October 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 2 Cardiac Challenge Shorne Woods Country Park, Near Gravesend, Kent Results
Fri 4 Votwo Atlantic Coast Challenge St Ives Bay Holiday Park, Hayle, West Cornwall Results
Fri 4 Run The Ramparts Laon, France
Sat 5 Ultra London 55 Foot Tunnel, Woolwich, London Results
Sat 5 Spartan Race Beast Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Nottingham National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepoint, Nottingham Results
Sat 5 Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K October Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 5 Avon Valley Railway 10K & 4K Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Sat 5 Saltmarsh Half Marathon Marsh Farm, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex Results
Sat 5 Saltmarsh Ultra Marsh Farm, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex Results
Sat 5 Survival Betteshanger Park, Deal, Kent
Sat 5 Dartmoor 3-in-1 Peter Tavy Village Hall, Tavistock, Devon Results
Sat 5 Tewkesbury Wine Run Croft Farm Water Park, Near Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supersonic 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Titsey Trail 10K Limpsfield Common, Oxted, Surrey Results
Sun 6 Cricklade Half Marathon & 10K Cricklade Leisure Centre, Wiltshire Results
Sun 6 Sittingbourne 10 Mile Race Highsted School, Sittingbourne, Kent Results
Sun 6 Clarendon Half Marathon Salisbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 6 Ley Hill Challenge 5K Ley Hill School, Chesham, Bucks Results
Sun 6 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 6 Ley Hill Challenge 10K Ley Hill School, Chesham, Bucks Results
Sun 6 Urban Rush London Results
Sun 6 Burnham-on-Sea Half Marathon BASC Sportsground, Burnham-on-Sea, Somerset Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Super Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Sprint Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Thruxton Race Circuit Run Thurxton Circuit, Andover, Hampshire Results
Sun 6 Plymouth 10K & 5K Princess Street, Plymouth, Devon Results
Sun 6 Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon The Market Place, Kingston upon Thames, London Results
Sun 6 Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K October The Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 6 Reading O2O 10K, 3K & 1K Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berks Results
Sun 6 Chichester Half Marathon, 10 Mile & Relay Chichester College, Chichester, West Sussex Results
Sun 6 Shrewsbury Half Marathon Shropshire Showground, Shrewsbury, Shropshire Results
Sun 6 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 6 Keynsham 10K Keynsham, Bristol Results
Sun 6 Putney & Fulham Half Marathon Barn Elms Sports Centre, London Results
Sun 6 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 6 Windsor Half Marathon River Trail Run Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Hastings Seafront 10K Marine Parade, Hastings, East Sussex Results
Sun 6 Colchester Stampede Half Marathon Colchester Zoo, Colchester, Essex Results
Sun 6 Abbots Langley Tough 10 Manor House Playing Field, Abbots Langley, Herts Results
Sun 6 Standalone 10K Standalone Farm, Letchworth, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 6 Havering Mind Half Marathon Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch, London Results
Sun 6 Wimpole hoohaah Half Marathon Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 6 Run For Osteoporosis 5K & 10K Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 6 Wimpole hoohaah 10 Mile Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 6 Brooklyn Greenway Half Marathon & 5K Columbia St, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Sun 6 Portsmouth RNLI 10K Portsmouth Lifeboat Station, Hampshire Results
Sun 6 Tonbridge Half Marathon West Kent College, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Sun 6 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Loch Ness, Inverness Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Marriott's Way 10K Aylsham, Norfolk Results
Sun 6 Lowestoft Half Marathon Lowestoft, Suffolk Results
Sun 6 Givaudan Ashford 10K Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford, Kent Results
Sun 6 Southend 10K Classic Southend on Sea, Essex Results
Sun 6 Bradenham Bolt 10K Bradenham Estate, West Wycombe, Bucks Results
Sun 6 Southsea Pirates Pieces of Eight Portsmouth Lifeboat Station, Hampshire Results
Sun 6 Clarendon Marathon Salisbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 6 Abington 10K Granta Park, Great Abington, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 6 Lewes Downland 10 & 5 Mile Wallands School, Lewes, East Sussex Results
Sun 6 Camberley 10K Julian Farrell Memorial Kings International College, Camberley, Surrey Results
Sun 6 Baxters River Ness 10K Inverness Royal Academy Results
Sun 6 Manuden 10K & 5K Manuden Primary School, Essex Results
Sun 6 Basingstoke Half Marathon War Memorial Park, Basingstoke, Hants Results
Sun 6 Willow 10K, 5K & 1K Hatfield House, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 6 Oxford City Hanney 5 East Hanney Village Hall, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 6 Westbury Lions 10K White Horse Country Park, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 6 Heron Way PTA 10K Trail Run & Fun Run Heron Way School, Horsham, RH13 6DJ
Sun 6 Mitre 10K Jobbers Wood, Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Sun 6 Basingstoke 10K War Memorial Park, Basingstoke, Hants Results
