July 2018

View race listings by month

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Secret 10K In the North North London
Sun 1 Buscot 5K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 1 Bassingbourn 'brainstrust' Half Marathon Bassingbourn Village College, Bassingbourn, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 1 Portland 10 Portland YMCA, Portland, Dorset Results
Sun 1 Charing Colour Run Charing Ashford, Kent
Sun 1 Summer Plod Clanfield, Waterlooville Results
Sun 1 Abbotts Ann 10K & 5K Cross Country Abbotts Ann Sports Field, Hampshire Results
Wed 4 Simplyhealth Great Team Relay Newham, London
Sat 7 Round the Island Race Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 7 The Little Welly St Albans Saturday Hertfordshire County Showground, St Albans
Sat 7 Pretty Muddy Portsmouth Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth
Sat 7 Runnymede Runners Relays Windsor Great Park
Sun 8 Shock Absorber Women Only 5K Dorney Lake, Eton Results
Sun 8 Chestnut Tree House Operation Mud Henfold Lakes, Dorking Results
Sun 8 Adderbury Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Adderbury, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 8 North Downs Way Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Race for Life 5K & 10K Bath Royal Victoria Park, Bath
Sun 8 Cranleigh 10K Cranleigh, Surrey Results
Sun 8 Marsh River Run 10K & 3K Run Marsh Farm, Essex Results
Sun 8 Second Sunday 5 - July Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 8 North Downs Way Half Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 8 The Little Welly St Albans Sunday Hertfordshire County Showground, St Albans
Sun 8 Portchester Castle 10K Portchester, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 Wyvern 10K Wyvern Technology College, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 Ware10s - 10K Ware, Herts Results
Sun 8 Uckfield Lions 10K for Prostate Cancer Uckfield Rugby Club, Uckfield, West Sussex
Sun 8 Ware10s - 10 Mile Ware, Herts Results
Sun 8 Felsted 10K Felsted Primary School, North Essex Results
Sun 8 Cliffe Woods 5 Mile Rochester, Kent Results
Sun 8 Tadley Runners 10K Hurst Leisure Centre, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sun 8 5K Race For Life Portsmouth Clarence Esplanade, Portsmouth
Sun 8 West Down Turbine Trail West Down Community Field, West Down Results
Sun 8 Cosdon Hill Race Belstone Village Green, Okehampton Results
Sun 8 The Color Run - London Wembley Park, London
Sun 8 Summer Gut Buster 10K Brickledons Farm, Silchester, Hampshire Results
Tue 10 CRUK Lee Valley Half Marathon Lee Valley Park, Waltham Cross Results
Wed 11 YTRRC Summer 5K - July Nuffield Pavilion, Ilchester Results
Wed 11 Brighton Phoenix 10K Brighton Results
Thu 12 Cardiff 5K Corporate Run Bute Park, Cardiff Results
Thu 12 Crown To Crown 5K July Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon Results
Sat 14 Chiltern Ultra Challenge Princes Risborough, Bucks Results
Sat 14 Thorndon Park 10K Thorndon Country Park, Brentwood Results
Sat 14 Gauntlet Games Brighton Hyde Estate, nr. Brighton
Sat 14 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Worcester Worcester
Sat 14 Orion Harriers Forest Five - July Jubilee Retreat, London Results
Sat 14 Big Fun Run Brighton 5K Hove Park, Brighton
Sat 14 Otter Run Tipton St John, Sidmouth Results
Sat 14 Spitfire Scramble 24-Hour Relay Hornchurch Country Park, Essex Results
Sat 14 Elmore 7 Elmore House, Chipstead, Surrey Results
Sat 14 Bishops Cannings 5,000M Dash Bishops Cannings, Devizes
Sat 14 Muddy Duck Plymstock, Plymouth
Sat 14 Jersey Round Island Challenge St Helier Harbour, Jersey Results
Sat 14 Night & Day Challenge Shere, Guildford Results
Sun 15 Fairlands Valley Challenge Weekend Marriotts School, Stevenage Results
Sun 15 Mid Kent 5 Miler Staplehurst Cricket & Tennis Club Results
Sun 15 Eastbourne Golden 5K Eastbourne, East Sussex Results
Sun 15 Romney Marsh 10K St Martins Field, New Romney Results
Sun 15 Kidlington Fun Run 5K Stratfield Brake, Kidlington, Oxon
Sun 15 Frome Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Frome Town Football Club, Somerset Results
Sun 15 Cranbrook 10K & 5K High Weald Academy, Cranbrook Results
Sun 15 Sevenoaks 7 Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Plymouth Drive, Sevenoaks Results
Sun 15 Tarrant Valley 10 Tarrant Monkton, Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 15 Farm Run 5K OCR Hammonds End Farm, Harpenden
