May 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 1 Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 1 Wimbledon Trail Series Race 1 Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 1 Poole Runners Summer Series 1 Upton Country Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Thu 2 Mota-vation Race Series Race 1 Charlton-on-Otomoor, Oxfordshire Results
Thu 2 Dave Clarke 5K Road Race Nonsuch Park, Epsom, Surrey Results
Fri 3 Ealing Mile May Lammas Park, Ealing Results
Sat 4 Devils Challenge 7 The South Downs Way
Sat 4 Spartan Race Super London St Clere, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sat 4 Isle of Wight Challenge West Cowes Results
Sat 4 East Devon Round Honiton, Exeter, Devon
Sat 4 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 4 Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile East Grinstead, West Sussex Results
Sat 4 Peckham 10K Peckham Rye Park, London Results
Sat 4 Hurstbourne 5 Hurstbourne Tarrant, Hampshire Results
Sat 4 Oxford Greenbelt 10K Botley, Oxford
Sun 5 ABP Southampton Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Southampton Guildhall Results
Sun 5 Houghton 11K Trail Run Village Hall, Houghton, Stockbridge Results
Sun 5 Great Bristol 10K Bristol Results
Sun 5 Three Forts Marathon & Half Marathon Hill Barn Lane, Worthing Results
Sun 5 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 5 Spartan Race Sprint London St Clere, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sun 5 Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile Victoria Park, Haywards Heath, West Sussex Results
Sun 5 Roach Valley Way Charity Relay Rochford Town Square, Essex Results
Sun 5 The Winchcombe Cross Ultra, Marathon & Half Winchcombe, Cheltenham, Glos Results
Sun 5 Wings For Life World Run Chiswick Park, London Results
Sun 5 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results Results
Sun 5 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy Results
Sun 5 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond Half Marathon Richmond, Surrey Results
Sun 5 North Dorset Village Marathon Sturminster Newton High School, North Dorset Results
Sun 5 Run Frimley 10K & 2.5K Frimley Park Hospital, Surrey Results
Sun 5 MK Rocket 5K Milton Keynes, Bucks Results
Sun 5 The Hellstone Marathon Cricket Ground, Littlebredy, Dorset Results
Sun 5 Cranleigh 1 Hour Mini Trail Run Bandroom, Cranleigh, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Regent's Park 10K Summer Series May Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 5 Leatherhead Rotary Bluebell 10K Headley Heath, Leatherhead Results
Sun 5 High Easter 10K Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 5 The Hellstone Half Marathon Cricket Ground, Littlebredy, Dorset Results
Sun 5 Cranleigh 2 Hour Trail Village Hall, Mickleham, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Superhero Run Coate Water, Swindon
Sun 5 Dorchester Lions 10K Dorchester Middle School, Dorset Results
Sun 5 Asda Foundation GEAR 10K Kings Lynn, Norfolk Results
Sun 5 Shobdon Wood Race Shobdon Wood Research Station, Herefordshire Results
Sun 5 Round The Tor 10K Glastonbury Tor, Somerset Results
Mon 6 Chalgrove Festival 10K Chalgrove, South Oxfordshire Results
Mon 6 Harewood Forest 10K Wherwell Playing Fields, Wherwell, Hampshire Results
Mon 6 Shinfield 10K School Green, Shinfield, Berkshire Results
Mon 6 Radlett Rotary Five Fields Fun Run 5K Radlett Cricket Club, Hertfordshire
Mon 6 Headley Fun Run Sports Pavilion, Headley, Hants
Mon 6 Whitstable 10K The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent Results
Mon 6 MK Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 6 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park, Bromley, Kent Results
Mon 6 MK Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 6 Witham Running Club May Day 10 Rugby Club, Witham, Essex Results
Mon 6 Esher 10K Esher Church School, Esher, Surrey Results
Mon 6 Ashdon 10K & 3K Ashdon Primary School, Saffron Walden, Essex Results
Mon 6 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Burgess Hill Academy Results
Mon 6 Thornborough 10 Mile Road Race Thornborough, Buckingham Results
