Race Postponements / Cancellations

Following the guidance from England Athletics and from Scottish Athletics on Tuesday 17 March on the coronavirus situation, event organisers have, almost exclusively, either postponed or cancelled their events over the March/April period. runABC has been updating its race listing with revised information but we advise runners to go to individual event websites and online information sources (race entry sites, Facebook etc) for the most up-to-date information.

May 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Devils Challenge 7 The South Downs Way, Hanpshire
Fri 1 Ealing Mile May Lammas Park, Ealing, London Results
Sat 2 Isle of Wight Challenge West Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 2 Ealing Eagles 10K Gunnersbury Park, Ealing, London Results
Sat 2 Ivybridge 10K South Hams, Devon Results
Sat 2 East Devon Round Offwell Village Hall, Honiton, Devon
Sat 2 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon St Mark's Gate, Victoria Park, London
Sat 2 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 2 Hurstbourne 5 Community Centre, Hurstbourne Tarrant, Hampshire Results
Sat 2 Oxford Greenbelt 10K Botley, Oxford
Sat 2 The Foam Run Bournemouth Kings Park, Bournemouth
Sun 3 Houghton 11K Trail Run Village Hall, Houghton, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Thornborough 10 Mile & 5 Mile Fun Run Thornborough, Buckingham, Bucks Results
Sun 3 Great Bristol 10K Anchor Road, Bristol Results
Sun 3 Three Forts Marathon & Half Marathon Hill Barn Lane, Worthing, West Sussex Results
Sun 3 Peckham 10K Peckham Rye Park, Peckham, London Results
Sun 3 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 3 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy Results
Sun 3 Roach Valley Way Charity Relay Rochford Town Square, Essex Results
Sun 3 Wings For Life World Run Lammas Land, Cambridge Results
Sun 3 Stroud Trail Quarter, Half & Full Marathon Town Centre, Stroud, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 3 Crediton Crunch Barnfield, Crediton, Devon Results
Sun 3 Alton Water Run 10K & 5K Alton Water Reservoir, Suffolk Results
Sun 3 Round The Tor 10K Glastonbury Tor, Somerset Results
Sun 3 KeepTheBeat Mile Market Bosworth Water Trust, Market Bosworth, Leicestershire
Sun 3 North Dorset Village Marathon Sturminster Newton High School, North Dorset Results
Sun 3 The Greenway Challenge Standalone Farm, Letchworth Garden City, Herts
Sun 3 Run Frimley 10K & 2.5K Frimley Park Hospital, Frimley, Surrey
Sun 3 YMCA North London Crouch End 10K & 5K Priory Park, Crouch End, London Results
Sun 3 Croudace Festival 5K Festival Place, Basingstoke, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Regent's Park 10K Summer Series May Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 3 Oxford Town & Gown 10K Oxford University Parks, Oxford Results
Sun 3 Leatherhead Rotary Bluebell 10K Headley Heath, Leatherhead, Surrey Results
Sun 3 Danesfield Dash 10K Medmenham, Marlow, Bucks Results
Sun 3 Whitstable 10K The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent Results
Sun 3 Rye 10 & 5 Mile Peasmarsh, Nr Rye, East Sussex Results
Sun 3 Witham Running Club May Day 10 Rugby Club, Witham, Essex Results
Sun 3 Commonweal 5 Mile Commonweal School Playing Fields, Swindon, Wiltshire Results
Sun 3 Alton Ten Holybourne, Alton, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Chieveley Chase 5.7 Chieveley Village Hall, Berkshire Results
Sun 3 Trevornick 10K Trevornick Holiday Park, Newquay, Cornwall
Sun 3 Superhero Run Coate Water, Swindon
Sun 3 Sawston Fun Run & Walk 7.4K & 4K Sawston Village College, Sawston, Cambridgeshire
Sun 3 Run Wisborough 10K & 5K Village Green, Wisborough, West Sussex Results
Sun 3 Shobdon Wood Race Shobdon Wood Research Station, Shobdon, Herefordshire Results
Sun 3 The Foam Run Southampton Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Hampshire
Sun 3 Hildenborough Road Races Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Mon 4 Esher 10K Esher Church School, Esher, Surrey Results
Mon 4 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone Circuit, Towcester. Northants Results
Tue 5 Run Exe Summer 5K May Exeter, Devon Results
