July 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Frampton 10K Frampton on Severn, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 2 Ipswich 5K Summer Series July Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 2 Run Exe Summer 5K July Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter Results
Wed 3 David Davies Nonsuch Relay Nonsuch Park, Epsom, Surrey Results
Wed 3 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Guildford, Surrey Results
Wed 3 Chase the Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K July St Marks' Gate, Victoria Park, London Results
Wed 3 Wimbledon Trail Series Race 3 Wimbledon Common Results
Wed 3 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 3 Bedgebury Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 3 Sheffield Park Redwood Run Sheffield Park, Uckfield, East Sussex Results
Wed 3 Yateley 10K Race 2 Yateley School, Hampshire Results
Wed 3 Summer Turkey Trot Tolgus Mount, Redruth, Cornwall Results
Wed 3 Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K Priory Park, Reigate, Surrey Results
Thu 4 Thames 5K & 10K Beale Park, Lower Basildon, Pangbourne, Reading Results
Fri 5 Ealing Mile July Lammas Park, Ealing, London Results
Fri 5 Erme Valley Harriers Relays Ivybridge Rugby Club, Devon Results
Fri 5 Rye Summer Classic Series 10K July Race Rye Nature Reserve, East Sussex Results
Fri 5 Great Bentley Friday 5 Mile Great Bentley Village Hall, Great Bentley, Essex Results
Fri 5 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Sat 6 Holkham 10K Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk Results
Sat 6 Night Of The 10,000m PBs Parliament Hill Athletics Track, Hampstead Heath, London Results
Sat 6 Ham & Lyme 100K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 6 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 6 Greenwich Park 5K & 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 6 Honeypot Lepe Loop 10K Lepe Country Park, Hampshire Results
Sat 6 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sat 6 The Shere 42K & 10K Shere, Guildford Results
Sat 6 Ham & Lyme 50K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 6 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 6 RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon July Richmond Park, London Results
Sat 6 Orion Harriers Forest Five July Jubilee Retreat, London Results
Sat 6 Runnymede Runners Relays Windsor Great Park, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sat 6 Charmouth Challenge Charmouth, Dorset Results
Sat 6 Hurstpierpoint St Lawrence Village Fair Fun Run Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex
Sat 6 Serpent Trail 100K, 50K, Half Marathon & 10K Petersfield, Hampshire Results
Sun 7 Luton AC Summer Series - Wardown Park 5K Wardown Park, New Bedford Road, Luton
Sun 7 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Run Hadleigh Park Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex Results
Sun 7 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 7 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Half Marathon Hever Castle, Kent Results
Sun 7 North Downs Way Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 7 Step Up For Shape Up Watford, Herts Results
Sun 7 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 7 Regent's Park Races 10K Summer Series July The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 7 Didcot Five Willowbrook Leisure Centre, Didcot, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 7 North Downs Way Half Marathon Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst Results
Sun 7 Brentwood 10K Brentwood, Essex Results
Sun 7 Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Herne Bay, Kent Results
Sun 7 Nice Work Richmond Park 10K & 5K - July Richmond Park, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Ickenham 5 Mile Race Swakeleys Park, Ickenham, Middlesex Results
Sun 7 Newmarket 10K The Ellesmere Centre, Stetchworth, East Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 Portland 10 Portland YMCA, Portland, Dorset Results
Sun 7 Ware10s - 10 Mile Ware, Herts Results
Sun 7 Four Marks 10K Hampshire Results
Sun 7 Ware10s - 10K Ware, Herts Results
Sun 7 Uckfield Lions 10K for Prostate Cancer Uckfield Rugby Club, Uckfield, West Sussex Results
Sun 7 Downlands Dash Compton, Berkshire Results
Sun 7 Claygate Country Five Village Recreation Ground, Claygate, Surrey Results
Sun 7 Cliffe Woods 5 Mile Rochester, Kent Results
Sun 7 Fen Gallop 10K Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 Tarrant Valley 10 Tarrant Monkton, Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 7 East Harling 10K Recreation Ground, East Harling, Norfolk Results
Sun 7 Colmers Hill 10K Challenge The Tithe Barn, Symondsbury, Dorset Results
Sun 7 Sevenoaks Junior Race Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks, Kent
Sun 7 Brading 10K Smallbrook Stadium, Ryde, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 7 Abbotts Ann 10K & 5K Cross Country Abbotts Ann Sports Field, Hampshire Results
Sun 7 The Quantock Beast Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 7 Tadley Runners 10K Hurst Leisure Centre, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Luton Stockwood Park, Luton, Beds
Sun 7 New Forest 10 New Park Farm, Brockenhurst, Hants Results
Sun 7 West Down Turbine Trail West Down Community Field, West Down, Devon Results
