridgewater, Somerset Results
Sat 2 The Maverick Original Somerset 8K Trail Run Kilve Court Activity Centre, Kilve, Bridgwater, Somerset
Sat 2 Alderton 5K Run Alderton Playing Fields, Alderton Results
Sat 2 The Beer Chase Secret Central London,
Sat 2 The Maverick Original Somerset 17K Trail Run Kilve Court, Kilve, Bridgewater, Somerset
Sun 3 Subway Helping Heart Family 5K fun run Southampton Common, The Avenue, Southampton, Hampshire
Sun 3 Disneyland Half Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 THHN City to Sea Ultra Exeter to Babbacombe Results
Sun 3 THHN City to Sea Marathon Exeter to Babbacombe Results
Sun 3 Plymouth Coasters 5 Miler Coypool Park and Ride, Plymouth Results
Sun 3 South Coast Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Family Fun Run Martello Fields, The Esplanade, Seaford Results
Sun 3 River Relay 26.2 Boveney Church, Windsor Results
Sun 3 Cosford Spitfire 10K RAF Cosford Museum, Shifnal Results
Sun 3 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon / Relay / Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey
Sun 3 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series - September The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 3 County Solicitors Kent Coastal Marathon Palm Bay School, Cliftonville, Margate Results
Sun 3 County Solicitors Kent Coastal Half Marathon Palm Bay School, Cliftonville, Margate Results
Sun 3 Northampton Half Marathon Northampton Town Centre Results
Sun 3 Maidenhead Half Marathon and Junior Races St Ives Road, Maidenhead, Berks Results
Sun 3 Kew Charity Richmond 10K River Run Kew Green, Richmond, London Results
Sun 3 Harlow 10 Mark Hall School Sports Centre, Harlow Results
Sun 3 BBB10K Battle Abbey, High Street, Battle Results
Sun 3 Woodchester Park Run Woodchester Park, nr Stroud, Glos
Sun 3 Parallel London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sun 3 Kenilworth Half Marathon Castle Farm Recreation Centre, Fishponds Road, Kenilworth Results
Sun 3 Treggy 7 Launceston, Cornwall Results
Sun 3 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 3 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 Weald St George's 10K The Village Green, Weald Village, Sevenoaks Results
Sun 3 Lingfield Dry Hill 10 NCYPE, St Piers Lane, Lingfield Results
Sun 3 Oldbury Power 10 Miler Oldbury Power Station, Oldbury-on-Severn Results
Sun 3 Andover Trail Marathon/Half Marathon Enham Alamain, Andover, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Greathed Gallop 5 The Clocktower, St Piers Lane, Lingfield,
Sun 3 BII Birmingham 10K & 5K Sutton Park, Town Gate, Park Road, Sutton Coldfield, Results
Sun 3 Bridgwater Half Marathon Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 3 Paras 10 - Catterick Catterick Garrison Results
Sun 3 OUTRUNCANCER The Fox Patching Inn, Arundel Road, Angmering, Patching
Sun 3 Overton 5 Overton, Hants Results
Tue 5 Ipswich Summer 5K Series - Race Four Christchurch Park, Ipswich, Suffolk Results
Tue 5 Run Exe Summer 5K Series - September Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Tue 5 Surrey Hills Sunset Run - September Chantry Wood
Wed 6 Crown to Crown 5K September Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Wed 6 Sourton Tors Race The Bearslake Inn, Lake, Okehampton,
Fri 8 The Unknown - 36 Hour Endurance Event Secret Location, England
Fri 8 Rye Summer Classic Series 5K - September Rye Nature Reserve, Rye Harbour, Rye Results
Sat 9 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 9 Bad Cow Frolic Burnbake Campsite, Corfe Castle, Wareham Results
Sat 9 Summit Wild Ultra Huccaby Farm, Dartmoor Results
Sat 9 Race To The Farm 50 Miler Exford, Somerset
Sat 9 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn Results
Sat 9 RunThrough Clapham Common 10K - September Windmill Drive, London Results
Sat 9 Weald Park 10K Weald Country Park, South Weald, Brentwood Results
Sat 9 Wimbledon Common 10K Wimbledon Common Results
Sat 9 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 9 Glow in the Park 10K - Wiltshire Longleat House, Warminster, Wiltshire
Sun 10 32nd Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 10 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 10 Bad Cow Half Marathon Burnbake Campsite, Corfe Castle, Wareham Results