Tue 5 Harwich 5K Series Race 1 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 6 Chase The Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K May Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 6 Poole Runners Summer Series 1 Upton Country Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Wed 6 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 1 Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 6 Wimbledon Trail Series Race 1 Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 6 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 2 Charter Academy, Great Yarmouth Results
Wed 6 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 1 of 4 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Thu 7 Dave Clarke 5K Road Race Nonsuch Park, Epsom, Surrey Results
Fri 8 Chalgrove Festival 10K Village Festival Ground, Chalgrove, South Oxfordshire Results
Fri 8 London Cardiff 24 Twickenham, London
Fri 8 Votwo Devon Coast Challenge Sandaway Beach Holiday Park, Combe Martin, North Devon Results
Fri 8 Shinfield 10K School Green, Shinfield, Berkshire Results
Fri 8 Radlett Rotary Five Fields Fun Run 5K Radlett Cricket Club, Hertfordshire
Fri 8 Ted Pepper Memorial 10K Norman Park, Bromley, Kent Results
Sat 9 Dukeries 30/40 YHA Sherwood Forest, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire Results
Sat 9 Bewl Water Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Bewl Country Park, Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 9 Bewl Water Ultra Bewl Water Visitor Centre, Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sat 9 Silchester Village Trail Fun Run Silchester Pavilion, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sat 9 Arun River Marathon The Marina, Littlehampton, West Sussex Results
Sat 9 All Nations 5K & 10K Run Dorney Lake, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sat 9 Southwark Park 10K & Fun Run Southwark Park, London Results
Sat 9 Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon & Half Marathon Eastbourne Sports Park, Eastbourne
Sat 9 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K & 10K May The Bandstand, Battersea Park, London
Sat 9 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Hylands Hylands House & Estate, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sat 9 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 9 Muddy Dog Challenge Cheltenham Stowell Park, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Sat 9 London Spring 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sat 9 VE Day 10K The Forest Centre, Bedford
Sat 9 T60 Challenge Radley, Oxford Results
Sun 10 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon & 10K 2 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath, Somerset Results
Sun 10 Henley Half Marathon River Trail Run & 10K Temple Meadows, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 10 Harewood Forest 10K Wherwell Playing Fields, Wherwell, Hampshire Results
Sun 10 Northampton 10K Racecourse Park, Northampton Results
Sun 10 Forest of Dean Running Festival Speech House Hotel, Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 10 Market Drayton 10K Grove School, Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 10 Ranelagh Harriers Richmond Half Marathon Ranelagh Harriers Clubhouse, Richmond, Surrey Results
Sun 10 Seaford Half Marathon Salts Recreation Ground, Seaford, East Sussex Results
Sun 10 The Lexicon Bracknell Half Marathon The Lexicon, Bracknell, Berkshire Results
Sun 10 British Airways Run Gatwick Half Marathon Southgate Park, Crawley, West Sussex Results
Sun 10 Cranleigh Trail Marathon Cranleigh, Surrey
Sun 10 Sutton Runners 10K Nonsuch Park, Cheam, Surrey Results
Sun 10 RunUK Wimbledon Half Marathon & 10K Wimbledon Common, London Results
Sun 10 Maidstone River Run 10K & 10M Maidstone, Kent Results
Sun 10 Sackett 10K Baypoint Sports Centre, Ramsgate, Kent
Sun 10 British Airways Run Gatwick 5K & Family Run Crawley, West Sussex Results
Sun 10 Grant & Stone Marlow 5 Higginson Park, Marlow, Bucks Results
Sun 10 Chicken Run 5K & 10K Herne Bay Pier, Herne Bay, Kent
Sun 10 Draycote Water May 10K & 10M Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire
Sun 10 Lymington Lifeboat 10K Woodside Park, Lymington, Hampshire Results
Sun 10 Halstead & Essex Marathon Halstead Leisure Centre, Essex Results
Sun 10 Rochford 10K Ashingdon Primary Academy, Rockford, Essex Results
Sun 10 Woodland Woggle 10K & 6K Hampton Estate, Farnham Results
Sun 10 Ottery 10K Ottery St Mary Cricket Club, Devon Results
Sun 10 Beginners2Runners Woodland Run East Malling Research Centre, East Malling, Kent Results