Sun 7 Cosdon Hill Race Belstone Village Green, Okehampton, Devon Results
Sun 7 Draycote Water Seven Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Mon 8 Sri Chinmoy 5K Kangaroo Hop Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 9 Gosport 5K Summer Series July Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Tue 9 Harwich 5K Series Race 4 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 10 Sundae Challenge Reading, Berkshire Results
Wed 10 Run Jersey Corporate Cup July Freedom Tree, Jersey Results
Wed 10 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series July Saltram Park, Plymouth Results
Wed 10 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 10 YTRRC Summer 5K July RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Wed 10 Crown To Crown 5K July Evening Race Westley Heights Country Park, Basildon, Essex Results
Wed 10 Brighton Phoenix 10K Brighton, East Sussex Results
Wed 10 Gibbet Hill 10K Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Haslemere, Surrey Results
Wed 10 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway, Somerset Results
Thu 11 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 3 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Thu 11 Maldon 5K Summer Race 5 Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex
Thu 11 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Fri 12 Hazelbury Hurrah Leafy Lane Playing Fields, Corsham, Wiltshire Results
Fri 12 Ealing Summer Mile Lammas Park, Ealing Results
Sat 13 Maverick X Peak District Trail Races Peak District Results
Sat 13 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 13 Chamber of Runs Wokingham Waterside Centre, Reading, Berkshire Results
Sat 13 Chiltern Ultra Challenge Princes Risborough, Bucks Results
Sat 13 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 13 Chestnut Tree House Operation Mud Henfold Lakes, Dorking, Surrey Results
Sat 13 FixAddiction Summer 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 13 Savernake 10K & 3K Fun Run Savernake, Marlborough, Wiltshire Results
Sat 13 RunThrough Regents Park 5K & 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sat 13 Thorndon Park 10K Thorndon Country Park, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 13 Race for Life Reading Pretty Muddy Prospect Park, Reading, Berkshire
Sat 13 Bannatyne 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 13 Brean Beach Race Brean, Nr Burnham on Sea, Somerset Results
Sat 13 Otter Rail & River Run Tipton St John, Sidmouth, South Devon Results
Sat 13 Spitfire Scramble 24 Hour Relay Hornchurch Country Park, Essex Results
Sat 13 Bishops Cannings 5,000M Dash Bishops Cannings, Devizes, Wiltshire
Sat 13 Haytor Heller Haytor Rock, Dartmoor Results
Sat 13 Muddy Duck Plymstock, Plymouth, Devon Results
Sat 13 Bourton One Mile Challenge Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 14 Hell-Fire Half & 10K West Wycombe Park, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 14 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 14 Race the Neighbours East Finchley 10K Cherry Tree Wood, North London Results
Sun 14 Mid Kent 5 Miler Staplehurst Cricket & Tennis Club, Kent Results
Sun 14 Wyvern 10K Wyvern Technology College, Hampshire Results
Sun 14 Apple Pi Run Shalford Park, Guildford
Sun 14 Ultra 5K Box End Park, Kempston, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 14 adidas City Run Shoreditch 10K Shoreditch Park, London Results
Sun 14 Second Sunday 5 - July Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon, London Results
Sun 14 Salcey Forest 5K & 10K Salcey Forest, Quinton Road, Northampton Results
Sun 14 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon 10K & 5K - 3 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath Results
Sun 14 Spire Bushey 10K, 5K, and Junior Races Queens' School, Bushey, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 14 Brean Down Challenge 5K & 10K Brean Down, Somerset Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Oxford University Parks, Oxford
Sun 14 Greystones 'Swan Lake' 10K Greystones Farm Nature Reserve, Bourton-on-the-water, Glos
Sun 14 Sevenoaks 7 Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Reading 5K & 10K Prospect Park, Reading, Berkshire
Sun 14 Lundy Island Race Lundy Island, Devon Results
Sun 14 Beat the Tide 10K Coast Cafe, Worthing, West Sussex Results
Mon 15 Sri Chinmoy 5K Silver Starling 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 15 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 16 Standard Chartered Great City Race London Results
Tue 16 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 16 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K July Langdon Visitor Centre, Basildon, Essex
Tue 16 AVR Westbury 5K Headquarters Road, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Wed 17 Eastbourne Golden Mile & 5K Eastbourne, East Sussex Results
Wed 17 Chase The Sun Clapham Common 5K & 10K July Clapham Common, London Results
Wed 17 Exeter 10K Haven Banks, Devon Results
Wed 17 Pawlett Plod 10K Pawlett Pavillion, Pawlett, Somerset Results
Wed 17 Wakehurst Willow 8K Wakehurst, Haywards Heath, West Sussex Results
Wed 17 Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury, Bucks Results
Wed 17 Skylarks 3K July The Wick Country Park, Wickford, Essex Results