Sun 10 Two Arms On Two Legs Half Marathon & 10K Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 10 Cattle Country Plus Family Fun Runs Cattle Country Adventure Park, Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 10 Langham 10K Langham, Colchester Results
Sun 10 Guildford Lions Hatchlands Parkland Run Hatchlands Park, East Clandon, Nr Guildford Results
Sun 10 Bad Cow Marathon Burnbake Campsite, Corfe Castle, Wareham Results
Sun 10 The Farnham Pilgrim Marathon & Half Marathon The Sands Recreation Ground, Farnham Results
Sun 10 Chestnut Tree House Littlehampton 10K Littlehampton Seafront Results
Sun 10 Chippenham Half Marathon Chippenham Sports Club, Bristol Road, Chippenham Results
Sun 10 Second Sunday 5 Miles - September Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 10 Bacchus Marathon & Half Marathon Denbies Wine Estate, London Road, Dorking Results
Sun 10 Meon Valley Express Half Marathon Race HQ: The Wickham Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham, Hants Results
Sun 10 Meon Valley Express 10K/5K Trail The Wickham Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham Results
Sun 10 Chard Chaser 10K 1610 Chard Results
Sun 10 Wild Run 1K, 5K & 10K Wild Place Project
Sun 10 Thursley Adventure Race Thursley Village Hall, Thursley, Near Godalming, Surrey Results
Sun 10 Eridge Park 10 Trail Challenge Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sun 10 Bude Pirate Run Tommy Jacks Beach Hotel, Crooklets Beach, Bude Results
Sun 10 John Faulds Hellingly 10K Hellingly Village Hall, Hailsham Results
Sun 10 Pangbourne Multi-Terrain 10K Pangbourne Primary School, Kennedy Drive, Pangbourne Results
Sun 10 Stockbridge 10K Stockbridge Pre School, Old London Road, Stockbridge Results
Sun 10 Wingham 10K & 5K Wingham Recreation Ground, Goodnestone Road, Wingham, Results
Sun 10 Cheddar Gorge Challenge Cheddar Gorge, Cheddar Results
Sun 10 Big Fun Run Coventry 5K Memorial Park Coventry
Sun 10 Ash Excellent Eight Ash Primary School, Martock Results
Sun 10 Great Wishford 10th Anniversary Run Great Wishford Primary School, West St, Salisbury, Wilts Results
Sun 10 K9 Challenge Stanmer Park, Brighton
Sun 10 Ash Fearsome Five Ash Primary School Main Street, Ash, Martock, Somerset
Sun 10 Swineshead 10M/5M Village Hall, Swineshead, Bedford Results Results
Sun 10 Kidlington Fun Run 5K Stratfield Brake, Kidlington, Oxon
Tue 12 Run the River 5K/10K Potters Field Park, London Results
Tue 12 Gosport 5K Summer Series - September Stokes Bay Road, Gosport, Results
Wed 13 Hatfield 5K Series - September 1 Affinity Water HQ, Tamblin Way, Hatfield,
Wed 13 Armada Athletics Network 5K - September Plymouth, Devon Results
Wed 13 Chase the Sun 5K & 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 13 RunThrough Chase The Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, 3 Thornton Street, London Results
Wed 13 YTRRC Summer 5K - September Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester
Thu 14 Running Miles At Dorney Lake - 6 hour challenge Dorney Lake, Windsor, Berks, Results
Thu 14 The City v Wharf 5k Run Challenge Victoria Park, London Results
Sat 16 The Henley Highwayman Henley-on-Thames
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 10K Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Half Marathon Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Marathon Hope Sports Club, 64 Castleton Road, Hope, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 16 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & Half Marathon - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Rd, London Results
Sat 16 Nuclear Blast Kelvedon Hatch Secret Bunker, Brentwood, Essex CM15 0LA
Sat 16 London Aquathlon Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sat 16 Tod Anstee Valley Challenge East Dean Village Hall, East Dean, Chichester
Sat 16 RunThrough Olympic Park 5k & 10k - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, 3 Thornton Street, London Results
Sat 16 Great Gorilla Run City of London
Sat 16 Self-Transendence 24-Hour Race Tooting Bec Track, Tooting Bec Road, London,
Sat 16 Nuclear Blackout Secret Bunker, Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex CM15 0LA
Sun 17 Butser Hill Challenge Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Gravel Hill , Horndean Results
Sun 17 Shelford Fun Run The Recreation Ground Woollards Lane, Great Shelford, Cambridge
Sun 17 Big Kent Run Half Cyclopark The Tollgate, Watling Street, Gravesend, Kent