Sun 10 Run, Walk or Push for Dementia Knole Park, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 10 Reading 10K & Family Races Green Park, Reading Results
Sun 10 Bluebell 5 Deanes School Sports Centre, Benfleet, Essex Results
Sun 10 Colchester 10K Abbey Fields, Colchester, Essex Results
Sun 10 Little Horsted Fun Run Isfield Playing Field, Wealden, East Sussex Results
Sun 10 Dereham 10M Neatherd High School, Dereham, Norfolk Results
Sun 10 Ashdon 10K & 3K Ashdon Primary School, Saffron Walden, Essex Results
Sun 10 Race for Life Aylesbury Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury, Bucks
Sun 10 Bideford 10K Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 10 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 10 Jack 'n' Jill's Challenge Haydon Village Hall, Radstock, Somerset Results
Sun 10 Stevington 12K Village Hall, Stevington, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 10 The Ciderthon Sheppys Cider, Taunton, Somerset
Sun 10 Race The Tide Marathon Mothecombe, Holbeton, Plymouth Results
Sun 10 Race The Tide Woodland Trail Holbeton, Plymouth
Mon 11 Berkeley 10K SGS Berkeley Green UTC, Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 12 Gosport 5K Summer Series May Stokes Bay Road, Gosport, Hampshire Results
Wed 13 Les Irvine Memorial Relay Open University, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Wed 13 Basingstoke Run Down Grange Sports Complex, Basingstoke, Hampshire Results
Wed 13 Armada Athletics Network 5K May Saltram Park, Plymouth, Devon Results
Wed 13 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 13 YTRRC Summer 5K May RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Thu 14 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 1 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Thu 14 Weston Prom 5M Race 9 of 9 Marine Parade, Weston-super-Mare, Somerset Results
Fri 15 Staplehurst Summer 5K Series Race 1 Staplehurst Cricket and Tennis Club
Sat 16 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 Cotswolds Adventure Race Cotswolds, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 16 Bratton Hilly 11K Bratton, Wiltshire
Sat 16 Immortal 10K Stourhead, Mere, Wiltshire Results
Sat 16 Boddington Marathon, 50K & 100K Boddington Manor, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 16 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 16 The Little Welly Goes Wild Sevenoaks St Clere Estate, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sat 16 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 16 Jurassic Coast Challenge Poole Harbour, Dorset Results
Sat 16 West Country Ultra Canal Road, Taunton, Somerset
Sat 16 Centurion North Downs Way 50 St Polycarps School, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sat 16 Viking Coastal Marathon West End Of The Parade, Birchington, Kent
Sat 16 Nuclear Rush 7K & 12K Secret Bunker Estate, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 16 Green Belt Relay Hampton Court Palace, Richmond upon Thames, London Results
Sat 16 RunThrough Finsbury Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon May Finsbury Park, London, N4 1EE
Sat 16 Nuclear Rookie Rush Saturday Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 16 Race for Life Swindon Lydiard Park, Swindon
Sat 16 Pretty Muddy Swindon Lydiard Park, Swindon
Sat 16 Semington Slog 10K & Fun Run St George's Primary School, Semington, Wiltshire Results
Sat 16 Run Richmond Park 10K & 5K Race 8 Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 16 Splash Out Peterborough The Embankment, Peterborough
Sat 16 St Clears Amroth 15 Mile Challenge Carmarthenshire Coast, St Clears, Wales
Sat 16 Bedgebury 10K & 5K Canicross Challenge Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Sat 16 PARAS' 10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Essex Results
Sun 17 Braintree 5 Chelmsford City Racecourse, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 17 Uxbridge 5 Mile Race Uxbridge, London
Sun 17 Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon Alexandra Gardens, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 17 Horsham 10K Horsham Rugby Club, West Sussex Results
Sun 17 Hampstead 4 Heart Hampstead Heath, London
Sun 17 Pensford 10K Pensford Memorial Hall, Bristol Results
Sun 17 Wallingford Thames Run Thames Footpaths, Wallingford, Oxfordshire
Sun 17 Royal Windsor 10K Trail Run Alexandra Gardens, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 17 Medway's Hospital Heroes 5K Great Lines Heritage Park, Gillingham, Kent
