June 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 1 Sri Chinmoy 10K Midsummer Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 1 Run Richmond Park 10K/5K Race 9 Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 1 Culinary Coastal Canter South Milton Sands, Devon
Sun 2 Hercules Festival Of Sport Northwood Moor Park, Northwood, Middlesex Results
Sun 2 Horsham 10K Horsham Rugby Club, West Sussex Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Trails Marathon Coniston Old Hall Results
Sun 2 Flaming June Half & Quarter Marathon Histon, Cambridge Results
Sun 2 Runthrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon June Wimbledon Common, London Results
Sun 2 Burrator 10K Burrator Discovery Centre, Yelverton, Devon
Sun 2 Focus 10K Borde Hill Garden, Haywards Heath, West Sussex Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Coniston, Lake District Results
Mon 3 Sri Chinmoy Speedy Steeds 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 3 Stroud Beer Race The Old Lodge, Minchinhampton, Glos Results
Tue 4 Ipswich 5K Summer Series June Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 4 Run Exe Summer 5K June Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Wed 5 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 2 Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 5 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K June ArcelorMittal Orbit, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Fri 7 London Cardiff 24 Twickenham, London
Fri 7 Ealing Mile June Lammas Park, Ealing Results
Sat 8 Heineken Race To The Tower Gloucestershire Results
Sat 8 Run Dorney 5K, 10K & Half Marathon June Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sat 8 The Enormous Elephant Run Clapham Common, London
Sat 8 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Danbury Woods South Woodham Ferrers, Essex Results
Sat 8 Runstock Boughton House, Kettering, Northants Results
Sat 8 Run the Rock 5K & 10K Longburrow Hall, Stokenchurch, Bucks Results
Sat 8 The Little Welly Henley on Thames Saturday Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire
Sat 8 St Mary's Run 5K St. Mary's School, Yate, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 9 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Saltash Half Marathon Saltash, Devon Results
Sun 9 Weald Challenge 50K Ultra Trail Muddles Green, East Sussex Results
Sun 9 Mud Monsters Run June East Grinstead, West Sussex Results
Sun 9 Canaccord Genuity Jersey Half Marathon Jersey Results
Sun 9 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon The Kingsclere Stables, Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 9 Yeovil Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 9 Maidstone River Run 10K Maidstone Results
Sun 9 Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon Muddles Green, East Sussex, Results
Sun 9 Orpington High Elms 10K High Elms Country Park, Farnborough, Kent Results
Sun 9 Buckingham Half Marathon Maids Moreton, Buckingham Results
Sun 9 Southend Half Marathon East Beach, Shoeburyness, Essex Results
Sun 9 Whiteley 10K & 5K Whiteley Village, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 9 Draycote Water Summer 10K Series June Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 9 St Albans Half Marathon Verulamium Park, St Albans Results
Sun 9 Chiltern Chase 5K, 10K & 15K The Common, Ewelme, Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 9 Lacock Half Marathon Lacock Playing Fields, Wiltshire Results
Sun 9 Checkendon Run Hammonds Farm, Checkendon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 9 Lacock 10K Lacock Abbey, Wiltshire Results
Sun 9 Heron Half Marathon RNAS Yeovilton, Ilchester, Yeovil Results
Sun 9 Scorrier Estate Fun Run Scorrier, Redruth, Cornwall
Sun 9 Race for Life Gloucester 5K & 10K Gloucester Park, Gloucester
Sun 9 Boxted 5K & 10K St.Peters School, Boxted, Essex Results
Sun 9 Race for Life Milton Keynes 5K & 10K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes, Bucks
Mon 10 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Dashing Deer 5K Battersea Park, London
Tue 11 Gosport 5K Summer Series June Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Wed 12 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series June Plympton, Plymouth Results
Wed 12 Race for Life Basingstoke 5K & 10K Down Grange Sports Complex, Basingstoke
Wed 12 Malvern Joggers 10K Welland Primary School, Malvern, Worcestershire
Wed 12 Cirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K Cirencester Park, Cirencester, Gloucestershire Results
Thu 13 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 13 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 2 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Fri 14 Mizuno Endure 24 Reading Wasing Park Estate, Reading Results
Fri 14 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 14 GWR Towpath Series Race 2 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 14 Sudbury Friday 5 Great Cornard Sports Centre, Sudbury, Suffolk Results
