March 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 The Winter Nuts Challenge Saturday Hanford Lakes, Henfold Lane, Dorking Results
Sat 2 Ras Dewi Sant St Davids, Pembrokeshire
Sat 2 Phoenix Spring Marathon Elmbridge Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sat 2 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K March Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Results
Sat 2 National Trust Night Run Series Attingham Park Attingham Park, Shropshire
Sat 2 Battle of Woodbury Common Bicton College, Budleigh Salterton, East Devon
Sun 3 Steyning Stinger Marathon Steyning, Sussex Results
Sun 3 Steyning Stinger Half Marathon Steyning, Sussex Results
Sun 3 Frank Harmer 10K Brockwell Park, London
Sun 3 Tokyo Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 The Winter Nuts Challenge Sunday Hanford Lakes, Henfold Lane, Dorking Results
Sun 3 Slay the Dragon 10K St George Village Hall, Hinton St George Results
Sun 3 Bath Two Tunnels 5K & 10K - 1 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 3 Run For Chocolate Milton Keynes Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sun 3 Kilimanjaro Marathon Moshi Stadium, Moshi, Tanzania Results
Sun 3 Thames Riverside 20 Bishop's Park, London
Sun 3 Dartford Half Marathon Central Park, Dartford Results
Sun 3 River Thames Spring Half Marathon Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 3 Wimborne Dental 20 St James First School, Gaunts Common, Wimborne
Sun 3 Surrey 16 Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames
Sun 3 Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K - March The Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 3 Roding Valley Half Marathon Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford Green Results
Sun 3 Warwick Half Marathon Warwick Racecourse, Warwick Results
Sun 3 Imber Ultra Leighton Recreation Centre, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 3 Cambridge Half Marathon Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 3 Bushy Park 10K Bushy Park, Hampton Court Gate Results
Sun 3 Eastbourne Half Marathon Princes Park, Royal Parade, Eastbourne Results
Sun 3 Essex 20 Rochford Results
Sun 3 Running Grand Prix Oulton Park, Cheshire 5K, 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon Oulton Park, Tarporley, Cheshire
Sun 3 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Worthing Marine Crescent, Worthing Sea Front
Sun 3 Berkhamsted Half Marathon Berkhamsted Cricket Club Results
Sun 3 Oakhaven Forest Half Marathon Brockenhurst Results
Sun 3 Bideford Half Marathon Bideford AAC, Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 3 Berkhamsted Rotary 5 Mile Fun Run Berkhamsted Cricket Club, Castle Hill, Berkhamsted, Herts
Sun 3 Goring 10K Goring-on-Thames, South Oxfordshire Results
Sun 3 Rat Race Bucket List - Mongol 100 Lake Khovsgol, Mongolia
Thu 7 Burnham Esplanade Winter 5K March Swim & Sports Academy, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset
Sat 9 Maverick Original Hampshire Trail Races Avon Tyrrell Activity Centre, Bransgore, Hampshire Results
Sat 9 Larmer 10 Larmer Tree, Tollard Royal, Salisbury Results
Sat 9 Avon Valley Railway 5 Mile Winter Series - Event 2 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol
Sat 9 Thames Meander Marathon March YMCA Hawker Centre (Kingston) Results
Sat 9 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Victoria Park, London Results
Sat 9 Run Richmond Park 5K & 10K Race 5 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 9 Thames Meander Half Marathon March YMCA Hawker Centre (Kingston) Results
Sat 9 Larmer Tree Half Marathon Larmer Tree, Tollard Royal, Salisbury Results
Sat 9 Dark Larmer Larmer Tree, Tollard Royal, Salisbury Results
Sun 10 Barcelona Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Paris Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Liverpool Half Marathon Pier Head, Liverpool Results
Sun 10 Run For Chocolate Bournemouth King's Park, Bournemouth
Sun 10 Vitality Big Half London Results
Sun 10 Maidstone Road Run Cornwallis Academy, Maidstone Results