Sun 15 Sevenoaks Junior Race Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 15 Big Fun Run Southampton 5K Southampton Common
Sun 15 Colmers Hill 10K Challenge The Tithe Barn, Manor Yard, Symondsbury Results
Sun 15 Beat the Tide 10K Coast Cafe, Splashpoint, Worthing Results
Tue 17 Standard Chartered Great City Race London Results
Tue 17 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K July Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon Results
Tue 17 Warmley Forest Park Sunset 5K Warmley Forest Park Results
Wed 18 Exeter 10K Haven Banks, Devon Results
Wed 18 Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury Results
Wed 18 Skylarks 3K - July The Wick Country Park, Wickford Results
Wed 18 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series - 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway Results
Thu 19 Gloucester 5K Haresfield, Glos Results
Fri 20 Beds AAA 10K Bedford, Bedfordshire
Fri 20 5.30 Brighton New Road, Brighton
Fri 20 Phoenix The Space Race Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames Results
Fri 20 Podplus Ashford Summer 10K & 5K Series July Victoria Park, Ashford Results
Sat 21 Jurassic Coast Challenge Poole / Bridport Results
Sat 21 The FixAddiction Summer 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 21 Richmond Summer Riverside Run Richmond, Surrey Results
Sat 21 Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn Park, Cardiff
Sat 21 Big Fun Run Leeds 5K Roundhay Country Park, Leeds
Sat 21 Haytor Heller Haytor Rock, Dartmoor Results
Sat 21 Hornton Classic Six Hornton Sports Pavilion, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 21 Magnificent 7 Road Race Saltash Rugby Club, Cornwall Results
Sat 21 Lunar-tic Night Marathon Shoreham by Sea Scout Hut, Shoreham Results
Sun 22 Elmbridge 10K Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 22 Bath Running Festival Bath Results
Sun 22 St. George's 10 St. George's School, Newport, IOW Results
Sun 22 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10K Redhill Aerodrome, Surrey Results
Sun 22 Royal Park Series Regents Park 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sun 22 Surrey Slog Half Marathon Duke of Kent School, Ewurst Results
Sun 22 Deal Dinosaur 10K Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal Results
Sun 22 Brean Down Challenge 5K & 10K Brean Down, Somerset Results
Sun 22 Colerne 'Under the Posts' 5 Miler Colerne, Nr. Chippenham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 22 The Kirste 5 Memorial Race Grove Wood Primary School, Rayleigh, Essex Results
Sun 22 Brighton Trailblazer Run Woodingdean, Brighton
Sun 22 Dalwood Fayre 10K-ish Axminster, Devon Results
Sun 22 Durberville Dash 10K D’Urberville Centre, Wool, Dorset Results
Sun 22 Bubble Rush Cheshunt Cheshunt Park, Hertfordshire Results
Wed 25 Doug Anderson Memorial 5K Bedford Park, Bedford Results
Wed 25 Joydens Wood 5K Summer Series Race 3 Summerhouse Drive, Dartford Results
Thu 26 Informal 10K Race 3 Coulsdon, Surrey
Thu 26 Kingsbridge Fair Week 10K Kingsbridge, Devon Results
Fri 27 Worstead 5 Worstead, Norfolk Results
Fri 27 Samphire Hoe 5K Series July Samphire Hoe, Dover Results
Sat 28 Round The Rock 48 Miles Jersey Results
Sat 28 Round Reading Ultra Marathon Wokingham Waterside Centre, Reading Results
Sat 28 Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Ilford Results
Sat 28 South Downs QE Gravel Hill 5 Mile Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield Results
Sat 28 Tywardreath Trotter The New Inn, Tywardreath, Cornwall Results
Sat 28 South Downs Midnight Marathon Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Petersfield Results
Sun 29 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool Results
Sun 29 Summit Wild Ultra Huccaby Farm, Dartmoor Results
Sun 29 South Coast Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Family Fun Run Seaford, East Sussex Results
Sun 29 Dorset Invader Half Marathon Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 29 Chislehurst Commons Marathon & Half Marathon Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 29 Seaview 17 Minehead Cricket Club Results
Sun 29 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10K Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Sun 29 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10 Mile Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Sun 29 Bexley 10K Danson Park, London Results
Sun 29 6 Moor Miles Yelverton, Devon