July 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Frampton 10K Frampton on Severn, Gloucestershire
Tue 2 Ipswich 5K Summer Series July Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 2 Run Exe Summer 5K July Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter
Wed 3 David Davies Nonsuch Relay Nonsuch Park, Epsom, Surrey Results
Wed 3 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Guildford, Surrey Results
Wed 3 Chase the Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K July St Marks' Gate, Victoria Park, London
Wed 3 Wimbledon Trail Series - Race 3 Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 3 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 3 Bedgebury Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 3 Yateley 10K Race 2 Yateley School, Hampshire Results
Wed 3 Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K Priory Park, Reigate, Surrey Results
Thu 4 Thames 5K & 10K Beale Park, Lower Basildon, Pangbourne, Reading Results
Fri 5 Erme Valley Harriers Relays Ivybridge Rugby Club, Devon Results
Fri 5 Rye Summer Classic Series 10K - July Race Rye Nature Reserve, East Sussex Results
Fri 5 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Sat 6 Holkham 10K Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk
Sat 6 Night Of The 10,000m PBs Parliament Hill Athletics Track, Hampstead Heath, London Results
Sat 6 Ham & Lyme 100K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 6 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 6 Greenwich Park 5K & 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 6 Honeypot Lepe Loop 10K Lepe Country Park, Hampshire Results
Sat 6 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall
Sat 6 The Shere 42K & 10K Shere, Guildford Results
Sat 6 Ham & Lyme 50K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 6 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 6 Charmouth Challenge Charmouth, Dorset Results
Sat 6 Serpent Trail 100K, 50K, Half Marathon & 10K Petersfield, Hampshire Results
Sun 7 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 7 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Half Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 7 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 7 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 7 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series July The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 7 Didcot Five Willowbrook Leisure Centre, Didcot, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 7 RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon July Richmond Park, London
Sun 7 Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst Results
Sun 7 Brentwood 10K Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 7 Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Herne Bay, Kent Results
Sun 7 Nice Work Richmond Park 10K & 5K - July Richmond Park, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Ickenham 5 Mile Race Swakeleys Park, Ickenham, Middlesex Results
Sun 7 Newmarket 10K The Ellesmere Centre, Stetchworth, East Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 Downlands Dash Compton, Berkshire Results
Sun 7 Claygate Country Five Village Recreation Ground, Claygate, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Fen Gallop 10K Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 East Harling 10K Recreation Ground, East Harling, Norfolk Results
Sun 7 The Quantock Beast Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Luton Stockwood Park, Luton, Beds
Sun 7 New Forest 10 New Park Farm, Brockenhurst, Hants Results
Sun 7 Draycote Water Seven Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Mon 8 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Kangaroo Hop Battersea Park, London
Tue 9 Gosport 5K Summer Series July Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Tue 9 Harwich 5K Series Race 4 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 10 Sundae Challenge Reading, Berkshire
Wed 10 Run Jersey Corporate Cup July Freedom Tree, Jersey
Wed 10 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series July Saltram Park, Plymouth
Wed 10 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 10 Gibbet Hill 10K Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Haslemere, Surrey Results
Thu 11 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 3 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Thu 11 Maldon 5K Summer July Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex
Thu 11 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Sat 13 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Races Peak District Results
Sat 13 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 13 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 13 RunThrough Regents Park 5K & 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sat 13 Race for Life Reading Pretty Muddy Prospect Park, Reading, Berkshire
Sun 14 Hell-Fire Half & 10K West Wycombe Park, Buckinghamshire
Sun 14 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 14 Race the Neighbours East Finchley 10K Cherry Tree Wood, North London Results
Sun 14 Ultra 5K Box End Park, Kempston, Bedfordshire
Sun 14 Hell-Fire Half & 10K Adams Park, High Wycombe, Bucks
Sun 14 The Running Festival at Goodwood 10K Goodwood Motor Circuit, Sussex Results
Sun 14 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon 10K & 5K - 3 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 14 The Running Festival at Goodwood Half Marathon Goodwood Motor Circuit, Sussex Results
Sun 14 Spire Bushey 10K, 5K, and Junior Races Queens' School, Bushey, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Oxford University Parks, Oxford
Sun 14 Run for Sparkle Bournemouth King's Park, Bournemouth
Sun 14 Race for Life Reading 5K & 10K Prospect Park, Reading, Berkshire
Mon 15 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Silver Starling 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 15 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 16 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire
Wed 17 Chase The Sun Clapham Common 5K & 10K July Clapham Common, London Results
Wed 17 Waddeson Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Buckinghamshire
Thu 18 Purdown Pursuit Stapleton, Bristol Results
Sat 20 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Lancashire
Sat 20 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sun 21 Gunnersbury Park 10K Gunnersbury Park, London
Sun 21 Run for Sparkle Southampton Southampton Common, Southampton, Hants
Sun 21 Race for Life High Wycombe 5K & 10K The Rye, High Wycombe, Bucks
Mon 22 Sri Chinmoy Relays - The Battersea Relays Battersea Park, London
Wed 24 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K July Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 24 Lakeside 5K Road Race July Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Thu 25 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 4 Combe Recreation Ground, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 26 Kennet & Avon Canal Race Bristol Temple Meads Results
Fri 26 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K July Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 26 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 26 Thames 5K & 10K Beale Park, Pangbourne, Reading
Sat 27 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series July Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 27 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap July Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sun 28 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow Rugby Club, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 28 West London 10K Wormwood Scrubs, Acton Results
Mon 29 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Flying Falcon 5K Battersea Park, London
Tue 30 Harwich 5K Series Race 5 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 31 Bexhill 5K July Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 31 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K July Wimbledon Common, London Results