Wed 17 Bungay 10K Summer Series Race 3 BARC, Ditchingham, Bungay, Suffolk Results
Wed 17 Elvis Race 4 IAC Hilly Five Hainault Forest Country Park, London
Thu 18 Purdown Pursuit Stapleton, Bristol Results
Fri 19 Beds AAA 10K Bedford, Bedfordshire
Fri 19 5.30 Brighton New Road, Brighton, East Sussex
Sat 20 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Lancashire Results
Sat 20 Phoenix The Space Race Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sat 20 Richmond Summer Riverside Run Richmond, Surrey Results
Sat 20 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 20 Plaistow Because We Care 5K Loxwood Primary School, Billingshurst, West Sussex Results
Sat 20 Elmore 7 Elmore House, Chipstead, Surrey Results
Sat 20 Run for the Romans 10K Ham Hill Country Park, Yeovil, Somerset
Sat 20 Run for the Romans 5K Ham Hill Country Park, Yeovil, Somerset
Sat 20 Ham Hill Sunset Half Marathon Ham Hill Country Park, Yeovil, Somerset
Sat 20 Hornton Classic Six Hornton Sports Pavilion, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 20 Magnificent 7 Road Race Saltash Rugby Club, Cornwall Results
Sat 20 Ham Hill Sunset 10K Ham Hill Country Park, Yeovil, Somerset
Sun 21 Fairlands Valley Challenge Weekend Marriotts School, Stevenage, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 21 Elmbridge 10K Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 21 Run Norwich Norwich, Norfolk Results
Sun 21 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10K Redhill Aerodrome, Surrey Results
Sun 21 Bowerhill Bomber Summer Sports Field, Bowerhill, Wiltshire
Sun 21 Surrey Slog Half Marathon Duke of Kent School, Ewurst, Surrey Results
Sun 21 Luton AC Summer Series - Luton 10K Luton Results
Sun 21 Gunnersbury Park 10K Gunnersbury Park, London
Sun 21 Deal Dinosaur 10K Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal, Kent Results
Sun 21 Frome Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Frome Town Football Club, Somerset Results
Sun 21 Colerne 'Under the Posts' 5 Miler Colerne, Nr. Chippenham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 21 Felsted 10K Felsted Primary School, North Essex Results
Sun 21 The Kirste 5 Memorial Race Grove Wood Primary School, Rayleigh, Essex Results
Sun 21 Bexley 10K Danson Park, London Results
Sun 21 Gusbourne 10K & 5K Gusbourne, Kent Results
Sun 21 Race for Life High Wycombe 5K & 10K The Rye, High Wycombe, Bucks
Sun 21 Brighton Trailblazer Run Woodingdean, Brighton, East Sussex
Sun 21 Dalwood Fayre 10K-ish Axminster, Devon Results
Sun 21 Durberville Dash 10K D’Urberville Centre, Wool, Dorset Results
Sun 21 Bubble Rush Cheshunt Cheshunt Park, Hertfordshire Results
Mon 22 Sri Chinmoy Relays - The Battersea Relays Battersea Park, London
Wed 24 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K July Bandstand, Hyde Park, London Results
Wed 24 Lakeside 5K Road Race July Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Thu 25 Informal 10K Race 3 Coulsdon, Surrey
Thu 25 Kingsbridge Fair Week 10K Kingsbridge, Devon Results
Thu 25 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 4 Combe Recreation Ground, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 26 Kennet & Avon Canal Race Bristol Temple Meads Results
Fri 26 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K July Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 26 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 26 Worstead 5 Worstead, Norfolk Results
Fri 26 Wedding Day 7K Race Hampton Hill, Twickenham, Middlesex
Sat 27 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series July Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 27 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap July Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 27 Twilight Ultra, Marathon & Half Marathon Redbridge Cycle Centre, Ilford, London Results
Sat 27 Jurassic Coast 10K Budleigh Salterton, Devon Results
Sat 27 Tywardreath Trotter The New Inn, Tywardreath, Cornwall Results
Sat 27 Lunar-tic Night Marathon Shoreham by Sea Scout Hut, Shoreham, West Sussex Results
Sun 28 Bath Running Festival Bath, Somerset Results
Sun 28 St. George's 10 St. George's School, Newport, IOW Results
Sun 28 Royal Park Series Regents Park 10K Regents Park, London Results
Sun 28 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow Rugby Club, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 28 Romney Marsh 10K St Martins Field, New Romney, Kent Results
Sun 28 Portchester Castle 10K Portchester, Hampshire Results
Sun 28 West London 10K Wormwood Scrubs, Acton Results
Sun 28 Seaview 17 Minehead Cricket Club, Devon Results
Sun 28 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10K Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Sun 28 10 Fest at Lee Valley 10 Mile Lee Valley Regional Park Results
Mon 29 Sri Chinmoy 5K - Flying Falcon 5K Battersea Park, London
Tue 30 Harwich 5K Series Race 5 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 31 Bexhill 5K July Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 31 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K July Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 31 Doug Anderson Memorial 5K Bedford Park, Bedford Results
Wed 31 Elvis Race 5 Harold Wood RC 5K Harold Wood Park, East London
Wed 31 Medway Summer 5K Capstone Capstone Farm Country Park, Gillingham, Kent