July 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Hard As Snails Shalford Park, Guildford, Surrey Results
Wed 1 Wimbledon Trail Series Race 3 Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 1 Bedgebury Pinetum Summer 10K & 5K Series Race 3 Bedgebury Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Wed 1 Yateley 10K Race 2 Yateley School, Hampshire Results
Wed 1 Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K Priory Park, Reigate, Surrey Results
Wed 1 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Fri 3 Hope24 Newnham Park, Plimpton, Devon Results
Fri 3 Oliver Curd Charity Fun Run / Walk 10k Crowhurst Park, Battle, East Sussex
Sat 4 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sat 4 Ham & Lyme 100K & 50K Ham Hill Country Park, Somerset Results
Sat 4 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 4 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 4 FixAddiction Summer 10K & 5K Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 4 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 4 Pretty Muddy Bedford Priory Park, Bedford
Sat 4 Maverick Adidas Terrex Original Buckinghamshire Princes Risborough School, Princes Risborough, Bucks
Sat 4 Runnymede Runners Relays Windsor Great Park, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sat 4 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 4 Newport Pagnell Carnival 5k Blakelands Industrial Estate, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sun 5 Lundy Island Race Lundy Island, Devon Results
Sun 5 The Gibbet Challenge 10K Inkpen, Hungerford, Berkshire
Sun 5 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Run To Infinity & Beyond Runnymede Pleasure Grounds, Egham, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Hever Castle Festival of Endurance Marathon & Half Marathon Hever Castle, Edenbridge, Kent Results
Sun 5 North Downs Way Marathon & Half Marathon North Downs Way, Reigate, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 5 Ware10s - 10K & 10M GlaxoSmithKlyne Cricket Ground, Ware, Herts Results
Sun 5 Race for Life 5K & 10K Bath Royal Victoria Park, Bath
Sun 5 Lions Martian 5K, 10K & 21K Trail Races Horsell Common, Woking, Surrey Results
Sun 5 Running GP Goodwood 5K, 10K, Half 20 Mile & Marathon July Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester
Sun 5 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 5 Regent's Park Summer 10K Series July The Hub, Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 5 Didcot Five Willowbrook Leisure Centre, Didcot, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 5 Run Whitstable Summer 5K & 10K Whitstable, Kent Results
Sun 5 Whiteley 10K & 5K Whiteley Village, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 5 BBC Womens Couch to 5K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sun 5 Bewl 15 Uplands Sports Centre, Wadhurst, East Sussex Results
Sun 5 Brentwood 10K Blackmore Village Hall, Blackmore, Essex Results
Sun 5 Ickenham 5 Mile Race Swakeleys Park, Ickenham, Middlesex Results
Sun 5 Portland 10 Portland YMCA, Portland, Dorset Results
Sun 5 Four Marks 10K Four Marks, Hampshire Results
Sun 5 Nayland 10K Nayland, Churchlane, Suffolk Results
Sun 5 Claygate Country Five Village Recreation Ground, Claygate, Surrey KT10 0JP Results
Sun 5 Cliffe Woods 5 Mile Cliffe Woods, Rochester, Kent Results
Sun 5 Fen Gallop 10K Recreation Ground, Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 5 Brighton Trailblazer Run Woodingdean, Brighton, East Sussex
Sun 5 The Quantock Beast Broomfield, Bridgwater, Somerset Results
Sun 5 Race for Life Bedford 5K & 10K Priory Park, Bedford Results
Sun 5 Tadley Runners 10K Hurst Leisure Centre, Tadley, Hampshire Results
Sun 5 New Forest 10 New Park Farm, Brockenhurst, Hants Results
Sun 5 Felpham Five Felpham Foreshore, Bognor Regis, West Sussex Results
Mon 6 David Davies Nonsuch Relay Nonsuch Park, Epsom, Surrey Results
Tue 7 Draycote Water Seven At Severn Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Tue 7 Run Exe Summer 5K July Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter, Devon Results
Tue 7 Harwich 5K Series Race 4 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Wed 8 Armada Athletics Network 5K Fun Run Series July Saltram Park, Plympton, Plymouth, Devon Results
Wed 8 Colmers Hill 10K Challenge The Tithe Barn, Symondsbury, Dorset Results
Wed 8 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 8 Wakehurst Willow 8K Wakehurst, Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Wed 8 YTRRC Summer 5K July RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Thu 9 Sundae Challenge Eton Wick, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Thu 9 Purdown Pursuit The Mason's Arms, Stapleton, Bristol Results
Thu 9 Dinton Pastures 5K & 10K Summer Series Race 3 Dinton Pastures Country Park, Wokingham Results