Mon 6 Hildenborough Road Races Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Mon 6 Pednor 5 Road Race Lawn Tennis & Squash Club, Chesham, Bucks Results
Tue 7 Ipswich 5k Summer Series May Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 7 Run Exe Summer 5K May Exeter, Devon Results
Tue 7 Harwich 5K Series Race 1 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 8 BHF Tower of London Run The Moat, Tower of London Results
Wed 8 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 8 Armada Athletics Network 5K May Saltram Park, Plymouth Results
Wed 8 YTRRC Summer 5K May RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Wed 8 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 2 Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 8 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 1 of 4 Avon Valley Railway Results
Wed 8 Crown to Crown 5K May Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon, essex Results
Thu 9 Guernsey Liberation Day Run St Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Thu 9 City v Wharf Team 10K Run Challenge Victoria Park, Bow, London Results
Thu 9 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 1 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Thu 9 Maldon 5K Summer Race 2 Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex Results
Fri 10 Votwo Devon Coast Challenge Combe Martin, North Devon Results
Sat 11 River Pursuit 6/12K May Stothert & Pitt Rugby Club, Bristol
Sat 11 Bewl Water Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 11 The Ox Ultra & Marathon Rushmore Estate, Royal Wiltshire Results
Sat 11 Arun River Marathon Littlehampton, West Sussex Results
Sat 11 Maverick Original Dorset Trail Runs Wilkswood Farm, Swanage, Dorset Results
Sat 11 Bewl Water Ultra Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 11 Immortal 10K Stourhead, Wiltshire Results
Sat 11 Silchester Village Trail Fun Run Silchester Pavilion, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sat 11 Ealing Eagles 10K Gunnersbury Park, Ealing Results
Sat 11 Ivybridge 10K South Hams, Devon Results
Sat 11 The Little Welly Goes Wild Sevenoaks St Clere Estate, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sat 11 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, East Sussex Results
Sat 11 All Nations 5K & 10K Run Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 11 Southwark Park 10K & Fun Run Southwark Park, London Results
Sat 11 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 11 Chilterns Adventure Race Chiltern Hills Academy, Chesham, Buckinghamshire Results
Sat 11 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Hylands Hylands House & Estate, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sat 11 Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Great Park, Windsor
Sat 11 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Saturday Windsor Great Park
Sat 11 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford Results
Sat 11 Stockley Park 10K & Junior Race Stockley Park Business Park, Uxbridge Results
Sat 11 Chieveley Chase 5.7 Chieveley Village Hall, Berkshire Results
Sat 11 Brighton Run2Music Madeira Drive, Brighton Results
Sat 11 Bratton Hilly 11K Bratton, Wiltshire
Sat 11 T60 Challenge Radley, Oxford Results
Sun 12 Wimbledon Half Marathon & 10K Wimbledon Common, London Results
Sun 12 The Ox Half Marathon Rushmore Estate, Royal Wiltshire Results
Sun 12 Stroud Trail Quarter, Half & Full Marathon Stroud, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 12 Barratt Homes Romsey Marathon Relay Romsey, Hampshire Results
Sun 12 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 12 Darent Valley 10K Anthony Roper School, Eynsford, Kent Results
Sun 12 Breakfast Run at Loseley Loseley House, Guildford, Surrey Results
Sun 12 Seaford Half Marathon Salts Recreation Ground, Seaford, East Sussex Results
Sun 12 The Lexicon Bracknell Half Marathon The Lexicon, Bracknell Results
Sun 12 British Airways Run Gatwick Half Marathon Southgate Park, Crawley Results
Sun 12 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines Results
Sun 12 Cranleigh Trail Marathon Cranleigh, Surrey
Sun 12 Henley Half Marathon River Trail Run & 10K Temple Meadows, Henley On Thames Results
Sun 12 The Greenway Challenge Letchworth Garden City, Herts