Sun 10 Harpenden Half Marathon Rothampsted Park, Harpenden, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 10 Surrey Half Marathon 5K & 2K Kid's Race Woking Leisure Centre
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Ringwood Moors Valley Country Park, Ringwood
Sun 10 Larmer Tree 20 Larmer Tree, Tollard Royal, Salisbury Results
Sun 10 Larmer Tree Marathon Larmer Tree, Tollard Royal, Salisbury Results
Sun 10 Hillingdon 20 Mile Road Race Ruislip, Middlesex
Sun 10 Mercer Surrey Half Marathon Woking Park, Woking, Surrey Results
Sun 10 Second Sunday 5 Miles March Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon
Sun 10 RunThrough Finsbury Park 5K & 10K March Finsbury Park, London Results
Sun 10 Draycote Water Winter 10K Series March Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 10 Lydd Half Marathon Banks Sports Club, Dennes Lane, Lydd Results
Sun 10 Wendover Woods Half Marathon & 10K Wendover Woods, Herts
Sun 10 Thetford Forest 10K hoohaah St Helen's, Santon Downham, Thetford, Norfolk Results
Sun 10 Weymouth Bay 10K Riviera Hotel, Weymouth Results
Sun 10 Lydd 20 Mile Banks Sports & Social Club, Dennes Lane, Lydd Results
Sun 10 Minchinhampton 10K Minchinhampton Primary School Results
Sun 10 Knowle Village Spring 10K Knowle Village Hall, Knowle, Hampshire Results
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Peterborough Nene Park Trust, Ferry Meadows, Peterborough
Sun 10 Grizzly Esplanade, Seaton Results
Sun 10 Hunny Bell Cross Country Stody Estate, Hunny Bell, Norfolk
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Slough Black Park Country Estate, Wexham, Slough
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K London Clapham Common, London
Wed 13 Chase The Moon Olympic Park 10K March Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Thu 14 Weston Prom 5M Race 7 of 9 Bay Cafe, Tropicana, Marine Parade, Weston-Super-Mare
Fri 15 Jerusalem Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 Endurancelife Coastal Trail Series Sussex Birling Gap, East Dean, Eastbourne Results
Sat 16 Windsor & Eton Half Marathon Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sat 16 20/20 Fission Hamfields Leisure Centre, Gloustershire Results
Sat 16 Richmond Spring Riverside 5K & 10K Ham Street, Richmond Results
Sat 16 Ashridge Boundary Run Bridgewater Monument, Ashridge Estate, Herts Results
Sat 16 The London 10K and Team Relay Run Victoria Park, London
Sat 16 Windsor & Eton 20 Miler Dorney Lake, Windsor
Sat 16 Rat Race Mighty Deerstalker Innerleithen near Edinburgh
Sun 17 Reading Half Marathon Green Park, Reading Results
Sun 17 United Airlines NYC Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Prospect 10K Stanton Park, Swindon
Sun 17 Richmond Half Marathon & 10K Old Deer Park, Richmond Results
Sun 17 Cyprus Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Pafos, Cyprus Results
Sun 17 Run For Chocolate Windsor Alexandra Gardens, Windsor
Sun 17 Sevenoaks Circular Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks
Sun 17 Weymouth Half Marathon Weymouth Results
Sun 17 Colchester 15 Langham Community Centre, Langham, Colchester
Sun 17 Welwyn Half Marathon Gosling Sports Park, Welwyn, Herts Results
Sun 17 Where's Wally Fun Run 5K & 10K Clapham Common, London,
Sun 17 Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon Hampton Court Palace Results
Sun 17 Gloucester 20 Kingsway Sports Pavilion, Gloucester Results
Sun 17 Ricki Savage 20 Mile Road Race Ramsgate Boating Pool
Sun 17 Wigan Half Marathon Wigan Results
Sun 17 Winter Victoria Park 10K & Half Marathon March Victoria Park, London
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 20M Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Brentwood Half Marathon & Fun Run Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 5K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Run Falmouth 2019 Castle Beach, Falmouth, Cornwall
Sun 17 Canterbury Riverside 10K Chartham Village Hall, Canterbury Results
Sun 17 Moyleman Marathon Lewes
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Geoff Smith's Banbury 15 Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury Results