Fri 10 Hazelbury Hurrah Leafy Lane Playing Fields, Corsham, Wiltshire Results
Fri 10 Rye Summer Classic Series 10K July Race Rye Nature Reserve, East Sussex Results
Fri 10 GWR Towpath Series Race 2 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 10 Brantham Friday Five New Village, Brantham, Suffolk
Sat 11 Snowdon 24 Llanberis, Gwynedd, Wales
Sat 11 Otter Rail & River Run Tipton St John, Sidmouth, South Devon Results
Sat 11 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 11 Charing Colour Run Clewards Meadow, Ashford, Kent
Sat 11 Salomon Serpent Trail 100K, 50K, Half Marathon & 10K Town Centre, Haslemere, Surrey Results
Sat 11 The Shere 42K & 10K Shere, Guildford, Surrey Results
Sat 11 Pretty Muddy Reading Prospect Park, Reading
Sat 11 Thorndon Park 10K Thorndon Country Park, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 11 Essex 10K Cross Country Series Thorndon Country Park Thorndon Park (South), Brentwood, Essex
Sat 11 Maverick Adidas Terrex Original East Sussex University of Sussex, Brighton
Sat 11 RunThrough Regents Park 5K & 10K July Regents Park
Sat 11 Brean Beach Race Brean, Nr Burnham on Sea, Somerset Results
Sun 12 Hell-Fire Half & 10K West Wycombe Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 12 Bath Two Tunnels Half Marathon 10K & 5K 3 of 4 Brickfields Park, Bath, Somerset Results
Sun 12 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 12 Race the Neighbours East Finchley 10K Cherry Tree Wood, North London Results
Sun 12 Ultra 5K Box End Park, Kempston, Bedfordshire MK43 8RQ Results
Sun 12 Mid Kent 5 Miler Cricket & Tennis Club, Staplehurst, Kent Results
Sun 12 Wyvern 10K Wyvern Technology College, Eastleigh, Hampshire Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Reading 5K & 10K Prospect Park, Reading, Berkshire
Sun 12 Martello Half Marathon The Salts Recreation Ground, Seaford, East Sussex Results
Sun 12 RunThrough Clapham Common 5K & 10K July Mount Pond, Clapham Common, London
Sun 12 Draycote Water July 10 Mile & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire
Sun 12 Herne Bay 10K Les Golding Memorial Herne Bay Sailing Club, Beacon Hill, Kent Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Oxford 5K & 10K University Parks, Oxford
Sun 12 Nice Work Richmond Park 10K & 5K - July Richmond Park, Surrey Results
Sun 12 Spire Bushey 10K, 5K & Junior Races Queens' School, Bushey, Herts Results
Sun 12 RunIwade 10k Herons Park Playing Field, Sittingbourne, Kent
Sun 12 Brean Down Challenge 5K & 10K Brean Down, Nr Burnham on Sea, Somerset Results
Sun 12 Splash Out Bury St Edmunds Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds
Sun 12 Felsted 10K Felsted Primary School, Felsted, Essex Results
Sun 12 Greystones 'Swan Lake' 10K Greystones Farm Nature Reserve, Bourton-on-the-water, Gloucestershire
Sun 12 Sevenoaks 7 Sevenoaks Rugby Club, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sun 12 Tarrant Valley 10 Tarrant Monkton, Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 12 Gusbourne 10K & 5K Gusbourne, Ashford, Kent Results
Sun 12 East Harling 10K Recreation Ground, East Harling, Norfolk Results
Sun 12 The Watership Down The Fieldgate Centre, Kingsclere, Hampshire
Mon 13 Sri Chinmoy 5K Silver Starling 5 Battersea Park, London Results
Tue 14 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 14 Gosport 5K Summer Series July Bayside Cabin, Stokes Bay, Gosport Results
Tue 14 Heddington 5K Series Race 2 Charles Willis Hall, Heddington, Wiltshire
Tue 14 East Midlands Grand Prix Milton Keynes 10K Wavendon, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Wed 15 Exeter 10K Haven Banks Outdoor Education Centre, Exeter, Devon Results
Wed 15 Chase the Sun Wimbledon 5K & 10K July Wimbledon Common, London Results
Wed 15 Pawlett Plod 10K Pawlett Pavillion, Pawlett, Somerset Results
Wed 15 Skylarks 3K July The Wick Country Park, Wickford, Essex Results
Wed 15 Brighton Phoenix 10K Brighton, East Sussex Results
Wed 15 Bungay 10K Summer Series Race 3 BARC, Ditchingham, Bungay, Suffolk Results
Wed 15 Elvis Race 4 IAC Hilly Five Hainault Forest Country Park, London
Thu 16 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Fri 17 Beds AAA 10K Bedford, Bedfordshire
Fri 17 5.30 Brighton New Road, Brighton, East Sussex
Fri 17 Rye Harbour Ekiden Relay Rye Harbour Nature Reserve, Rye, East Sussex
Fri 17 Staplehurst Summer 5K Series Race 3 Cricket & Tennis Club, Staplehurst, Kent
Sat 18 The Furthest Village Hall, Brockenhurst, Hants
Sat 18 Heineken Race To The Tower The Cotswold Way, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 18 Ceredigion Coast Challenge Ceredigion Coast, Ynyslas, Wales
Sat 18 Sri Chinmoy 10K Green Space 10 Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 18 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Sat 18 Maverick Adidas Terrex X & Ultra Peak District The Showground, Bakewell, Derbyshire
