October 2014

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Woking 3 Miles Monthly Handicap - October Woking Leisure Centre, Woking Park
Fri 3 The Votwo Atlantic Coast Challenge St Ives Bay Holiday Park, Hayle
Sat 4 Bournemouth 10k/5k/Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 4 Self Transcendence 10K - October Race South Carriage Drive, Battersea Park Results
Sat 4 Bog Commander Mud Run and Obstacle Course Race Heathylee House Farm, Hollinsclough, Peak District
Sat 4 The Major Series South Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells
Sat 4 Major Series South http://www.majorseries.com/events/south
Sat 4 Run Richmond Park 5K and 10K October Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 4 Pine Ridge 10K Wisley Common, Woking Results
Sat 4 British Heart Foundation Hyde Park Run Hyde Park, London
Sat 4 Bournemouth 10K Bournemouth
Sat 4 Bournemouth 5K Bournemouth
Sun 5 Salomon Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 5 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Xtreme Endurance Bradwell On Sea Essex
Sun 5 Rock n Roll Lisbon Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 5 Bournemouth Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 5 River Thames Half Marathon Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames
Sun 5 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 5 Lloyds TSB Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 5 Reading O2O 10K Reading
Sun 5 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon 2014 Weighbridge Place, St Helier Results
Sun 5 The Chasers Regents Park 10K Winter Series Race 1 Regents Park, London
Sun 5 Standalone 10K Standalone Farm, Wilbury Road, Letchworth Results
Sun 5 South Bucks 10K Road Race Black Park Country Park, Wexham, Slough Results
Sun 5 Ley Hill 5K Ley Hill School, Chesham, Bucks
Sun 5 Portsmouth RNLI 10K Portsmouth lifeboat station Results
Sun 5 Sittingbourne Chas Ryman Memorial 10 Mile Race Highsted School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne
Sun 5 Southsea Pirates - Pieces of Eight - 8 Portsmouth lifeboat station Results
Sun 5 Sudeley Castle Half Marathon Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe
Sun 5 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 5 The Wimpole hoohaah Half marathon Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts SG8 0BW Results
Sun 5 The Wimpole hoohaah 10 mile Wimpole, Arrington
Sun 5 Whiteley Village - The Alms Race 5K Whiteley Village, Walton on Thames, Surrey KT12 4EH
Sun 5 Abbots Langley Tough 10 Manor House Playing Field, Abbots Langley, Abbots Langley Results
Sun 5 Titsey Trail 10K Limpsfield Common, Off Westerham Road, Oxted, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Clarendon Marathon Salisbury to Winchester Results
Sun 5 Cricklade Half Marathon and 10K Cricklade Leisure Centre Results
Sun 5 Forest Row 10 & 5K Fun Run The Scout Hut, Station road, Forest Row
Sun 5 Lewes Downland 10/5 Wallands School, Gundreda Road
Sun 5 Abington 10K and Fun Run Granta Park
Sun 5 BHF - Blenheim Palace Half Marathon Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PX
Sun 5 Forest Row 5 & 10K The Scout Hut, Station Road, Forest Row, RH18 5DE
Sun 5 Ley Hill Challenge 10K Ley Hill School, Chesham, Bucks
Sun 5 Julian Farrell 10K and 3K Kings International College, Watchetts Drive, Camberley
Sun 5 Hanney 5 East Hanney Village Hall
Sun 5 Basingstoke Half Marathon War Memorial Park, Basingstoke Results
Sun 5 Willow 10K Hatfield House, Great North Road, Hatfield, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 5 Clarendon Half Marathon Broughton to Winchester Results
Thu 9 The Gravesend Floodlit 5K and 10K Series Cyclopark Results
Sat 11 The Icknield Way Ultra - 58 Miles Ely