Sun 17 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Dam Tot Damloop Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 ZSL London Zoo Stampede 5K & 10K - Autumn ZSL London Zoo, Regents Park
Sun 17 Leighton 10 Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 17 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast, Results
Sun 17 Intersport Run Reigate 10K Priory Park, Reigate Results
Sun 17 VitalityMove Jessica Ennis-Hill's Running Festival - Windsor Windsor Great Park
Sun 17 Intersport Run Reigate Half Marathon Priory Park Results
Sun 17 Harvest Trail Half and Quarter Marathons Heath Sports Centre, Baldock Road, Royston Results
Sun 17 Purbeck Running Festival The Downs, Swanage, Dorset Results
Sun 17 Bristol Half Marathon Bristol Harbourside, Bristol, Results
Sun 17 Truro Half Marathon Piazza, Lemon Quay, Truro Results
Sun 17 Ouse Valley Way Marathon St Neots, Cambridgeshire
Sun 17 Cotswold Classic 10 The King’s School, Witney Results
Sun 17 Chislehurst Chase 10K Royal Parade, Chislehurst Results
Sun 17 Jubilee Hall Trust Run For Your Life 10/5/2K Hampstead Heath, London
Sun 17 Hercules Festival of Sport - St Albans Verulamium Park, St. Albans Results
Sun 17 Melksham 10K Adventure Centre, King George V Playing Field, Melksham Results
Sun 17 Hatfield Forest Half Marathon Hatfield Forest, Takeley, Bishop’s Stortford, Essex Results
Sun 17 Rother Valley 10K Northiam to Bodiam
Sun 17 Essex 10K Hoe Mill Lock, Ulting, Maldon, Essex
Sun 17 Swallowfield 10K & 3K Swallowfield Parish Hall, Reading Results
Sun 17 Hursley Multi Terrain 10K John Keble Primary School, Hursley, Winchester Results
Sun 17 Shardeloes 10K Amersham Cricket Club Results
Sun 17 The Devil Run - 15K, 10K & 5K XC Run The Devils Punch Bowl, Hindhead
Sun 17 The Oliver Fisher Gillingham 10K & 5K Run Capstone Farm Country Park Results
Sun 17 Littledown 5 Miles Littledown Centre, Bournemouth Results
Sun 17 Marlborough Temple Trail Half Marathon Marlborough Rugby Club, The Common, Frees Avenue Results
Sun 17 The Andover 10K and 5K Lake Run Charlton Sports and Leisure Centre, Andover Results
Sun 17 Cirencester Park Autumn Assault 10K Cirencester Park, Stroud Road, Cirencester Results
Sun 17 Marlborough Tiny Temple 5ish Miler Marlborough Rugby Club, The Common, Frees Avenue, Marlborough, Wiltshire Results
Sun 17 Ashtead 10K & Fun Run Ashtead Common Results
Sun 17 Manuden 10K & 5K Manuden Primary School Results
Sun 17 Dedham 10K Race & Fun Run Dedham Playing Fields Near Colchester, The Drift Results
Sun 17 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 17 Isle of Wight Fell Series and SEAA Championship St Catherine’s School, Grove Road, Ventnor, Isle of Wight
Sun 17 Watermore 10K Watermore Primary School, Bristol Results
Wed 20 Corporate Cup - September Freedom Tree, Jersey
Wed 20 Up Slide Down - September Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Thu 21 Bloomberg Square Mile Relay London Guildhall Yard, London Results
Thu 21 Baton of Life Extreme Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sat 23 Enigma Automobiles - Saturday Premier Inn, Lakeside Grove, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes
Sat 23 Reebok Ragnar White Cliffs Maidstone, Dover, Brighton Results
Sat 23 GUTS Ultra Barn Elms Athletics Ground Results
Sat 23 GUTS Ultra Half Marathon Effingham Junction, KT24 5HX Results
Sat 23 Heroes Challenge Run West Fleet Farm, Chickerell, Weymouth, Dorset,
Sat 23 Camelot Challenge Gryphon Sports Centre, Bristol Road, Sherborne, Results
Sat 23 Top Run II The Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sat 23 Alice Holt 10K Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sat 23 Boudavida Womens 10K Windsor Windsor Great Park Results
Sat 23 Push it for the Peace Cassiobury Park, Watford
Sat 23 Run Hyde Park 10K/5K Hyde Park
Sat 23 The Color Run - Brighton Madeira Drive, Brighton
Sat 23 Night Phoenix The Weir Hotel, Waterside Drive, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sat 23 RunWimbledon Marathon & Half Marathon Wimbledon Common Results
Sat 23 Night ROAM The Devils Punchbowl, London Road, Hindhead Results
Sun 24 Pulborough Run Pulborough, West Sussex,
Sun 24 Rennie Grove Colour Blast Penn House Estate, Bucks
Sun 24 Run It Red Redbridge Cycling Centre Forest Road, Ilford, Essex
Sun 24 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris
Sun 24 Great East Run Ipswitch Christchurch Park Results
