November 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 London Halloween 5K & 10K Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Thu 1 Burnham on Sea Winter 5k Road Race Burnham on Sea, Somerset Results
Sat 3 Thames Meander Half Marathon November YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 3 Thames Meander Marathon November YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 3 Chessington Running Wild Chessington World of Adventures Results
Sat 3 Nuclear Fallout Secret Bunker, Kelvedon Hatch, Brentwood, Essex Results
Sat 3 QEOP Winter 10K Series November Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 3 Burnham Beeches 5K & 10K Cross Country Burnham Beeches, Farnham Common
Sat 3 Haldon Night Run Bullers Hill, Haldon Forest Nr Exeter Results
Sun 4 Gillingham Hilly 7.5 Gillingham, Dorset Results
Sun 4 Lode Half Marathon Fassage Hall, Lode, Cambridge Results
Sun 4 Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend Walt Disney World, Florida, U.S.A. Results
Sun 4 French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes Results
Sun 4 Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K November Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 4 Richmond Half Marathon Old Deer Park, Richmond Upon Thames Results
Sun 4 Hayling 10 Road Race Hayling Community Centre, Hayling Island, Hants Results
Sun 4 Marlow Half Marathon Marlow Sports Club, Pound Lane Results
Sun 4 Marlow 7 Marlow Sports Club, Pound Lane Results
Sun 4 Royal Parks Winter 10K Series November Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 4 Billericay Striders 10K Hannakins Farm Community Centre, Billericay Results
Sun 4 Stevenage Half Marathon Ridlins Track, Stevenage Results
Sun 4 New Forest Stinger Ocknell Campsite, New Forest, Hampshire Results
Sun 4 Cornish Marathon Pensilva, Cornwall Results
Sun 4 Meon Valley Marathon November The Meon Hall, Meonstoke, Southampton Results
Sun 4 Over The Hills Multi Terrain 12K West Barn, Bradford On Avon Results
Sun 4 Shipton Bellinger 10K & 5K Shipton Bellinger Primary School, Tidworth, Hants Results
Sun 4 Oakhaven New Forest Spring Half Marathon Brockenhurst, Hampshire Results
Sun 4 Bonfire Burn 10K Histon & Impington Recreation Ground, Cambridge Results
Sun 4 Templer Ten Stover School, Newton Abbot Results
Sun 4 Deal Castle 5 Mile Deal Sea Scout Hut, Kent Results
Sun 4 Beckley 10K Beckley, Nr Rye Results
Sun 4 Bideford 10 Mile Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 4 Rockingham 10 - 10K & 10M Rockingham Speedway, Corby Results
Tue 6 Surrey Hills Night Run - November Guildford, Surrey
Fri 9 Druids Challenge Ivinghoe, Bucks Results
Sat 10 Poppy Half Marathon Polegrove Park, Bexhill on Sea Results
Sat 10 Commando - Hever Hever Castle, Kent
Sat 10 Battle of Britain Challenge Samphire Hoe Results
Sat 10 Phoenix Dinosaur Dash Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sat 10 Brighton & Hove 5K & 10K MoRun Western Lawns, Hove Results
Sat 10 Remembrance Day 10K Portsdown Hill, Fareham
Sat 10 Betws-y-coed Trail Challenge Betws-y-coed, Wales Results
Sat 10 Maverick Silva Dark Series Surrey Denbie's Wine Estate, Dorking Results
Sun 11 Regent's Park 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 11 Stebbing Remembrance Day 10 Stebbing Primary School, Dunmow, Essex Results
Sun 11 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half Marathon Las Vegas, Nevada Results
Sun 11 Athens Authentic Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 11 Phoenix Remembrance Day Marathon Thames Path, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 11 Second Sunday 5 Miles - November Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 11 RunThrough Crystal Palace 5K & 10K November Crystal Palace Park, London Results
Sun 11 Grand Union Canal Autumn Half Marathon Uxbridge, Middlesex Results
Sun 11 London Battersea Park MoRun 5K Battersea Park, London Results
Sun 11 Beckenham Charity Trail 10K Beckenham Cricket Club Results
Sun 11 St Michael's Mounts Remembrance Run Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sun 11 Trionium Bath Hilly Half Bath Racecourse Results
Sun 11 Bristol MoRun 5K Ashton Court, Long Ashton, Bristol Results
Sun 11 The Easy Runner Sodbury Slog Chipping Sodbury School Results
Sun 11 Bristol MoRun 10K Ashton Court, Long Ashton, Bristol Results
Mon 12 Nepal International Marathon Nepal
Wed 14 Run In The Dark Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 17 Chiltern Hills Challenge Tring Station
Sat 17 Windsor & Eton Autumn - Half Marathon Eton College Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake Results
Sat 17 Avon Valley Railway 5 Mile Winter Series - Event 1 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Sat 17 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon November St Marks' Gate, Victoria Park, London Results
Sat 17 Exeter 5K & 10K MoRun Exeter
Sat 17 Dirt Half Challenge Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire Results