Sat 11 Spartan Beast - London Pippingford Park, East Sussex
Sat 11 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest 10K - Nottingham TBC Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Sat 11 White City 10K Linford Christie Stadium, Wormwood Scrubs,
Sat 11 Big Fun Run Glasgow 5k Bellahouston Park Glasgow
Sun 12 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 The Harcomlow Way Ultra - 51 Miles Saffron Walden
Sun 12 Royal Parks Foundation Ultra 50K London
Sun 12 The Jog Shop 20 Brighton Marina Carpark
Sun 12 Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon London Results
Sun 12 Kingston Run Challenge Kingston Upon Thames Results
Sun 12 Chichester Half Marathon Westgate Fields, Chichester College Results
Sun 12 Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon Hyde Park
Sun 12 Lee Valley Riverside Half Marathon Lee Valley Park
Sun 12 Henley Half Marathon Henley Rugby Club Results
Sun 12 Oxford Half Marathon Kassam Stadium, Oxford Results
Sun 12 Denbies 10M Denbies Wine Estate, Dorking Results
Sun 12 Aviemore Highland Half Marathon & 10K Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 12 Clapham Common Series 5K/10K - October Clapham Common Results
Sun 12 Ridgeway Run 15.5K Tring Park Cricket Club, Tring
Sun 12 SPAR Budapest International Marathon City Park, Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 12 Herts 10K Rothamsted Research Centre Results
Sun 12 Givaudan Ashford 10K Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent
Sun 12 RISE 8K Undercliff Run for Women Saltdean, Brighton Results
Sun 12 Tiptree 10 Tiptree Sports Centre
Sun 12 Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon The Embankment, Peterborough Results
Sun 12 The New Ware 10 GlaxoSmithKline Cricket Ground, Park Road, Ware Results
Sun 12 Gold Hill 10K Gillingham
Sun 12 Petts Wood 10K Willett Recreation Ground, Petts Wood
Sun 12 BHF Swindon Half Marathon Swindon
Sun 12 Big Fun Run Edinburgh 5k Holyrood Park Edinburgh
Sun 12 Guildford 10K & 5K Riverside Run Guildford Results
Sun 12 Isle of Wight Marathon Ryde Rowing Club, Ryde Esplanade, Ryde Results
Mon 13 Greensand Way Ultra - 59 Miles Luton
Tue 14 The Oxfordshire Way Ultra - 62 Miles Postcombe
Sat 18 Trailscape Rail to Trail - North - Marathon Newport village hall, Newport, Essex
Sat 18 Run Richmond Riverside 10K Richmond Riverside Results
Sat 18 Women Only Run Richmond Park, Richmond
Sat 18 Brutal Woolmer Woolmer, Haslemere, Surrey
Sat 18 Burnham Beeches 10K Lord Mayor's Drive, Burnham Beeches, Farnham Common Results
Sat 18 Big Fun Run Ipswich 5k Christchurch Park Ipswich
Sat 18 Trailscape Rail to Trail - North - Half Marathon Newport village hall, Newport, Essex
Sat 18 Trailscape Rail to Trail - North - 10K Newport village hall, Newport, Essex
Sat 18 Reaper Pippingford Park, Nutley
Sat 18 Grim Blackout Aldershot
Sun 19 Abingdon Marathon Tilsley Park, Dunmore Road, Abingdon Results
Sun 19 Exeter's Great West Run Belmont Park
Sun 19 Putney & Fulham Riverside Half Marathon Barn Elms Sports Centre, Queen Elizabeth Walk, London
Sun 19 XCH10K Two Riversmeet Leisure Centre, Stony Lane, Christchurch, Dorset
Sun 19 Amsterdam Marathon/Half Marathon & 8K Olympic Stadium, Amsterdam Results
Sun 19 Tadley Runners 10 Hurst Community College, Brimpton Road, Tadley, Hants, RG26 5NL Results
Sun 19 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest 10K - Edinburgh Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh Results
Sun 19 Cabbage Patch 10 The Cabbage Patch, 67 London Road, Twickenham Results
Sun 19 Denmead 10K Kidmore Lane, Denmead, Results
Sun 19 Capital Runners Bushy Park 10K October Bushy Park, Hampton Results
Sun 19 The JAW Automotive Highway 10K The Highway School, Kent Results
Sun 19 Chelmsford Marathon Central Park, Chelmsford