Sun 17 Fleet Half Marathon Calthorpe Park, Fleet, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 BVAC 5 Mile Open Cross Country Race West Wickham, Bromley, Kent
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Bath Half Marathon Great Pulteney Street, Bath Results
Sun 17 Windsor & Eton 15K, 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Windsor
Sun 17 Mud & Mayhem Cani 10K & Trail Run Thetford Forest, St Helen's Results
Fri 22 Votwo Jurassic Coast Challenge Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy, Dorset
Sat 23 Maverick Original Buckinghamshire Trail Runs Princes Risborough School, Princes Risborough, Bucks
Sat 23 The Tough 5K, 10K & 15K Greenwich Park Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 23 Selsdon Half Marathon Selsdon Park Road, Croydon Results
Sat 23 Kelly's Clandon Park Run 10K & 4K George Abbot School, Guildford, GU1 1XX Results
Sat 23 Ye Olde Battleground 10K Walcot Rugby Club, Bath
Sat 23 Deep River Trail Races Piddledown Common, Castle Drogo, Drewsteignton, Exeter
Sun 24 London Landmarks Half Marathon London Results
Sun 24 OPAP Limassol Marathon GSO Molos, Limassol, Cyprus Results
Sun 24 Limassol Half Marathon Molos, Limassol, Cyprus
Sun 24 The Jog Shop 20 Brighton Marina Carpark
Sun 24 Colchester Half Marathon Weston Homes Community Stadium Results
Sun 24 Hendy Ford Eastleigh 10K Fleming Park Leisure Centre, Eastleigh Results
Sun 24 Granite Way Okehampton Youth Hostel, Devon
Sun 24 Hyde Park 10K March Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 24 Gade Valley Harriers 20M Marathon Training Run Boxmoor Cricket Club, Hemel Hempstead
Sun 24 Run Whitstable 5 & 10K Whitstable Results
Sun 24 Run Fest at Lee Valley 10K & Half Marathon Lee Valley White Water Centre, London
Sun 24 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Maidstone Mote Park, Kent
Sun 24 Forest of Dean Spring Trails Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 24 The Big Cheese Fairlands Middle School, Cheddar, Somerset
Sun 24 The Tavy 13 Tavistock, Devon
Sun 24 Hastings Half Marathon St. Leonards on Sea, Hastings Results
Sun 24 Reigate Priory Park 10K Priory Park, Reigate Results
Sun 24 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Norwich Catton Park, Norwich
Sun 24 Smugglers 10K Minnis Bay, Birchington, Kent
Sun 24 Bannockburn Fun Run Bannockburn Primary School, Greenwich
Sun 24 Pendock Spring Chicken Run Pendock Primary School, Staunton, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 29 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K March The Bandstand, Hyde Park Results
Sat 30 The Bolt Round The Holt Alice Holt Forest, Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham Results
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap March Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 30 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark 5K, 10K, 10M & Half Marathon March Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 30 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K Race 6 Richmond Park, Richmond Results
Sat 30 Run Media City 5K & 10K March The Greenhouse, Salford
Sun 31 The Royal Borough of Kingston Spring Raceday Kingston Upon Thames
Sun 31 Cranleigh 15 & 21 Miles Cranleigh, Surrey Results
Sun 31 Yeovil Half Marathon Petters Way, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Sun 31 Dorset Ooser Marathon Turners Puddle Farm, Bere Regis, Dorset Results
Sun 31 Running Grand Prix Bedford Autodrome Bedford Autodrome, Thurleigh, Bedford
Sun 31 Croydon Half Marathon Sandilands Club, Sandilands, Croydon Results
Sun 31 Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Races Dorney Lake, Windsor
Sun 31 Wokingham 5K & 10K Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham
Sun 31 Mel's Milers Multi-Terrain 10K Christ's Hospital School, Horsham Results
Sun 31 The Richmond Spring 10K & 5K Richmond Park, London
Sun 31 Dorset Ooser Half Marathon Turners Puddle Farm, Bere Regis, Dorset Results
Sun 31 Wickham 20 Wickham, Hampshire
Sun 31 Wickham Spring 10K Wickham, Hampshire
Sun 31 Braintree 5 Chelmsford City Racecourse Results
Sun 31 Cleevewold 14 Postlip Hall, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results