Sat 15 South Downs Trail Half Marathon & 10K Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield Results
Sat 15 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Cumbria
Sat 15 Hell Race High 5s Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sat 15 Mencap Hyde Park 5K & 10K Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 15 Run For Diabetes 5K, 10K & Fun Run Royal Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 15 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Brutal Pyestock Pyestock, Fleet, Hampshire Results
Sun 16 Heyford Park Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Junior Races Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 16 Greenwheel Relay Athletics Arena, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
Sun 16 Gosport Golden Mile & 5K Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Sun 16 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Run Jericho Jericho, Oxford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 16 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 16 Saxon Shore Half Marathon Herne Bay, Kent Results
Sun 16 Run for Sparkle Bristol Oldbury Court Estate, Fishponds, Bristol
Tue 18 Harwich 5K Series Race 3 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 19 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K June Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Thu 20 Maldon 5K Summer June Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex Results
Fri 21 Tsunami 24 The Castle Bude, Bude, Cornwall
Sat 22 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 22 Spartan Race Super Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sat 22 Tsunami Coastal Trail Races The Castle Bude, Bude, Cornwall
Sat 22 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K & 10K April Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 22 Harbour Wallbanger 7K The Pavilion, Viking Bay, Broadstairs Results
Sat 22 The Misbourne 5K & 10K Trail Run The Misbourne, Great Missenden, Bucks Results
Sat 22 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Bedford Priory Park, Bedford
Sat 22 RBLI Zenith24 Hole Park Estate, Rolvenden, Cranbrook, Kent
Sun 23 Spartan Race Sprint Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Bournemouth Beach Race Summer Bournemouth Beach, Pier Approach, Bournemouth Results
Sun 23 Dave McNamee Memorial 10K Boddington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Boddington 10K Run Boddington, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Swansea, Wales Results
Sun 23 Weybridge 10K Weybridge Health Club & Spa, Walton Ln, Weybridge
Sun 23 Trent Park Triffic 10K Trail Trent Park, Cockfosters Results
Sun 23 Boddington Marathon Boddington, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde Results
Sun 23 Race for Life Bedford 5K & 10K Priory Park, Bedford Results
Mon 24 RunHeaton 5K, 10K & Half Marathon March Heaton Park, Manchester
Tue 25 Kenya International Marafun Hell's Gate National Park, Kenya
Wed 26 Bexhill 5K June Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 26 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K June Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 26 Lakeside 5K Road Race June Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Thu 27 Great Chalfield 10K Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Fri 28 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Wetherby, Leeds Results
Fri 28 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K June Boathouse in Hyde Park Results
Sat 29 Maverick Original East Sussex Trail Runs University of Sussex, Brighton, East Sussex
Sat 29 The Family Marathon Victoria Park, London
Sat 29 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series June Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 29 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap June Trent Park, Enfield Results
Sat 29 Race for Life Cheltenham Pretty Muddy The Racecourse, Cheltenham, Glos
Sat 29 Bracknell & Districts Samaritans 5K & 10K Easthampstead Park Community School, Ringmead, Bracknell Results
Sat 29 Rock 2 Rock Let's Rock Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall
Sun 30 Appleby Rotary 10K & Fun Run Appleby, Cumbria
Sun 30 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Silsoe Stride 10K Silsoe, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 30 Silsoe Stride 5K Silsoe, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 30 Lions Martian 5K, 10K & 21K Trail Races Horsell Common, Woking, Surrey
Sun 30 Thame CPM 10K Thame Leisure Centre, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 30 Run Orwell 10K, 5K & Fun Run Orwell Village, Cambridgshire
Sun 30 North Downs 30K Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend Results
Sun 30 Race for Life Newbury 5K & 10K The Racecourse, Newbury, Berkshire
Sun 30 Race for Life Cheltenham The Racecourse, Cheltenham, Glos