Sat 17 Fuddy Mud Sucker Run Dorset Rogershill Raceway, Bere Regis, Dorset
Sat 17 Cancer Research UK Tough 10 Box Hill Box Hill, Surrey Results
Sat 17 Spider Hill Brutal Aldershot, Hampshire
Sat 17 Gun31 Clarence Battery, St Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands
Sun 18 Coventry 10K Coventry War Memorial Park Results
Sun 18 Shanghai Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Phoenix Riverside Winter Marathon Walton-on-Thames Results
Sun 18 Richmond 10K Old Deer Park, Richmond Upon Thames, London
Sun 18 Marden Half Marathon Marden Memorial Hall, Tonbridge
Sun 18 Run Forest Run Chiddingfold FC, Surrey Results
Sun 18 Bedgebury Forest Half Marathon & 10K Goudhurst, Kent Results
Sun 18 Marden 10K Marden Memorial Hall, Tonbridge
Sun 18 Castle Combe Chilly 10K Castle Combe, Near Chippenham Results
Sun 18 Adidas City Run Fulham 10K Eel Brook Common, Fulham
Sun 18 Southampton 5K & 10K MoRun Southampton Common
Sun 18 10K For Kent Air Ambulance Marden Memorial Hall, Tonbridge Results
Sun 18 Hertfordshire Half Marathon Old Knebworth Ln, Knebworth, Herts
Sun 18 Rugged Radnage 10K High Wycombe, Bucks Results
Sun 18 Milton Keynes MoRun 10K & 5K Livingstone Drive, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 18 Gosport Half Marathon Bay House School, Gosport Results
Sun 18 Nottingham MoRun 10K & 5K Wollaton Park, Nottingham Results
Sun 18 Wimborne 10 Pamphill Village Green, Wimborne Results
Sun 18 Sutton Benger Flyer 5 Sutton Benger Village Hall, Nr. Chippenham Results
Sun 18 The Mandy Whittington Newent 9 Newent, Gloucestershire
Sun 18 Camberley Cross Country Open Races Ravenscote County Junior School, Frimley, Camberley, Surrey
Sun 18 Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic - 5K, 10K, 15K Eton College, Rowing Centre, Dorney Lake
Wed 21 Chase The Moon Olympic Park 5K & 10K November Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Thu 22 Armistice Day Challenge Samphire Hoe
Thu 22 Phoenix - Timelord on the Thames Walton-on-Thames Results
Fri 23 Samphie Challenge Samphire Hoe
Sat 24 Bagan Temple Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 24 Winter Chase Rye Harbour Sailing Club, Rye, East Sussex
Sat 24 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark 5K, 10K, 10 Mile & Half Marathon Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sat 24 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap - November Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 24 Brooks Hellrunner Hell Down South Longmoor Camp, Hampshire Results
Sat 24 Maverick Silva Dark Series Hampshire Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Gravel Hill, Horndean, Hants
Sat 24 Run From The Romans Stoke-sub-Hamdon, Somerset
Sun 25 Benidorm 10K Benidorm, Spain Results
Sun 25 Crowborough 10K & 5K Beacon Community College, Crowborough Results
Sun 25 Watford Autumn 10K Watford, Hertfordshire
Sun 25 Brent Knoll Race Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset Results
Sun 25 Florence Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 25 Osaka Marathon Osaka, Japan
Sun 25 International Running Challenge Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 25 Amica Insurance Seattle Marathon Seattle, USA Results
Sun 25 Clown Challenge Samphire Hoe
Sun 25 Boscombe 10K Kings Park Stadium, Bournemouth Results
Sun 25 San Sebastian Marathon San Sebastian, Spain Results
Sun 25 Kingston 10K Behind Hawker Centre YMCA, Kingston, London
Sun 25 London Greenwich Park MoRun 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 25 Whitstable 5K & 10K MoRun Whitstable
Sun 25 Croxley Christmas Cracker Croxley Park, nr Watford
Sun 25 SpyVelo XC Run Series The Cow, Tapnell Farm, Isle of Wight,
Sun 25 RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon Richmond Park, London
Sun 25 Eynsham 10K Eynsham, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 25 Beddington Park 10K Pavillion Cafe, Wallington, Surrey
Sun 25 Downton Half Marathon Trafalgar School, Downton, Salisbury,
Sun 25 Nice Work Bushy Park 10K & 5K November Bushy Park, Hampton, London Results
Sun 25 Breckland Forest 10K Run Santon Downham, Suffolk
Sun 25 Canterbury Trail Run Tyler Hill, Canterbury Results
Sun 25 Bass Belle 10 Miler Bassingbourn Village College, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 25 Hatfield 5 Mile Road Race University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield, Herts Results
Sun 25 Falmouth Mob Match Falmouth, Cornwall
Sun 25 Jigsaw Run Dunsfold Park, Surrey Results
Sun 25 Combe Crawler Marlborough Park, Ilfracombe, Devon
Sun 25 ADS Santa Fun Run Dorney Lake, Dorney, Bucks
Mon 26 The Pugin Challenge Pegwell Bay Country Park, Ramsgate
Tue 27 The Viking Challenge Pegwell Bay Country Park, Ramsgate
Wed 28 Music Legends Challenge Pegwell Bay Country Park, Ramsgate
Thu 29 Betteshanger Challenge Betteshanger Country Park, Kent
Fri 30 St Andrews Day Challenge Betteshanger Country Park, Kent
Fri 30 Last Friday of the Month 5K - November Boat House, Hyde Park, London