Sun 24 Disneyland Paris Half Marathon Val d'Europe Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 24 Enigma Automobiles - Sunday Premier Inn, Lakeside Grove, Bletcham Way, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes
Sun 24 Votwo Dorney Lake Triathlon - Sept Dorney Lake, Windsor,
Sun 24 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 24 Ealing Half Marathon Lammas Park, Culmington Road, Ealing Results
Sun 24 Colour Blast The Scramble Penn House Estate, Amersham
Sun 24 Starfish Breakfast Run and Picnic Clapham Common, Windmill Drive,
Sun 24 Farleigh Wallop 10K Trail Race Farleigh Wallop, Basingstoke, Hampshire Results
Sun 24 Draycote Water 10 & 20 Mile Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Rugby, Results
Sun 24 Barns Green Half Marathon Barns Green Village Hall, Barns Green Village Green, Horsham, Results
Sun 24 Folkestone Rotary Half Marathon The Leas, Folkestone, Kent Results
Sun 24 East Grinstead 10K Imberhorne Upper School, Imberhorne Lane, East Grinstead Results
Sun 24 Dartford Bridge 10K Marsh Street, Dartford Results
Sun 24 Hospice 10K Run London Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent Results
Sun 24 Jolly Jaguars 10K RAF Coltishall, Coltishall, Norfolk Results
Sun 24 Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Glos, Results
Sun 24 Winchester Half Marathon Winchester Results
Sun 24 Autumn Equinox Trail Half Marathon Weir Farm Uffcott, Broad Hinton, Swindon, Wiltshire Results
Sun 24 Barnstaple Marathon and Half Marathon Rock Park, Barnstaple, Results
Sun 24 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 24 NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon & 10K Webber Independent School, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 24 The Coolings Highway 10K The Highway Primary School, Orpington Results
Sun 24 Maldon Half Marathon Plume School, Fambridge Road, Maldon Results
Sun 24 Solent Half Marathon Gang Warily Recreation Centre, Newlands Road, Blackfield Results
Sun 24 Shorne Woods 10K Shorne Woods Country Park Results
Sun 24 Forest of Dean Rotary Autumn 5K Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 24 Glynn Shefford Memorial Run 2.5 Miles Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 24 Barns Green 10K Barns Green Village Hall, Barns Green Village Green, Horsham, Results
Sun 24 Surrey Hills Trail Challenge Surrey Hills, Grensand Way Results
Sun 24 Norwich Sanlam Go Dad Run 5K Eaton Park, Norwich, Norfolk Results
Sun 24 Dunton Demon 5 Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon Results
Sun 24 10K for Crohns Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 24 Valentines Park Charity 5K Melbourne Field, Valentines Park, Ilford, Results
Sun 24 Killerton Half Marathon & 10K Broadclyst, Devon Results
Sun 24 Longworth 10K Longworth, Abingdon Results
Sun 24 Dornafield Ladies 10K Dornafield Touring Park, Two Mile Oak, Newton Abbot. Results
Sun 24 Mortimer 10K Mortimer, Nr Reading Results
Sun 24 Sandringham XK Sandringham Country Park Kings Lynn, Norfolk Results
Sun 24 Black Hill Run Bere Regis, Dorset Results
Sun 24 St Paul's Walden Bury Run St Paul's Walden Bury, Hitchin, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 24 Skull & Boneshaker 5K Catherington Church Hall, Waterlooville
Wed 27 Hatfield 5K Series - September 2 Affinity Water HQ, Tamblin Way, Hatfield
Fri 29 Harbour Club, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - September The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 30 Ridge Runner 10K Romsey, Southampton
Sat 30 Maverick Original Kent Trail Run Groombridge Place, Kent,
Sat 30 Phoenix Pyjama-thon Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sat 30 Lee Valley Velopark 5K, 10K, 10 Mile, & Half Marathon - September VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Rd, London Results
Sat 30 RunThrough Olympic Park Velo 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & HM - September VeloPark Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Abercrombie Rd London
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - September Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Snakes Lane, Enfield Results
Sat 30 The Muddy Dog Challenge Kent Hever Castle, Kent, Edenbridge
Sat 30 The Major's Woodland Warfare Black Park, Slough, London
Sat 30 Glow in the Park London Kempton Park Race Course, Sunbury on Thames,