Sun 6 Isle of Wight Marathon Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 12 The Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 12 Race With No Name Dartmoor Crossing Village Hall, Drewsteignton, Devon Results
Sat 12 Hereford Autumn 10K Belmont, Hereford Results
Sat 12 Winnie The Pooh Running Challenges Ashdown Forest, East Sussex Results
Sat 12 Target Ovarian Cancer Walk/Run London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 12 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon October Victoria Park, London Results
Sat 12 Dark Woods Great Wood, Quantocks, Somerset Results
Sun 13 Saffron Striders Fast 5 Carver Barracks, Wimbish, Essex Results
Sun 13 Henley Half Marathon Henley Rugby Club, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Petts Wood 10K Willett Recreation Ground, Petts Wood, Bromley, London Results
Sun 13 Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon London Results
Sun 13 Henley 10K Frieth School, Frieth, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 13 The Suffolk Whole Hog Woodbridge, Suffolk Results
Sun 13 Mud Bath 10K & 6K Eastnor Castle Eatnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury, Herefordshire Results
Sun 13 Palma de Mallorca Marathon, Half & 10K Mallorca, Spain Results
Sun 13 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 13 Guildford 10K High Street, Guildford, Surrey Results
Sun 13 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 13 Exeter's Great West Run Belmont Park, Exeter, Devon Results
Sun 13 Victoria Park 10K October Victoria Park, London Results
Sun 13 Greenham Trust 10K & Fun Runs The Racecourse, Newbury, Berkshire Results
Sun 13 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Windsor Lakeside Half Marathon Dorney Lake, Windsor, Berks Results
Sun 13 Windsor Lakeside 10K Dorney Lake, Off Court Lane, Windsor, Berks, SL4 6QP. Results
Sun 13 Eden Project Marathon Eden Project, Cornwall Results
Sun 13 Step Up 4 Good 10K & Family Fun Runs Newbury Racecourse, Berkshire
Sun 13 Second Sunday 5 Miles October Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 13 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon October Roehampton Vale, London Results
Sun 13 Rushmoor Wellesley 10K Aldershot Military Stadium, Aldershot, Hampshire Results
Sun 13 Maidstone Half Marathon Maidstone, Kent Results
Sun 13 Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon The Embankment, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 13 Ridgeway Run 15.5K Tring Park Cricket Club, Tring, Herts Results
Sun 13 RISE 8K Undercliff Run for Women Saltdean, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 13 Cabbage Patch 10 The Cabbage Patch, Twickenham Results
Sun 13 Denmead 10K Kidmore Lane, Denmead, Hampshire Results
Sun 13 Aviemore 10K Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Eden Project Half Marathon Eden Project, Cornwall Results
Sun 13 DFDS Temple Ewell 10K Run Temple Ewell, Kent Results
Sun 13 Dorchester Dash 10K Dorchester Sports Centre, Dorchester, Dorset Results
Sun 13 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Hatfield House Half Marathon & 10K Hatfield House, Hatfield, Herts Results
Sun 13 Scorrier Estate Fun Run Scorrier, Redruth, Cornwall
Sun 13 The Herts 10K Rothamsted Research, Harpenden, Herts Results
Sun 13 Mud Pack Challenge Ashridge House, Berkhamsted, Herts
Sun 13 Tiptree 10 Tiptree Sports Centre, Essex Results
Sun 13 Studland Stampede National Trust Visitors Centre, Studland, Dorset Results
Sun 13 Grittleton 10K Grittleton Village Hall, Chippenham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 13 Run The River 10K Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Edmonton, London Results
Sun 13 Nettlestone RAT Race 5K & 5M Seaview. Isle of Wight
Sun 13 Chalke Valley Challenge Broad Chalke Sports Centre, Broad Chalke, Salisbury Results
Sun 13 AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Edington, Wiltshire Results
Sun 13 Saxons 5 Mile Race Carlton Park Recreational Club, Saxmundham, Suffolk Results
Sun 13 Gold Hill 10K Shaftesbury, Dorset Results
Sun 13 Bagpuss Tonbridge Fun Run 5K & 2.5K Tonbridge School Centre, Tonbridge
Sun 13 Tadley Runners Reverse 10 Mile Hurst Community College, Tadley, Hants Results
Fri 18 Supernova 5K London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 19 Rocket Race Discovery Toomer Farm, Henstridge, Somerset
Sat 19 Leviathon 50 Mile Ultra The Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sat 19 London Sri Chinmoy Race Golden Leaf 10K Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 19 The Running Man Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sat 19 Richmond Autumn Riverside 10K Ham Street, Richmond Results
Sat 19 Birmingham Running Festival 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sat 19 Beerathon Ranscombe Farm Nature Reserve, Kent Results
Sat 19 Great South Run 5K Southsea Common, Portsmouth Results
Sat 19 Big Fun Run London Crystal Palace 5K Crystal Palace, London
Sat 19 Junior and Mini Great South Run Southsea Common, Portsmouth Results
Sat 19 Haldon Night Run Bullers Hill, Haldon Forest Nr Exeter, Devon Results
Sun 20 Frieth Hilly 10K & 5K Frieth School, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 20 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Kelly's Cross Country Challenge Loseley Park, Guildford, Results
Sun 20 Mud Monsters Run East Grinstead, West Sussex Results
Sun 20 The Festival Run Worthy Farm, Pilton, Somerset Results
