June 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Rapid Rabbit 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 1 Stroud Beer Race The Old Lodge, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 6 Sri Chinmoy 10K Midsummer Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 6 The Little Welly Henley on Thames Saturday Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire
Sat 6 Endurancelife Classic Quarter South West Coast Path, Lizard Point, Cornwall
Sat 6 Rocket Race Orbiter Rushmore Estate, Tollard Royal, Salisbury
Sat 6 Newbury Racecourse 5K, 10K & Half Marathon September The Racecourse, Newbury, Berkshire
Sat 6 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 6 Runstock Boughton House, Kettering, Northants Results
Sat 6 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Saturday Windsor Great Park, Berkshire
Sat 6 Run the Rock 5K & 10K Longburrow Hall, Stokenchurch, Bucks Results
Sun 7 Magic Roundabout 10K The Begwns, Llowes, Wales
Sun 7 The Little Welly Henley on Thames Sunday Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire
Sun 7 Bristol Epic 3 Peaks Race Pensford, Bristol Results
Sun 7 Canaccord Jersey Half Marathon St Ouen, Jersey Results
Sun 7 Mud Monsters Run June East Grinstead, West Sussex
Sun 7 Mud Monsters Run 35K In A Day Stuart Way, East Grinstead, West Sussex
Sun 7 Mud Monsters Ninjas June Stuart Way, East Grinstead, Sussex
Sun 7 Regent's Park Summer 10K Series June The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 7 Flaming June Half & Quarter Marathon Histon, Cambridge Results
Sun 7 Cheltenham Running Festival 5K, 10K & Half Marathon The Racecourse, Cheltenham
Sun 7 Chiltern Chase 5K, 10K & 15K The Common, Ewelme, Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 7 Whites Landscaping Staplehurst 5 & 10K Surrenden Road Playing Field, Staplehurst, Kent Results
Sun 7 Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Sunday Windsor Great Park, Berkshire
Sun 7 Fairford 10K Park Street, Fairford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 7 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 7 Stansted 10K Bentfield Green, Stansted Mountfitchet, Essex
Mon 8 Sri Chinmoy Speedy Steeds 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Wed 10 Race The Tide Long Marathon Mothecombe, Holbeton, Plymouth Results
Wed 10 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K June Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 10 Malvern Joggers 10K Welland Primary School, Malvern, Worcestershire Results
Wed 10 Cirencester Park Summer Sizzler 10K Cirencester Park, Cirencester, Gloucestershire Results
Thu 11 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 2 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Fri 12 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 12 GWR Towpath Series Race 1 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 12 Staplehurst Summer 5K Series Race 2 Cricket & Tennis Club, Staplehurst, Kent
Sat 13 Endure24 Reading Wasing Park, Reading Results
Sat 13 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 1 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sat 13 Hell Race High Fives Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sat 13 Mega Challenge Jeskyns Country Park, Cobham, Kent
Sat 13 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K June Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 13 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Belhus Woods Belhus Woods Country Park, South Ockendon, Essex
Sat 13 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 13 Brutal Pyestock Fleet Pond, Fleet, Hampshire Results
Sun 14 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 2 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 14 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Weald Challenge 50K Ultra Trail Muddles Green, Wealden Results
Sun 14 Jeskyns Challenge Jeskyns Country Park, Cobham, Kent
Sun 14 Bourton Hilly Half & 10K Burton Vale Cricket Club, Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 14 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Swansea, Wales Results
Sun 14 Weybridge 10K Cowey Sale, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 14 Weald Challenge Trail Half Marathon Muddles Green, Wealden Results
Sun 14 Orpington High Elms 10K High Elms Country Park, Farnborough, Kent Results
Sun 14 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Hyde Park June 10K The Bandstand, Hyde Park, London
Sun 14 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon June Wimbledon Common, London Results
Sun 14 Southend Half Marathon East Beach, Shoeburyness, Essex Results
Sun 14 Draycote Water June Half Marathon & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire
Sun 14 Checkendon Run Hammonds Farm, Checkendon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 14 Sublime Peterborough MIdsummer's 10K Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 14 Boxted 5K & 10K St.Peters School, Boxted, Essex Results
Mon 15 Sri Chinmoy Dashing Deer 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 16 Harwich 5K Series Race 3 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 17 Chase The Sun Clapham Common 5K & 10K June Mount Pond, Clapham Common, London
Wed 17 Bromley Midsummer Evening 10K Norman Park Athletics Track, Bromley, Kent Results
Fri 19 Tsunami 24 The Castle Bude, Bude, Cornwall Results
Sat 20 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 20 Spartan Races South Wales Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, Wales
Sat 20 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sat 20 Misbourne 5K & 10K Trail Run The Misbourne, Great Missenden, Bucks Results
Sat 20 Beat Box Hill 5K & 10K Box Hill, Surrey Results
Sat 20 Preseli Hills 18 Mile Challenge Newport Boat Club, Newport, South Wales
Sat 20 The Great HU5K Run Village Hall, Hawkesbury Upton, South Gloucestershire
Sat 20 Tsunami Coastal Trail Races The Castle Bude, Bude, Cornwall
Sun 21 Heyford Airbase Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Junior Races Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 21 Greenwheel Relay Athletics Arena, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 21 Bates Green Gallop Bates Green Farm, Arlington, East Sussex Results
Sun 21 Run Sandringham Sandringham Estate, King's Lynn, Norfolk
Sun 21 Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Kingsclere Stables, Kingsclere, Hampshire Results
Sun 21 Run Bedford Russell Park, Bedford, Beds
Sun 21 Martock 10K Fire Station, Martock, Somerset Results
Sun 21 Run Jericho Jericho, Oxford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 21 RunThrough Regents Park 5K & 10K June Regents Park, London
Sun 21 The Foam Run Guildford Stoke Park, Guildford
Mon 22 Sri Chinmoy 5K Kangaroo Hop Battersea Park, London Results
Wed 24 Bexhill 5K June Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 24 Lakeside 5K Road Race June Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Wed 24 Chippenham Longest Day 10K The High Street, Chippenham, Wiltshire Results
Thu 25 Great Barrow Challenge Summer 10 in 10 Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk Results
Thu 25 Great Chalfield 10K Scout Headquarters, Broughton Gifford, Wiltshire
Fri 26 Colworth 5 Colworth Sports Clubhouse, Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire Results
Sat 27 Holkham 10K Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk Results
Sat 27 Cotswold Way Challenge Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 27 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series June Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 27 St Mary's Run 5K St. Mary's School, Yate, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 28 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 Buscot 10K & 5K Buscot Park, Faringdon, Oxfordshire
Sun 28 Silsoe Stride 10K, 5K & Kids Fun Run Silsoe, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 28 Thame CPM 10K Thame Leisure Centre, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 28 Lingfield 10s - 10M Lingfield College, Lingfield, Surrey Results
Sun 28 Lingfield 10s - 10K Lingfield College, Lingfield, Surrey Results
Sun 28 RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon June Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 28 Run Orwell 10K, 5K & Fun Run Recreation Ground, Orwell, Cambridgshire
Sun 28 Newmarket 10K Stetchworth Leisure Centre, Stetchworth, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 28 Lacock Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Lacock Abbey, Wiltshire Results
Sun 28 North Downs 30K Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend Results
Mon 29 Frampton 10K Frampton on Severn, nr Stroud, Gloucestershire Results