Sun 17 Hullavington Half Marathon Hullavington Arms, Hullavington, Wiltshire
Sun 17 Barratt Homes Romsey Marathon Relay Broadlands Estate, Romsey, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 Mammoth Marathon & Half Marathon Sea Palling, North Norfolk
Sun 17 The Clanfield Challenge South Lane Meadow, Clanfield, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 Virgin Sport Hackney Festival of Fitness Hackney Marshes, Hackney, London Results
Sun 17 Guernsey Ultra St Peter Port, Guernsey Results
Sun 17 Britain's Ocean City Half Marathon Hoe Promenade, Plymouth, Devon Results
Sun 17 Gnome Roam West End Of The Parade, Birchington, Kent
Sun 17 Mayflower Trail Run & Walk Harwich Low Lighthouse, Harwich, Essex
Sun 17 Staines 10K Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Staines, Surrey Results
Sun 17 Rutland 10K Rutland Water, Empingham, Rutland
Sun 17 Nuclear3 Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex
Sun 17 The Durrell Challenge Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 17 Exeter Live Better Marathon Haven Banks, Exeter
Sun 17 Colchester Zoo Stampede 10K Colchester Zoo, Colchester, Essex Results
Sun 17 Nuclear Rookie Rush Sunday Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 17 Nuclear Oblivion Extreme Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 17 Southampton AC 10K Royal Victoria Country Park, Netley Abbey, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 Richmond Park Marathon Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 17 Moors Valley 10K Run Moors Valley Country Park and Forest, Ashley Heath, Dorset Results
Sun 17 Buckingham Half Marathon Buckingham Rugby Club, Maids Moreton, Bucks Results
Sun 17 Chislehurst Half Marathon Glebe Football Club, Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 17 Mayday 5M Canford Heath, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 17 Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Herts Results
Sun 17 Imerys Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Cornwall College, St Austell, Cornwall Results
Sun 17 Hook 10M, 10K & Fun Run Hartletts Park, Hook, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 University of Kent Canterbury 10K University Sports Pavilion, Canterbury, Kent Results
Sun 17 Binfield 10K Binfield, Bracknell, Berkshire Results
Sun 17 Muddy Dog Trek South Downs Firle Place, Lewes, Sussex
Sun 17 Hard Way Half The Blues Club, Portland, South Dorset
Sun 17 Godalming Run Philips Memorial Park, Godalming, Surrey Results
Sun 17 RISE Heroes Run Promenade, Hove, Sussex
Sun 17 Combe St Nicholas PFA 10K, 5K & Fun Run Combe St Nicholas School, Chard, Somerset
Sun 17 Hastings Runners 5 Mile Hastings Town Centre, East Sussex Results
Sun 17 Bognor Prom 10K West Park, Bognor Regis, West Sussex Results
Sun 17 CapTEN 10 Mile Fell Runn Seatown, Bridport, Dorset Results
Sun 17 Dorchester Lions 10K Dorchester Middle School, Dorchester Results
Sun 17 Sittingbourne Invicta 10K The Dog House, Sittingbourne, Kent Results
Sun 17 Edmund Carr 10 Mile Great Baddow Charity Race Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 17 Wheathampstead 10K & 2K Marford Playing Fields, Wheathampstead, Herts Results
Sun 17 Woolacombe 10K Beach Run The Beach, Woolacombe, Devon Results
Sun 17 BH 5K Naked Run Naturist Foundation, Orpington, London
Mon 18 Hogweed Trot 10K Yate Town Football Club, Bristol Results
Tue 19 The Woodman Five Woodman Public House, Ashtead Common, Surrey Results
Wed 20 RunThrough Crystal Palace 5K, 10K & Half Marathon May Crystal Palace, London
Wed 20 Town Tree Trail Race Kingsbury Episcopi Recreation Ground, Martock, Somerset
Wed 20 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K May Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 20 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 3 Charter Academy, Great Yarmouth Results
Thu 21 Out of the Blue 10K & 5K Ashburnham Place, Battle, East Sussex Results
Fri 22 Rough Runner Oxfordshire Great Tew Estate, Oxfordshire
Fri 22 Sunrise City 5K Bristol Millennium Square, Bristol
Sat 23 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sat 23 Grand Union Canal Ultra Gas Street, Birmingham Results
Sat 23 London 2 Brighton Challenge Richmond, London Results
Sat 23 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 23 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K May Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 23 Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile East Grinstead RC, East Grinstead, West Sussex Results
