July 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 1 Run Or Dye - Kent Penshurst Place, Kent
Sun 1 Secret 10K In the North North London
Sun 1 Trionium Midsummer Munro Half Marathon The Old Fort, Box Hill Results
Sun 1 Trionium Picnic Marathon The Old Fort, Box Hill Results
Sun 1 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Sunday Windsor Great Park
Sun 1 Spire Bushey 10K, 5K, and Junior Races Queens' School, Bushey, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 1 Lions Charity Run 10K Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking Results
Sun 1 Lions Charity Run 5K Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking Results
Sun 1 Lions Charity Run Half Marathon Fairoaks Airport, Chobham, Woking Results
Sun 1 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series July The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 1 Didcot Five Willowbrook Leisure Centre, Didcot Results
Sun 1 Buscot 5K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 1 Jubilee Running 10K Selsdon Hall, South Croydon
Sun 1 Bassingbourn 'brainstrust' Half Marathon Bassingbourn Village College, Bassingbourn, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 1 Race the Neighbours East Finchley 10K Cherry Tree Wood, North London Results
Sun 1 Beat the Boat Eton, Windsor
Sun 1 RunThrough Richmond Half July Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 1 Brentwood 10K Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 1 Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Herne Bay, Kent Results
Sun 1 Hungerford Harey 8 Hungerford Rugby Club Results
Sun 1 Ickenham 5 Mile Race Swakeleys Park, Ickenham, Middlesex Results
Sun 1 Cancer Research UK's Bedford Race for Life Bedford Results
Sun 1 Newmarket 10K The Ellesmere Centre, Stetchworth Results
Sun 1 Lingfield 10s - 10 Mile Lingfield College, Surrey
Sun 1 Portland 10 Portland YMCA, Portland, Dorset Results
Sun 1 Stort 10 & 5 Hatfield Forest, Essex Results
Sun 1 The Lingfield 10s - 10K Lingfield College, Surrey
Sun 1 Nayland 10K Nayland, Churchlane, Suffolk Results
Sun 1 Charing Colour Run Charing Ashford, Kent
Sun 1 Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst Results
Sun 1 Summer Plod Clanfield, Waterlooville Results
Sun 1 Sway Carnival 5 Mile Run Wilverley Plain Car Park, Near SWAY, Hants Results
Sun 1 Buscot 10K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 1 East Harling 10K Recreation Ground, East Harling, Norfolk Results
Sun 1 The Quantock Beast Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 1 Cancer Research UK's Newbury Race for Life Newbury
Sun 1 Cancer Research UK's Cheltenham Race for Life Cheltenham
Sun 1 Abbotts Ann 10K & 5K Cross Country Abbotts Ann Sports Field, Hampshire Results
Mon 2 Frampton Village 10K Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 3 Run Exe Summer 5K - July Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Tue 3 Aspire 5 Mile Summer Series - Race 2 Stothert & Pitt Rugby Club, Corston, Bath Results
Wed 4 Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K Priory Park, Reigate Results
Wed 4 Simplyhealth Great Team Relay Newham, London
Wed 4 David Davies Nonsuch Relay Nonsuch Park, Epsom Results
Wed 4 Chase the Sun Clapham Common 5K & 10K July Clapham Common, London Results
Wed 4 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 3 Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 4 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series - Race 3 Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 4 Yateley 10K - Race 2 Yateley Centre Results
Wed 4 RPAC Summer Evening 10K Priory Park, Reigate Results
Thu 5 Purdown Pursuit Stapleton, Bristol Results
Thu 5 The Thames 10K & 5K Beale Park, Reading Results
Fri 6 Sundae Challenge Reading, Berkshire
Fri 6 Erme Valley Harriers Relays Ivybridge Rugby Club, Devon Results
Fri 6 Rye Summer Classic Series 10K - July Race Rye Nature Reserve Results
Fri 6 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Bedminster Cricket Club Results
Sat 7 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Wolverhampton Railway Station Results
Sat 7 Enigma Need For Speed - Saturday Milton Keynes
Sat 7 Serpent Trail 100K, 50K, 10K & Half Marathon Petersfield, Hampshire Results
Sat 7 Draycote Water Seven - Morning Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sat 7 Ham & Lyme 100K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 7 Round the Island Race Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 7 Honeypot Lepe Loop 10K Lepe Country Park, Hampshire Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 16K Peak District Results