Sat 18 Richmond Summer Riverside Run Richmond, Surrey Results
Sat 18 RunThrough Olympic Park 5K & 10K July Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 18 The Foam Run London Crystal Palace Park, London SE19 2GA
Sat 18 West Bergholt 5 Orpen Memorial Hall, West Begholt, Essex
Sat 18 Elmore 7 Elmore House, Chipstead, Surrey Results
Sat 18 Haytor Heller Haytor Rock, Dartmoor, Devon
Sat 18 Magnificent 7 Road Race Saltash Rugby Club, Saltash, Cornwall Results
Sat 18 Rock 2 Rock Let's Rock Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall
Sat 18 Hornton Classic Six Hornton Sports Pavilion, Hornton, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 19 Fairlands Valley Challenge Weekend Marriotts School, Stevenage, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 19 adidas City Run Shoreditch 10K Shoreditch Park, London Results
Sun 19 Gunnersbury Park 10K Gunnersbury Park, London Results
Sun 19 Run Norwich Race Village, Norwich, Norfolk Results
Sun 19 West Wimbledon 10K Wibbadun Sports Ground, London
Sun 19 Caterham Rotary Half Marathon & 10K Redhill Aerodrome, Redhill, Surrey Results
Sun 19 Bowerhill Bomber Summer Sports Field, Bowerhill, Wiltshire SN12 6TL
Sun 19 Run Dorney 5K, 10K & Half Marathon July Dorney Lake, Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 19 Decoy Dash 10K Sports Park, Eastbourne, Sussex BN21 2UF Results
Sun 19 Frome Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Fun Run Frome Town Football Club, Frome, Somerset Results
Sun 19 Monster Colour Run Stuart Way, East Grinstead RH19 4RR, UK
Sun 19 Race for Life High Wycombe 5K & 10K The Rye, High Wycombe, Bucks
Sun 19 Dalwood Fayre 10K-ish Dalwood, Axminster, Devon Results
Sun 19 The Foam Run Chichester Oaklands Park, Chichester
Mon 20 Sri Chinmoy Flying Falcon 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Mon 20 Harwich 5K Series Race 5 Harwich Rugby Club, Essex Results
Tue 21 Standard Chartered Great City Race City Road, London Results
Tue 21 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 21 AVR Westbury 5K July Headquarters Road, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Wed 22 Chase The Sun Clapham Common 5K & 10K July Mount Pond, Clapham Common, London Results
Wed 22 Lakeside 5K Road Race July Hilsea Lido, Portsmouth, Hampshire Results
Wed 22 Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury, Bucks Results
Thu 23 Kingsbridge Fair Week 10K Kingsbridge, Devon Results
Fri 24 Kennet & Avon Canal Race Little Venice, Paddington, London Results
Fri 24 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Lake District, Cumbria Results
Fri 24 Worstead 5 Worstead, Norfolk Results
Sat 25 Harbour Wallbanger 7K The Pavilion, Viking Bay, Broadstairs Results
Sat 25 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series July VeloPark Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 25 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap July Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 25 Maverick Adidas Terrex Original Surrey Polesden Lacey, Great Bookham, Surrey
Sat 25 The Foam Run Brighton Hove Park, Hove
Sat 25 Tywardreath Trotter The New Inn, Tywardreath, Cornwall Results
Sat 25 Sibelco Cornwood Challenge Cornwood Village Square, Cornwood, Devon
Sun 26 Elmbridge 10K Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 26 Bath Running Festival UNiversity of Bath, Bath, Somerset Results
Sun 26 Clissold Park 10K Clissold Park, Stoke Newington, London
Sun 26 Royal Park Series Regents Park 10K July Regents Park, London Results
Sun 26 Surrey Slog Half Marathon Duke of Kent School, Ewurst, Surrey Results
Sun 26 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Windsor Leisure Centre, Windsor Results
Sun 26 Romney Marsh 10K St Martins Field, New Romney, Kent Results
Sun 26 Portchester Castle 10K Portchester Castle, Portchester, Hampshire Results
Sun 26 Deal Dinosaur 10K Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal, Kent Results
Sun 26 Seaview 17 Minehead Cricket Club, Devon Results
Sun 26 The Kirste 5 Memorial Race Grove Wood Primary School, Rayleigh, Essex Results
Tue 28 Ipswich 5K Summer Series July Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Tue 28 Elvis Race 5 Harold Wood RC 5K Harold Wood Park, East London Results
Wed 29 Bexhill 5K July Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Wed 29 Chase the Sun Victoria Park 5K & 10K July Victoria Park, London Results
Thu 30 Mota-vation Race Series Race 4 Recreation Ground, Combe, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 31 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K July Hyde Park, London Results
Fri 31 GWR Towpath Series Race 3 Bedminster Cricket Club, Bristol Results
Fri 31 Westonbirt House 10K Westonbirt House, Nr Tetbury, Gloucestershire Results