Sat 23 Bere Pen 10K Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 24 Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile Victoria Park, Haywards Heath, West Sussex Results
Sun 24 Vitality Westminster Mile London Results
Sun 24 Great Manchester Run 10K & Half Marathon Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 24 Spartan Race Sprint & Kids Ireland The Racecourse, Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sun 24 Spartan Race Super Ireland The Racecourse, Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sun 24 Lough Cutra Castle Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Lough Cutra Castle, Co Galway, Ireland
Sun 24 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon & Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 24 Lancing College 10K Lancing College, Lancing, West Sussex Results
Sun 24 Roc Newbury 10K Market Place, Newbury, Berkshire Results
Sun 24 Dymock Half Marathon & 10K The Pound, Dymock, Gloucestershire
Sun 24 High Easter 10K The Village Hall, High Easter, Essex Results
Sun 24 Burnham-On-Crouch 10K Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex Results
Sun 24 Duver Dash Duver, St Helens, Isle of Wight
Sun 24 The Dilton Dash Dilton Marsh Playing Field, Westbury, Wiltshire
Mon 25 Vitality London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Mon 25 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Burgess Hill Academy, Burgess Hill, West Sussex Results
Mon 25 Hatfield Broad Oak 10K Hatfield Broad Oak, nr Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Mon 25 Pednor 5 Road Race Lawn Tennis & Squash Club, Chesham, Bucks Results
Tue 26 Ipswich 5k Summer Series May Christchurch Park, Ipswich, Suffolk Results
Tue 26 Pomphrey 5K Series May Pomphrey Pavilions, Mangotsfield, Bristol
Tue 26 Harwich 5K Series Race 2 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 27 Forces March Seafront, Ilfracombe, Devon
Wed 27 Poole Runners Summer Series 2 Upton Country Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Wed 27 Bexhill 5K May Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 27 Chase The Sun Battersea Park 5K & 10K May Battersea Park, London
Wed 27 Lakeside 5K Road Race May Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Wed 27 Dursley Peaks Race The Peak Academy, Gloucester
Thu 28 Mota-vation Race Series Race 2 Recreation Ground, Bletchingdon, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 29 Maxi Race Annecy Full details at Sports Tours International
Fri 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 29 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K May Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 30 Asics Stockholm Marathon Stockholm, Sweden Results
Sat 30 Brighton Run2Music Madeira Drive, Brighton, Sussex Results
Sat 30 3 Castles Ultra Marathon Three Castles Path, Winchester
Sat 30 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series May VeloPark Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap May Trent Park, Enfield, London Results
Sat 30 Birmingham Running Festival 5K, 10K & Half Marathon May Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sat 30 Isle of Wight Festival Of Running 5K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 30 Isle of Wight Festival of Running Tapnell 10K West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 31 The Hellstone Half Marathon Cricket Ground, Littlebredy, Dorset Results
Sun 31 Sonning 10K Sonning, Reading, Berkshire Results
Sun 31 The Hellstone Marathon Cricket Ground, Littlebredy, Dorset Results
Sun 31 Wells Fun Run 10K, 5K & Fun Runs Town Hall, Wells, Somerset Results
Sun 31 RunThrough Alexandra Palace 10K Alexandra Palace Way, London
Sun 31 Focus 10K Borde Hill Garden, Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Sun 31 Burrator 10K Burrator Discovery Centre, Yelverton, Devon Results
Sun 31 Hogsmill 5 Harrier Centre, West Ewell, Surrey Results
Sun 31 Compton Bassett 5 Benson Hall, Compton Bassett, Wiltshire
Sun 31 The Foam Run Bedford Bedford Park, Bedford
Sun 31 Isle of Wight Festival of Running Needles XC Half Marathon West Wight Sports Centre, Freshwater, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 31 Run4Colour Hockwold Hall, Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
Sun 31 TJP Family 1 Mile Roehampton Gate, 142 Priory Lane, London, SW15 5JP