Sat 7 The Shere 42K & 10K Shere, Guildford Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 46K Peak District Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 26K Peak District Results
Sat 7 Ham & Lyme 50K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 7 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Sat 7 RunThrough Regents Park 5K & 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sat 7 The Little Welly St Albans Saturday Hertfordshire County Showground, St Albans
Sat 7 Pretty Muddy Portsmouth Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth
Sat 7 Runnymede Runners Relays Windsor Great Park
Sat 7 Charmouth Challenge Charmouth, Dorset Results
Sat 7 Draycote Water Seven - Evening Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 8 Shock Absorber Women Only 5K Dorney Lake, Eton Results
Sun 8 Chestnut Tree House Operation Mud Henfold Lakes, Dorking Results
Sun 8 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Adderbury Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Adderbury, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 8 Enigma Need For Speed - Sunday Milton Keynes
Sun 8 North Downs Way Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester Results
Sun 8 Eastbourne 10K Eastbourne, East Sussex Results
Sun 8 Race for Life 5K & 10K Bath Royal Victoria Park, Bath
Sun 8 Cranleigh 10K Cranleigh, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Marsh River Run 10K & 3K Run Marsh Farm, Essex Results
Sun 8 Second Sunday 5 - July Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 8 North Downs Way Half Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 8 The Little Welly St Albans Sunday Hertfordshire County Showground, St Albans
Sun 8 Portchester Castle 10K Portchester, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 Race for Life Oxford Oxford
Sun 8 Nice Work Richmond Park 10K & 5K - July Richmond Park, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Wyvern 10K Wyvern Technology College, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon 10K & 5K - 3 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 8 Ware10s - 10K Ware, Herts Results
Sun 8 Run Wexham 10K & 5K Black Park Country Park, Slough Results
Sun 8 Uckfield Lions 10K for Prostate Cancer Uckfield Rugby Club, Uckfield, West Sussex
Sun 8 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sun 8 Ware10s - 10 Mile Ware, Herts Results
Sun 8 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 8 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Half Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 8 Felsted 10K Felsted Primary School, North Essex Results
Sun 8 Claygate Country Five Claygate Recreation Ground, Claygate, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Cliffe Woods 5 Mile Rochester, Kent Results
Sun 8 Fen Gallop 10K Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 8 Tadley Runners 10K Hurst Leisure Centre, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 5K Race For Life Portsmouth Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth
Sun 8 West Down Turbine Trail West Down Community Field, West Down Results
Sun 8 Cosdon Hill Race Belstone Village Green, Okehampton Results
Sun 8 The Color Run - London Wembley Park, London
Sun 8 Summer Gut Buster 10K Brickledons Farm, Silchester, Hampshire Results
Mon 9 Racing Madagascar Anivorano Du Nord
Tue 10 Ipswich 5K Summer Series - July Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 10 Gosport 5K Summer Series - July Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Tue 10 Harwich 5K Series Race 4 Harwich Rugby Club Results
Wed 11 Langley Park 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Langley Country Park, Iver Heath, Bucks Results
Wed 11 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series - July Saltram Park, Plymouth
Wed 11 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 11 YTRRC Summer 5K - July Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 11 Brighton Phoenix 10K Brighton Results
Wed 11 Gibbet Hill 10K Our Lady of Lourdes, Haslemere, Surrey Results
Thu 12 Cardiff 5K Corporate Run Bute Park, Cardiff Results
Thu 12 Crown To Crown 5K July Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Thu 12 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series - Race 3 Dinton Pastures, nr Hurst, Reading Results
Thu 12 Maldon 5K Summer July Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex Results