Sun 12 The Durrell Challenge Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 12 British Airways Run Gatwick 5K & Family Run Crawley, West Sussex Results
Sun 12 Grant & Stone Marlow 5 Higginson Park, Marlow, Bucks Results
Sun 12 Croudace Festival 5K Festival Place, Basingstoke, Hampshire Results
Sun 12 Brentford SportsFest 10K, 5K, 3K & 1K Syon Park, Brentford Results
Sun 12 Draycote Water Spring Half Marathon May Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 12 Run Suffolk High Lodge Half Marathon High Lodge, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
Sun 12 Oxford Town & Gown 10K Oxford Results
Sun 12 Lymington Lifeboat 10K Lymington, Hampshire Results
Sun 12 Halstead & Essex Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre, Essex Results
Sun 12 Tewkesbury Half Marathon Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 12 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon & 10K - 2 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 12 Rochford 10K Ashingdon Primary Academy, Rockford, Essex Results
Sun 12 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland Results
Sun 12 Northampton 10K Northampton Racecourse Park Results
Sun 12 Bridgwater Bolt 10K Trinity Sports & Leisure, Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 12 Hullavington Half Marathon Hullavington, Wiltshire Results
Sun 12 Beer Blazer 10M, 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run Beer, East Devon Results
Sun 12 Hard Way Half The Blues Club, Portland, South Dorset
Sun 12 Ottery 10K Ottery St Mary Cricket Club, Devon Results
Sun 12 Commonweal 5 Mile Commonweal School Playing Fields, Swindon, Wiltshire Results
Sun 12 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Sunday Windsor Great Park
Sun 12 Beginners2Runners Woodland Run East Malling Research Centre, East Malling, Kent Results
Sun 12 Woodland Woggle 10K & 6K Hampton Estate, Farnham Results
Sun 12 Greenwich & Bexley Mini Marathon Royal Greenwich Park, London
Sun 12 Run, Walk or Push for Dementia Knole Park, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 12 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 12 Bluebell 5 Deanes School Sports Centre, Benfleet, Essex Results
Sun 12 Colchester 10K Abbey Fields, Colchester, Essex Results
Sun 12 Stelling Minnis 10K Stelling Minnis Village Hall, Canterbury, Kent Results
Sun 12 Little Horsted Fun Run Isfield Playing Field, Wealden, East Sussex Results
Sun 12 Dereham 10M Dereham, Norfolk Results
Sun 12 Alton Ten Holybourne, Alton, Hampshire Results
Sun 12 Trevornick 10K Newquay, Cornwall Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Aylesbury Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury, Bucks
Sun 12 Sawston Fun Run & Walk 7.4K & 4K Sawston Village College, Cambridgeshire
Sun 12 Bideford 10K Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 12 Run Prestwood Sprinters Leisure Centre, Prestwood, Bucks Results
Sun 12 Hogsmill 5 Harrier Centre, West Ewell, Surrey Results
Sun 12 Wheathampstead 10K & 2K Marford Playing Fields, Wheathampstead, Herts Results
Sun 12 Sudbury Court Festival of Running Wembley & Sudbury Lawn Tennis & Squash Club, Middlesex Results
Sun 12 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Peterborough Results
Sun 12 Jack 'n' Jill's Challenge Haydon Village Hall, Radstock Results
Sun 12 Stevington 12K Road Race Stevington Village Hall, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 12 BH 5K Naked Run Naturist Foundation, Orpington
Mon 13 Berkeley 10K Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 14 Gosport 5K Summer Series May Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Wed 15 Les Irvine Memorial Relay Open University, Milton Keynes
Wed 15 Basingstoke Run Down Grange Sports Complex, Basingstoke Results
Wed 15 Chase the Sun Crystal Palace 5K & 10K May Crystal Palace Parade, London Results
Wed 15 Town Tree Trail Race Martock, Somerset
Thu 16 Out of the Blue 10K & 5K Ashburnham Place, Battle, East Sussex Results
Sat 18 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 18 A Hard Day's Run Wokingham Waterside Centre, Reading, Berkshire Results
Sat 18 Rough Runner Oxfordshire Great Tew Estate, Oxfordshire
Sat 18 Wey Ahead Jubilee Square, Woking, Surrey Results