Sun 19 Frieth Hilly 10K/5K Frieth School, Frieth, Henley-on-Thames Results
Sun 19 The Lexus Croydon 10K Lloyd Park Avenue Results
Sun 19 Wix 5 Wix New Village Hall Results
Sun 19 Jill Oliver 10K Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Lee Valley Leisure Complex,61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London N9 0AR
Sun 19 Charterhouse 5k, 10k & 15K Charterhouse Club, Dukes Drive, Charterhouse, Godalming, GU7 2RS Results
Sun 19 Rotary Blenheim 10K/5K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock
Sun 19 Salisbury Half Marathon Salisbury Fire Station, Ashley Road, Salisbury
Sun 19 The Suffolk Whole Hog Wantisden Hall, Suffolk
Sun 19 Ampthill Trophy 8K Ampthill Park, Woburn St, Ampthill Results
Sun 19 Big Fun Run Milton Keynes 5k Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sun 19 Worthing Seafront 10K Fun Run Worthing Rowing Club
Sun 19 Chilham Castle 10K/5K Chilham Park, Chilham, Canterbury Results
Fri 24 The Sussex Border Path Ultra 52 Miles Liphook
Fri 24 Poppy Run London Battersea Park, London
Sat 25 Self Transcendence 10 Mile - October South Carriage Drive, Battersea Park
Sat 25 The Original Mountain Marathon Cheviots, Northumberland, England
Sat 25 Beachy Head Marathon and 10K St Bede's School, Duke's Drive, Eastbourne
Sat 25 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - October Race Southgate Hockey Centre Results
Sat 25 Run For Osteoporosis 5K/10K Hyde Park, London
Sat 25 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 25 Bupa Great South 5k Southsea, Portsmouth
Sat 25 Big Fun Run London Victoria Park 5k Victoria Park London
Sat 25 Night Fright Chantries Woodlands, Guildford, Surrey
Sat 25 Night Run Event Series - The National Trust - Osterley Park Osterley Park
Sun 26 RonHill Surrey Classic 3 Stage Race - Stage 1 of 3 Oxshott Village Sports Club, Oxshott, Surrey Results
Sun 26 Marine Corps Marathon/10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 26 Stort30 Hockerill Sports and Social Club, Beldams Lane, Bishop's Stortford
Sun 26 Old Deer Park Richmond Half Marathon Bishop's Park, Bishop's Avenue, London
Sun 26 Venice Marathon Venice, Italy Results
Sun 26 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 26 Trionium Greensand Marathon/Half Marathon The Priory School, West Bank, Dorking Results
Sun 26 Brentwood Marathon/Half Marathon/10K Weald Country Park, Brentwood Results
Sun 26 Fleet 10K/5K The Harlington Centre, Harlington Way, Fleet Results
Sun 26 Capital Runners Richmond Park 10K - October Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 26 Bupa Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 26 Fairoaks Five and Ten Fairoaks Airport, Chobham Results
Sun 26 Fairoaks Five - October Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, GU24 8HU,
Sun 26 Ricky Road Run Rickmansworth, Herts
Sun 26 Alf Shrubb Memorial 5 Slinfold, near Horsham
Sun 26 Candleford Canter Ladies 10K Fringford Village Hall Results
Sun 26 Steeplechase Norwich, Norfolk
Sun 26 Poppy Run Kent Dymchurch
Sun 26 Poppy Run Oxfordshire Farmoor Reservoir
Sun 26 Poppy Run Bedfordshire Forest of Marston Vale
Sun 26 Poppy Run Hertfordshire Gosling Sports Park, Welwyn Garden City
Sun 26 Poppy Run Somerset Taunton Academy
Sun 26 Big Fun Run London Crystal Palace 5k Crystal Palace London
Mon 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 31 Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - October The Bandstand, Hyde Park Results
Fri 31 Ghost Race 3 - Trick or Treat Alexandra Park, Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Fri 31 The Hope Skeleton Run Lower Car Park, The Beacon Hill Country Park, Woodhouse Eaves, Leicestershire, LE12 8TA Results
Fri 31 Halloween 5 Nite Run Thames Valley Park, Reading