Thu 12 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sat 14 Chiltern Ultra Challenge Princes Risborough, Bucks Results
Sat 14 Thorndon Park 10K Thorndon Country Park, Brentwood Results
Sat 14 Gauntlet Games Brighton Hyde Estate, nr. Brighton
Sat 14 Run Greenwich Park 5K & 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 14 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K & 10K July Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 14 Race for Life Reading Pretty Muddy Reading
Sat 14 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Worcester Worcester
Sat 14 Orion Harriers Forest Five - July Jubilee Retreat, London Results
Sat 14 Big Fun Run Brighton 5K Hove Park, Brighton
Sat 14 Otter Run Tipton St John, Sidmouth Results
Sat 14 Spitfire Scramble 24-Hour Relay Hornchurch Country Park, Essex Results
Sat 14 Elmore 7 Elmore House, Chipstead, Surrey Results
Sat 14 Bishops Cannings 5,000M Dash Bishops Cannings, Devizes
Sat 14 Muddy Duck Plymstock, Plymouth
Sat 14 Jersey Round Island Challenge St Helier Harbour, Jersey Results
Sat 14 Night & Day Challenge Shere, Guildford Results
Sun 15 Fairlands Valley Challenge Weekend Marriotts School, Stevenage Results
Sun 15 St Ives 10K St Ives, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 15 Mid Kent 5 Miler Staplehurst Cricket & Tennis Club Results
Sun 15 Grant & Stone Wycombe 10K Adams Park, High Wycombe Results
Sun 15 Grant & Stone Wycombe Half Marathon Adams Park, High Wycombe Results
Sun 15 Virgin Sport British 10K Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 15 Eastbourne Golden 5K Eastbourne, East Sussex Results
Sun 15 Women's Running 10K - Milton Keynes Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 15 Romney Marsh 10K St Martins Field, New Romney Results
Sun 15 Kidlington Fun Run 5K Stratfield Brake, Kidlington, Oxon
Sun 15 Frome Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Frome Town Football Club, Somerset Results
Sun 15 Cranbrook 10K & 5K High Weald Academy, Cranbrook Results
Sun 15 Sevenoaks 7 Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Plymouth Drive, Sevenoaks Results
Sun 15 Tarrant Valley 10 Tarrant Monkton, Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 15 The Farm Run 5K OCR Hammonds End Farm, Harpenden
Sun 15 Sevenoaks Junior Race Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 15 Race for Life Reading Reading
Sun 15 Big Fun Run Southampton 5K Southampton Common
Sun 15 Colmers Hill 10K Challenge The Tithe Barn, Manor Yard, Symondsbury Results
Sun 15 Beat the Tide 10K Coast Cafe, Splashpoint, Worthing Results
Mon 16 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Kangaroo Hop Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 17 Standard Chartered Great City Race London Results
Tue 17 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Longhope Results
Tue 17 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K July Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon Results
Tue 17 Warmley Forest Park Sunset 5K Warmley Forest Park Results
Wed 18 Exeter 10K Haven Banks, Devon Results
Wed 18 Chase The Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K July Victoria Park, London Results
Wed 18 Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury Results
Wed 18 Skylarks 3K - July The Wick Country Park, Wickford Results
Wed 18 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series - 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway Results
Thu 19 Run Jersey Corporate Cup July Freedom Tree, Jersey Results
Thu 19 Gloucester 5K Haresfield, Glos Results
Fri 20 Beds AAA 10K Bedford, Bedfordshire
Fri 20 5.30 Brighton New Road, Brighton
Fri 20 Phoenix - The Space Race Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Fri 20 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K & 5K Series July Victoria Park, Ashford Results
Sat 21 Jurassic Coast Challenge Poole / Bridport Results
Sat 21 The FixAddiction Summer 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 21 Richmond Summer Riverside Run Richmond, Surrey Results
Sat 21 Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn Park, Cardiff
Sat 21 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sat 21 Haytor Heller Haytor Rock, Dartmoor Results
Sat 21 Hornton Classic Six Hornton Sports Pavilion, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 21 Magnificent 7 Road Race Saltash Rugby Club, Cornwall Results
Sat 21 Lunar-tic Night Marathon Shoreham by Sea Scout Hut, Shoreham Results