Sun 20 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 20 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 20 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 20 Ranscombe Autumn Ranscombe Farm Nature Reserve, Kent Results
Sun 20 Hove Prom 10K Hove Lagoon, Kingsway, Hove, East Sussex Results
Sun 20 Abingdon Marathon Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Tonbridge 10K Stocks Green School, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Sun 20 Chelmsford Marathon Central Park, Chelmsford, Essex Results
Sun 20 Bournemouth Beach Race Winter Bournemouth Beach, Pier Approach, Bournemouth
Sun 20 Chiswick Half Marathon Chiswick House, London Results
Sun 20 Fleet 10K & 5K The Point, Fleet, Hampshire Results
Sun 20 Royal Parks Summer Series Greenwich Park 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 20 Weymouth 10 The Esplanade, Weymouth, Dorset Results
Sun 20 Niagara Falls Marathon, Half Marathon, Relay & 10K Niagara Falls, Canada Results
Sun 20 Water of Life Half Marathon & 10K Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bucks Results
Sun 20 Hertfordshire Riverside 10K Lee Valley White Water Centre, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 20 Hertfordshire Riverside Half Marathon Lee Valley White Water Centre, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 20 Newton Cambridge Town & Gown 10K Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 20 Tilford Trail Run Tilford Institute, Farnham, Surrey Results
Sun 20 Rotary Blenheim 10K & 5K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 White Horse Gallop 8 Leighton Recreation Centre, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 20 Exmoor Stagger West Somerset Community College, Minehead, Somerset Results
Sun 20 Exmoor Stumble West Somerset College, Minehead, Somerset Results
Sun 20 Windsor Autumn 5K, 10K, 15K & Half Marathon Windsor, Berkshire Results
Sun 20 Ampthill Trophy Cross Country Ampthill Park, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 20 Big Fun Run London Victoria Park 5K Victoria Park, London
Sun 20 Worthing Seafront 10K Fun Run Worthing Rowing Club Results
Sun 20 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Fri 25 Last Friday of the Month 5K - October Boathouse, Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 26 Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 26 Thames Trot 50 Iffley near Oxford to Henley Results
Sat 26 Beachy Head Marathon & 10K St Bede's School, Eastbourne, East Sussex Results
Sat 26 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series October Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 26 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap October Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 26 Hellrunner Hell Down South Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sat 26 Warmley Forest Park 5K & 10K Warmley Forest Park, Bristol Results
Sat 26 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sat 26 Poppy Run Bristol Ashton Court, Bristol
Sat 26 Nightmare 10 Saturday Races Huntley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 27 Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 27 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Chengdu Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 27 Rugby Half Marathon Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 27 River Thames Half Marathon Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 RunUK Wimbledon 10K Wimbledon Common, London
Sun 27 Stort30 Hockerill Sports & Social Club, Bishop's Stortford, Herts Results
Sun 27 Ghost of Cyclopark Marathon The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent
Sun 27 RunUK Wimbledon Half Marathon Wimbledon Common, London
Sun 27 Clock Change Challenge Calne, Wiltshire Results
Sun 27 Star Run 4 Young Epilepsy 10K, 5K & Fun Run Young Epilepsy, St Piers Lane, Lingfield
Sun 27 Love Luton Half Marathon & 10K Stockwood Park Athletics Track, Farley Hill, Luton
Sun 27 Running Grand Prix Bedford 5K, 10K, HM & Marathon Bedford Autodrome, Thurleigh, Bedford, Beds Results
Sun 27 Stroud Half Marathon Cainscross Road, Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 27 Ashford & District 10 & 5 Mile The Towers School, Ashford, Kent
Sun 27 Breamore 5K & 10K Breamore, nr Fordingbridge, Hampshire
Sun 27 Shepton Mallet 10K Collett Park, Shepton Mallet, Somerset Results
Sun 27 Croydon 10K Lloyd Park, Croydon, London Results
Sun 27 Wix 5 Wix New Village Hall, Essex Results
Sun 27 Thurrock 10K Belhus Park, Thurrock Results
Sun 27 K2 Crawley 10K K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex Results
Sun 27 The Stickler Shillingstone Church Centre, Blandford Forum, Dorset Results
Sun 27 Ricky Road Run Rickmansworth, Herts Results
Sun 27 Herepath Half Thurlbear School, Taunton Results
Sun 27 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth, Shropshire Results
Sun 27 Nightmare 10 Sunday Races Huntley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 27 Green Thumb Fenland 10 Marshland High School, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 27 Chasing Pumpkins 10K Haven House Children's Hospice, Woodford Green, Essex Results
Thu 31 Halloween Challenge Samphire Hoe, Kent Results
Thu 31 London Halloween 5K & 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Thu 31 Gravesend Floodlit 10K & 5K Series Race 1 Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Gravesend, Kent
Thu 31 Halloween 5 Nite Run Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berks Results