Sat 18 adidas Terrex 25K & 5K Trail Race Crow Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 18 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 18 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 18 West Country Ultra Canal Road, Taunton, Somerset
Sat 18 Centurion North Downs Way 50 St Polycarps School, Farnham Results
Sat 18 Dobbs Weir Double Marathons Allenburys Sport & Social Club, Ware, Herts Results
Sat 18 Green Belt Relay Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames Results
Sat 18 Nuclear Rush 12K Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 18 Nuclear Rookie Rush Saturday Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 18 Maverick Original Series Surrey Polesden Lacey House, Surrey Results
Sat 18 Race for Life Swindon Pretty Muddy Lydiard Park, Swindon
Sat 18 Semington Slog 10K & Fun Run St George's Primary School, Semington, Wiltshire Results
Sat 18 Run Richmond Park 10K & 5K Race 8 Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 18 PARAS' 10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex Results
Sun 19 Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 19 Great Manchester Run 10K & Half Marathon Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 19 Royal Windsor 10K Trail Run Alexandra Gardens, Windsor & Eton Results
Sun 19 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 19 Forest of Dean Running Festival Speech House Hotel, Forest of Dean Results
Sun 19 adidas Terrex 50K Ultra & 10K Trail Race Crow Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 The Clanfield Challenge Clanfield, Hampshire Results
Sun 19 Virgin Sport Hackney Festival of Fitness Hackney, London Results
Sun 19 Guernsey Ultra St Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 19 City of Gloucester 10K Gloucester Results
Sun 19 Britain's Ocean City Half Marathon Plymouth Results
Sun 19 Nuclear Rush 7K Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 19 Nuclear Oblivion Extreme Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 19 Alton Water Run 5K Alton Water Reservoir, Suffolk Results
Sun 19 Exeter Marathon Exeter Results
Sun 19 Colchester Zoo Stampede 10K Colchester Zoo, Colchester, Essex Results
Sun 19 Nuclear Rookie Rush Sunday Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 19 London Hyde Park 10K May Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 19 YMCA North London Crouch End 10K Hornsey, London Results
Sun 19 Richmond Park Marathon Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 19 Sutton Runners 10K Sutton Results
Sun 19 Moors Valley 10K Run Moors Valley Country Park and Forest, Ashley Heath Results
Sun 19 Ridge Off Roader Bledlow Ridge School, Bucks Results
Sun 19 Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Herts Results
Sun 19 Sycamore 6 Hour Challenge Marston Moretaine Country Park, Bedford Results
Sun 19 Chislehurst Half Marathon Glebe Football Club, Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 19 Mayday 5M Ashdown Leisure Centre, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 19 Pirbright Charity Run Old School House, Pirbright, Surrey
Sun 19 Wallingford Thames Run Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 19 Southampton AC 10K Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Hampshire Results
Sun 19 Imerys Trail Marathon & Half Marathon St Austell, Cornwall Results
Sun 19 Hook 10M, 10K & Fun Run Hartletts Park, Hook, Hampshire Results
Sun 19 Binfield 10K Binfield, Bracknell, Berkshire Results
Sun 19 Bedgebury 10K & 5K Canicross Challenge Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Sun 19 Godalming Run Godalming, Surrey Results
Sun 19 RISE Heroes Run Promenade, Hove
Sun 19 Bognor Prom 10K West Park, Bognor Regis, West Sussex Results
Sun 19 Welford 10K & Fun Runs Welford Estate, Newbury, Berkshire Results
Sun 19 University of Kent Canterbury 10K University Sports Pavilion, Canterbury, Kent Results
Sun 19 The Dilton Dash Dilton Marsh Playing Field, Westbury, Wiltshire
Sun 19 Run Wisborough 10K & 5K Wisborough Green, West Sussex Results
Sun 19 Chase The Train Aylsham to Wroxham, Norfolk Results
Sun 19 Alton Water Run 10K Alton Water Reservoir, Suffolk Results
Sun 19 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K Westlands School, Sittingbourne, Kent Results