Sun 22 Elmbridge 10K Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 22 Bath Running Festival Bath Results
Sun 22 St. George's 10 St. George's School, Newport, IOW Results
Sun 22 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10K Redhill Aerodrome, Surrey Results
Sun 22 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 22 Royal Park Series Regents Park 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sun 22 RunThrough Finsbury Park 5K & 10K July Finsbury Park, Harringay, London Results
Sun 22 Surrey Slog Half Marathon Duke of Kent School, Ewurst Results
Sun 22 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow to Windsor Results
Sun 22 Deal Dinosaur 10K Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal Results
Sun 22 Brean Down Challenge 5K & 10K Brean Down, Somerset Results
Sun 22 Colerne 'Under the Posts' 5 Miler Colerne, Nr. Chippenham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 22 The Kirste 5 Memorial Race Grove Wood Primary School, Rayleigh, Essex Results
Sun 22 Cancer Research UK's Race for Life High Wycombe High Wycombe
Sun 22 Brighton Trailblazer Run Woodingdean, Brighton
Sun 22 Dalwood Fayre 10K-ish Axminster, Devon Results
Sun 22 Durberville Dash 10K D’Urberville Centre, Wool, Dorset Results
Sun 22 Bubble Rush Cheshunt Cheshunt Park, Hertfordshire Results
Mon 23 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Silver Starling 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Wed 25 Doug Anderson Memorial 5K Bedford Park, Bedford Results
Wed 25 Bexhill 5K July Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 25 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K July Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 25 Lakeside 5K - July Portsmouth Results
Wed 25 Joydens Wood 5K Summer Series Race 3 Summerhouse Drive, Dartford Results
Thu 26 Informal 10K Race 3 Coulsdon, Surrey
Thu 26 Kingsbridge Fair Week 10K Kingsbridge, Devon Results
Thu 26 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 4 Combe Recreation Ground, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 27 Worstead 5 Worstead, Norfolk Results
Fri 27 Kennet and Avon Canal Race Bristol Temple Meads Results
Fri 27 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K July Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 27 Samphire Hoe 5K Series July Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Sat 28 Round The Rock 48 Miles Jersey Results
Sat 28 Round Reading Ultra Marathon Wokingham Waterside Centre, Reading Results
Sat 28 The Muddy Dog Challenge Cambridgeshire Elton Hall, Peterborough
Sat 28 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark 5K, 10K, 10M & Half Marathon July Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 28 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - July Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 28 Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Ilford Results
Sat 28 Something Wild Trail Running Festival 10K Huccaby Farm, Yelverton, Devon Results
Sat 28 South Downs QE Gravel Hill 5 Mile Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield Results
Sat 28 Tywardreath Trotter The New Inn, Tywardreath, Cornwall Results
Sat 28 South Downs Midnight Marathon Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield Results
Sun 29 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool Results
Sun 29 Summit Wild Ultra Huccaby Farm, Dartmoor Results
Sun 29 Something Wild Trail Festival Marathon Huccaby Farm, Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 29 South Coast Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Family Fun Run Seaford, East Sussex Results
Sun 29 Dorset Invader Half Marathon Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 29 Chislehurst Commons Marathon & Half Marathon Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 29 West London 10K Wormwood Scrubs, Acton Results
Sun 29 Seaview 17 Minehead Cricket Club Results
Sun 29 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10K Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Sun 29 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10 Mile Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Sun 29 Bexley 10K Danson Park, London Results
Sun 29 Something Wild Trail Running Festival Half Marathon Huccaby Farm, Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 29 6 Moor Miles Yelverton, Devon
Mon 30 Sri Chinmoy Relays - The Battersea Relays Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 31 Harwich 5K Series Race 5 Harwich Rugby Club Results