Sun 19 Edmund Carr 10 Mile Great Baddow Charity Race Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 19 Race for Life Swindon Lydiard Park, Swindon
Sun 19 Race for Life Corby West Glebe Park, Corby, Northants
Tue 21 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K May Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon, Essex Results
Wed 22 Run Jersey Corporate Cup 5K May Jersey Results
Wed 22 Chase The Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K May Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 22 Lakeside 5K Road Race May Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Wed 22 Poole Runners Summer Series 2 Upton Country Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Wed 22 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 3 Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 22 The Woodman Five Woodman Public House, Ashtead Common, Surrey Results
Wed 22 Beckenham Road Relay 3x2.6M Beckenham Cricket Club Results
Thu 23 Weston Prom 5M Race 9 of 9 Weston-super-Mare Results
Fri 24 Sunrise City 5K Bristol Millennium Square, Bristol
Sat 25 Spartan Race Super Ireland Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sat 25 Grand Union Canal Ultra Gas Street, Birmingham Results
Sat 25 London 2 Brighton Challenge London-Brighton Results
Sat 25 Maverick x TRIBE Run Free Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Wormsley Estate, High Wycombe, Bucks Results
Sat 25 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap May Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 25 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 25 London Spring 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sat 25 Bere Pen 10K Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 26 Dymock Half Marathon The Pound, Dymock, Gloucestershire
Sun 26 Folkestone Coastal 10K Folkestone Harbour, Kent Results
Sun 26 Vitality Westminster Mile London Results
Sun 26 Dorset Invader Half Marathon & Marathon Gerrads Farm, Pilsdon, Dorset Results
Sun 26 Spartan Race Sprint Ireland Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sun 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sun 26 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 26 Mayflower Crosscountry RunWalk Harwich, Essex Results
Sun 26 Women Can Marathon & Relay Sidmouth, Devon
Sun 26 Running Grand Prix Mercedes-Benz World 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Mercedes-Benz World, Weybridge Results
Sun 26 Roc Newbury 10K Market Place, Newbury, Berkshire Results
Sun 26 Rye 10 Peasmarsh, Nr Rye, East Sussex Results
Sun 26 Burnham-On-Crouch 10K Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex Results
Sun 26 Lough Cutra Castle Half Marathon & 10K Lough Cutra Castle, Co Galway, Ireland
Sun 26 Bredon Cricket Club Tower Run Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 26 Dauntsey 10K Little Somerford Village Hall, Wiltshire Results
Sun 26 Wells Fun Run 10K Wells, Somerset Results
Sun 26 Sonning 10K Sonning, Reading Results
Mon 27 Rapid Rabbit 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 27 Vitality London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Mon 27 Bampton to Tiverton Road Race Tiverton, Devon Results
Mon 27 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K Hatfield Broad Oak, nr Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Mon 27 Hogweed Trot 10K Yate Town Football Club, Bristol Results
Tue 28 Pomphrey 5K Series May Pomphrey Pavilions, Mangotsfield, Bristol
Tue 28 Harwich 5K Series Race 2 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Wed 29 Bexhill 5K May Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 29 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K May Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 29 Dursley Peaks Race The Peak Academy, Gloucester
Wed 29 Elvis Race 1 Dagenham 88 Runners 5 mile Dagenham, Essex
Thu 30 Informal 10K Race 1 Coulsdon, Surrey Results
Thu 30 Maldon 5K Summer Race 3 Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex Results
Fri 31 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K May Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 31 GWR Towpath Series Race 1 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results